or

In and around London

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

King's Cross Railway Station

King's Cross Railway Station is just one of London's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. King's Cross Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Budget Guest House and Highbury by onefinestay.

Reservations for hotels close to King's Cross Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in London are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like King's Cross Railway Station.

King's Cross Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near King's Cross Railway Station

nearest hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Great Northern Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Clean, Next to St Pancreas Train...

Pih, Malaysia November 21, 2014

0.1 Km.

This luxury boutique hotel is 25 meters from Eurostar at St. Pancras International and is actually part of King's Cross Station. Reopened in April 2013, Great Northern Hotel has just finished a complete renovation that captures the original luxury of the original hotel. Here guests will find spacious corridors, sweeping staircases, and a unique design throughout. Great Northern Hotel offers Hypnos double beds, 500 thread count Egyptian cotton linen, high ceilings, and Loewe HD TVs. The hotel also has entertainment which includes high-speed 500MB bandwidth, a movie library, a mixture of classic and new releases, audio books, and curated playlists by well-known DJs. A special feature are the pantries on each floor - a shared space where you can pick up a homemade cake or browse the book collection and read the news of the day. The outstanding kitchen, headed up by Michelin starred Chef Mark Sargeant, offers classic British cuisine prepared with seasonal ingredients.
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Kings Cross Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

pleasant staff, no noise...

Tim, Ireland January 12, 2015

0.13 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

At Kings Cross Inn Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, bar, concierge, family room, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find in room safe, non smoking rooms, desk, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kings Cross Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Rough Luxe Hotel
Rough Luxe Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Rooms are nice if don't mind...

Yann, France July 23, 2014

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in London, Rough Luxe Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

The facilities and services provided by Rough Luxe Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, concierge, salon.

Rough Luxe Hotel is home to 5 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as bathtub, separate shower and tub, fan, extra long beds (> 2 meters), non smoking rooms. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Rough Luxe Hotel your home away from home.
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Journeys London King's Cross Hostel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Too crowded, not very clear, but...

Minghung, Taiwan October 29, 2014

0.14 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Journeys London King's Cross Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Journeys London King's Cross Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Megaro Hotel
Megaro Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Staff flexibility, friendliness;...

Nigel, Australia January 8, 2015

0.15 Km.

Opposite King’s Cross and St. Pancras International for the Eurostar, this hotel has modern, stylish rooms with rainforest shower and Gilchrist & Soames London signature toiletries. Each room has loose leaf teas and fresh milk, a personal espresso machine, and still and sparkling water. Megaro Hotel is a short walk from Camden and very well located for tube, train, and bus links. Regent's Park and the British Museum are a short walk away. Each room also has a laptop-sized personal safe, air conditioning, and flat screen HD TV with Sky TV, and many rooms have a nice view to St. Pancras International Station. Dining options at the Megaro Hotel are a relaxed restaurant, a renovated bar, as well as room service. The hotel also offers private dining and meeting rooms. The Megaro Hotel comes with luggage storage, an in-house bureau de Change, express dry cleaning service, local gym membership, 24-hour concierge, and express check-out.
Crestfield Hotel
Crestfield Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Excellent location. Friendly and...

Wun, Hong Kong December 17, 2014

0.17 Km.

Handy to St Pancras and Kings Cross station, this tidy B&B-style hotel provides low-cost lodging in an ideal place for overland travelers. Within a few hundred meters of the major transport hub that is Kings Cross, the Crestfield Hotel takes old-fashioned traveling ideals to heart with affordable, up-to-date rooms and friendly service. Offering rooms with private ensuites and free tea and coffee, the hotel provides easy access to London's sights via the underground and bus, while the locality itself is rife with restaurants, pubs and net cafes (wifi is free at St Pancras). An enclosed courtyard with potted plants and picnic benches provides a nice place for passers-through to swap stories or relax with a pint at the day's end while the resident Scottish Terrier presides. From here, Paris and Edinburgh are just one train ride away.
The California Hotel
The California Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Location, included breakfast, and...

Darren, United States November 8, 2014

0.18 Km.

Tucked away from London’s busy streets, The California Hotel has recently been refurbished. The hotel is a stone’s throw away from King’s Cross and St. Pancras stations and is also ideal for guests to explore various destinations around the city. The 60 bedrooms range from one-person singles to family rooms which are uniquely designed and decorated with required amenities provided in each room. The California Hotel is also equipped with Wi-Fi services, a lounge area, and an adjoining terrace. Breakfast is also made available for guests of the hotel. The California Hotel welcomes guests to an accommodation which will feel like home.
Fairway Hotel
Fairway Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

location, nice staffs, reasonable...

Ng, Singapore September 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

This hotel consists of a row of converted Victorian townhouses in central London close to King’s Cross station and offers great value for money. The Fairway Hotel in London offers recently renovated, immaculately clean and comfortable rooms with modern facilities including wireless Internet access. The hotel also serves a full English breakfast and the staff are very friendly and helpful. King’s Cross tube station is on several underground lines that bring all major tourist attractions within easy reach. The railway stations of King’s Cross and St Pancras are only a few steps from the hotel and provide train connections to the rest of the UK and Paris via the Eurostar.
Macdonald Hotel
Macdonald Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Good location, include breakfast,...

Yim, Hong Kong October 4, 2014

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of London city, Macdonald Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Miles away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

At Macdonald Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Macdonald Hotel.
Central Hotel London
Central Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The front desk was very helpful...

Farid, Singapore November 29, 2014

0.21 Km.

Central Hotel London, located in King's Cross / Islington, London, is a popular choice for travelers. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

At Central Hotel London, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

30 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shared bathroom, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, ironing facilities can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Central Hotel London hits the spot in many ways.
Montana Excel Hotel
Montana Excel Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Cheap, close to train stations,...

Matthew, United Kingdom September 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Montana Excel Hotel is located in the King's Cross / Islington area of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Montana Excel Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television, ironing facilities, non smoking rooms, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Montana Excel Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to London, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Elmwood Hotel
Elmwood Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Easy access to public transport,...

Sook, Malaysia March 22, 2014

0.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in London, look no further than Elmwood Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Elmwood Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, safety deposit boxes, shuttle service, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Elmwood Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.
Excelsior Hotel London
Excelsior Hotel London
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of King's Cross / Islington, Excelsior Hotel London enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: London Canal Museum, St Pancras Chambers, British Library.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this London hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, concierge, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shared bathroom, coffee/tea maker, in room safe, desk, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in London, make Excelsior Hotel London your home away from home.
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

The restoration of the building,...

Major, United Kingdom November 22, 2014

0.23 Km.

Nestled in the heart of King's Cross / Islington, St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to British Library, St Pancras International, St Pancras Chambers give to this hotel a special charm.

At St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, bar, concierge, car park, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's spa, fitness center, indoor pool, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the St Pancras Renaissance London Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Jesmond Dene Hotel
Jesmond Dene Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in King's Cross / Islington, Jesmond Dene Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in London. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

At Jesmond Dene Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Jesmond Dene Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. fan, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting London, the Jesmond Dene Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Princess Hotel
Princess Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

 

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, Princess Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 2.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Princess Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, currency exchange, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shared bathroom, television, heating, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Princess Hotel.
Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras
Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

staff help - was able to drop our...

Chien, Malaysia December 6, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of London, Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: St Pancras Chambers, British Library, St Pancras International.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, business center, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Inn And Suites King's Cross St. Pancras is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in London.
SO Kings Cross
SO Kings Cross
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Not far from train station. Nice...

Wai, Malaysia January 14, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of London, SO Kings Cross is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 6.9 miles away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

SO Kings Cross offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour room service, smoking area, dry cleaning, vending machine, currency exchange.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, SO Kings Cross is an excellent choice for your stay in London.
Alhambra Hotel
Alhambra Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Convenient location. Comfortable...

Susan, United Kingdom January 19, 2015

0.24 Km.

Sited in the heart of London, this cosy family run hotel is ideally located a short walk away from London Zoo, Covent Garden, and the British Museum. King's Cross station and St Pancras International are also nearby enabling easy access to the remainder of London and Europe. All 52 guest rooms in this charming property are well-serviced with modern comforts such as Wi-Fi internet access, and include a full English breakfast. Offering all the amenities in a fabulously located property, the Alhambra Hotel is the ideal place to reside.
Apollo Hotel
Apollo Hotel
Hotel Area: King's Cross / Islington

Proximity to train station ,...

Lauren, Australia October 2, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apollo Hotel is ideally situated in King's Cross / Islington; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Apollo Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, television, shower, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Apollo Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in London.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01