In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King's Cross Railway Station

King's Cross Railway Station is one of London's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see King's Cross Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Budget Guest House and Camden Apartments.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like King's Cross Railway Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like King's Cross Railway Station.

King's Cross Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King's Cross Railway Station

nearest hotel
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Premier Inn London King's Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.05 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Premier Inn London King's Cross is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Premier Inn London King's Cross ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 276 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Premier Inn London King's Cross.
Great Northern Hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, easy to find food to...

Sirin, Thailand May 21, 2015

0.1 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is 25 meters from Eurostar at St. Pancras International and is actually part of King's Cross Station. Reopened in April 2013, Great Northern Hotel has just finished a complete renovation that captures the original luxury of the original hotel. Here guests will find spacious corridors, sweeping staircases, and a unique design throughout. Great Northern Hotel offers Hypnos double beds, 500 thread count Egyptian cotton linen, high ceilings, and Loewe HD TVs. The hotel also has entertainment which includes high-speed 500MB bandwidth, a movie library, a mixture of classic and new releases, audio books, and curated playlists by well-known DJs. A special feature are the pantries on each floor - a shared space where you can pick up a homemade cake or browse the book collection and read the news of the day. The outstanding kitchen, headed up by Michelin starred Chef Mark Sargeant, offers classic British cuisine prepared with seasonal ingredients.
2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station
2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than 2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the 2 bedroom flat in front of King's Cross Station the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Across from tube, breakfast next...

Jennifer, United States June 6, 2015

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of King's Cross / Islington, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as British Library, St Pancras International, London Canal Museum.

Kings Cross Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

Kings Cross Inn Hotel is home to 87 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kings Cross Inn Hotel.
Carlton Hotel
Carlton Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of London city, Carlton Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Carlton Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Carlton Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, telephone, television, shower, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Carlton Hotel.
Keystone House
Keystone House
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.13 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants area of London city, Keystone House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Keystone House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, bar.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Keystone House hits the spot in many ways.
Central Station
Central Station
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.14 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Central Station is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Central Station also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Station hits the spot in many ways.
Rough Luxe Hotel
Rough Luxe Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Rough Luxe Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, British Library, St Pancras International, London Canal Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Rough Luxe Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, printer, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, desk, extra long beds (> 2 meters), fan, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Rough Luxe Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Gold Square Apartments
Gold Square Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.14 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at Gold Square Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Gold Square Apartments is reflected in every guestroom. heating, television, refrigerator, microwave, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gold Square Apartments.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

can't imagine there are so many...

King, Hong Kong June 15, 2015

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping hub of London. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are London Canal Museum, British Library, St Pancras International.

The facilities and services provided by Journeys London King's Cross Hostel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Megaro Hotel
Megaro Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Great location. Great customer...

Rosalind, Singapore July 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Opposite King’s Cross and St. Pancras International for the Eurostar, this hotel has modern, stylish rooms with rainforest shower and Gilchrist & Soames London signature toiletries. Each room has loose leaf teas and fresh milk, a personal espresso machine, and still and sparkling water. Megaro Hotel is a short walk from Camden and very well located for tube, train, and bus links. Regent's Park and the British Museum are a short walk away. Each room also has a laptop-sized personal safe, air conditioning, and flat screen HD TV with Sky TV, and many rooms have a nice view to St. Pancras International Station. Dining options at the Megaro Hotel are a relaxed restaurant, a renovated bar, as well as room service. The hotel also offers private dining and meeting rooms. The Megaro Hotel comes with luggage storage, an in-house bureau de Change, express dry cleaning service, local gym membership, 24-hour concierge, and express check-out.
Kings Cross Apartment
Kings Cross Apartment
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of London, Kings Cross Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kings Cross Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, concierge.

The ambiance of Kings Cross Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kings Cross Apartment.
Comfort Inn King's Cross Hotel
Comfort Inn King's Cross Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Inn King's Cross Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, British Library, St Pancras International, London Canal Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Inn King's Cross Hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, tours, concierge.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Comfort Inn King's Cross Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in London.
Crestfield Hotel
Crestfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Convenient location, friendly...

Wong, Singapore June 20, 2015

0.17 Km.

Conveniently located near St Pancras and Kings Cross station, Crestfield Hotel provides low-cost lodging in an ideal place for overland travelers. Crestfield Hotel takes old-fashioned traveling ideals to heart with affordable, up-to-date rooms and friendly service. Offering rooms with private en-suites and complimentary tea and coffee, the hotel provides easy access to London's sights via the underground and bus, while the locality itself is rife with restaurants, pubs and net cafes (Wi-Fi is free at St Pancras). An enclosed courtyard with potted plants and picnic benches provides a nice place for passers-through to swap stories or relax with a pint at the day's end while the resident Scottish Terrier presides. From here, Paris and Edinburgh are just one train ride away.
The Belgrove Hotel
The Belgrove Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Near Pancreas railway station and...

Fadzil, Malaysia March 25, 2015

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Belgrove Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by The Belgrove Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of The Belgrove Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. heating, shower, coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities, hair dryer are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, The Belgrove Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
The California Hotel
The California Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Gd location, clean, gd wifi...

Wing, China May 29, 2015

0.18 Km.

Tucked away from London’s busy streets, The California Hotel has recently been refurbished. The hotel is a stone’s throw away from King’s Cross and St. Pancras stations and is also ideal for guests to explore various destinations around the city. The 60 bedrooms range from one-person singles to family rooms which are uniquely designed and decorated with required amenities provided in each room. The California Hotel is also equipped with Wi-Fi services, a lounge area, and an adjoining terrace. Breakfast is also made available for guests of the hotel. The California Hotel welcomes guests to an accommodation which will feel like home.
Fairway Hotel
Fairway Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

This hotel was very clean, great...

Mathew, Australia July 9, 2015

0.19 Km.

Fairway Hotel consists of a row of converted Victorian townhouses in central London close to King’s Cross station and offers great value for money. This London property offers recently renovated, immaculately clean and comfortable rooms with modern facilities including wireless Internet access. The hotel also serves a full English breakfast and the staff are very friendly and helpful. King’s Cross tube station is on several underground lines that bring all major tourist attractions within easy reach. The railway stations of King’s Cross and St Pancras are only a few steps from the hotel and provide train connections to the rest of the United Kingdom and Paris via the Eurostar. Take advantage of the hotel’s many on-site recreational facilities as a way to recharge after a long day of exploring. Comfort and convenience, along with service to match, are key ingredients for a great stay at Fairway Hotel.
Howard Winchester Hotel
Howard Winchester Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of London city, Howard Winchester Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Howard Winchester Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include heating, television, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Howard Winchester Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
onefinestay - Camden Apartments
onefinestay - Camden Apartments
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting London, you'll feel right at home at onefinestay - Camden Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Onefinestay - Camden Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in London. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, balcony/terrace, telephone, alarm clock, iPod docking station. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, onefinestay - Camden Apartments is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
European Hotel
European Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.2 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, European Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, European Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, television, shower, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make European Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C03