or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kinshicho Train Station

Kinshicho Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near Kinshicho Train Station, from the friendly APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima to the luxurious Hotel Grand Palace.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kinshicho Train Station is quick and easy. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kinshicho Train Station.

Kinshicho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kinshicho Train Station

nearest hotel
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

simple breakfast inluded, close to...

Jasmin, Switzerland June 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

Famy Inn Kinshicho is located in the heart of Tokyo's main sightseeing spot, restaurants and business districts. The hotel is a convenient place for guests to sightsee local attractions as the hotel is in close proximity to Kinshicho Train Station, Arca Kit, Tokyo Sky Tree & Ryougoku Sumo Hall and is just 1 stop away from the hotel, as well as Akihabara Electric Town, Ueno and Asakusa. With direct bus to/from Disneyland Resort and Haneda & Narita Airport, this hotel is a favorite among leisure travelers and business.

Famy Inn Kinshicho aims to provide you a comfort stay with standard amenities such as laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. This property provides all of the facilities required for a warm and pleasant stay such as non-smoking rooms, smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator and shared bathroom. And with free rental of Wi-Fi router during your stay, enjoy complimentary internet access in your guest room. As an excellent location, comfortable accommodations along with great convenient access to many tourist attractions Famy Inn Kinshicho make the perfect base for you to enjoy your stay.
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Room size for Tokyo, location, view...

Kevin, United States June 28, 2014

0.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo is ideally situated in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kinshicho Train Station, Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable.

Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking area, bar/pub, meeting facilities, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Cheap, close to public transport...

Jia, Singapore May 8, 2014

0.17 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capsule Inn Kinshicho is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Tokyo Sky Tree.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Kinshicho is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, laundry service.

The ambiance of Capsule Inn Kinshicho is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, separate shower and tub, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule Inn Kinshicho the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean, comfortable and great view...

Damian, Australia January 27, 2014

0.19 Km.

A nice hotel for anyone staying in Tokyo for a night or longer holiday, positioned in a great neighborhood with parks and restaurants all around.The train station is literally a minutes walk away, giving you the convenience to be anywhere in Tokyo within half an hour. With the money saved on transportation, take advantage of the great shopping areas and eateries nearby. A cherry tree park at the end of the street is great for a picnic or a nice stroll. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo is pretty impressive in design from the outside, the lobby is also very charming and the reception is fluent in English and very professional. A choice of one of the higher floors is a good idea as Mount Fuji can be seen on clear days from your room.For travelers wanting a comfortable stay without spending a ton of money, this hotel is highly recommended.
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.3 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing area of Tokyo city, Hotel Park Avenue provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Sun Street Kameido.

Hotel Park Avenue also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel Park Avenue is home to 37 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as air conditioning, hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, internet access – LAN (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Park Avenue is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

close to subwaygood communication...

Ka, China June 30, 2014

0.66 Km.

APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima, located in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 1.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, dry cleaning, vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima.
Business Hotel Kuronjyo
Business Hotel Kuronjyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Clean room and comfort room. ...

Jennifer, Philippines May 24, 2014

0.72 Km.

Situated in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Business Hotel Kuronjyo is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Sun Street Kameido, Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable.

Business Hotel Kuronjyo also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides elevator, smoking area, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

21 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as kitchenette, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), washing machine, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Business Hotel Kuronjyo.
Annex Hotel Edoite
Annex Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.75 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 1.5-star hotel feature superior amenities. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Making an booking at Annex Hotel Edoite Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click. Curfew: Check in hours are between 16:00 to 25:00
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Close to train station & near...

Wan-Chi, Taiwan May 4, 2014

0.84 Km.

The property is located in Kameido, providing easy access to Tokyo's renowned "Electric Town" Akihabara. Other nearby places of interest includes Edo-Tokyo Museum, Ameyoko Market while Roppongi and Tokyo Disneyland/Disneysea are easily accessible by train. The nearest station being Kameido Station on the JR Sobu line within a walking distance. Rooms come well-appointed varying in layouts and sizes with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and microwave oven. Business facilities, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are also available and further facilities can be rented such as kitchenware. Hotel MyStays Kameido offers a comfortable stay whether traveling for business or holiday.
Business Hotel Legato
Business Hotel Legato
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Internet, nice management, close...

Christy, United States April 13, 2014

0.9 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Business Hotel Legato is ideally situated in Akihabara / Ochanomizu; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Business Hotel Legato ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides laundry service, elevator, car park, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, shower, television, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Legato is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

the staff were friendly, close to...

Janalia, Indonesia April 7, 2014

0.94 Km.

Hotel Edoite, located in Akihabara, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Car park, elevator, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Edoite apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 50 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, separate shower and tub, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Edoite the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Close to good public transport...

Mark, United Kingdom June 25, 2014

0.96 Km.

Located five minutes away from the JR Ryogoku Station are Tokyo Station and Ginza Shopping District, which can be reached by train. Guests will find that Central Business District, shopping centers, and entertainment hub are not too far away. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku boasts 333 rooms and welcomes guests with a magnificent two-storey atrium lobby area complete with European style décor. The hotels guest rooms are large for such a downtown location with marble bathrooms complete with separate bath and shower as well as satellite TV and good views of the surrounding area. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku also houses several restaurants ranging from the first floor Azaela Café which provides fresh coffee and snacks through to the 25th floor Sakura Restaurant which specializes in traditional Japanese cuisine. A daily shuttle bus to Tokyo Disneyland and is easily accessible by train to Ueno, Asakusa and Akihabara. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku provides convenient access to the prime locations in Tokyo.
Hotel Mystays Asakusa
Hotel Mystays Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Close to Sensoji and the Sky Tree...

Jennifer, United Kingdom June 28, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in the downtown area of Old Edo, the main attractions are easily accessible either by walking or train. Asakusa Sensouji Temple is within a 13-minute walking distance while Ameyoko Arcade and Akihabara Electric Town are no more than 20 minutes by train. There are a variety of rooms offered varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes with a full supply of facilities including free Internet access, microwave oven, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, coin laundry, parking are available and additional facilities are available for rent. Hotel Mystays Asakusa offers a comfortable stay with a convenient location nearby to all major attractions.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Dark, very noise, moist, only 4...

Chia, Taiwan June 15, 2014

1.07 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hostel Asakusa Smile is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District give to this hotel a special charm.

Hostel Asakusa Smile offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, business center, bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hostel Asakusa Smile is home to 23 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as shower, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hostel Asakusa Smile.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff, cleanliness, value for money...

Jarrpd, Australia July 13, 2014

1.1 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
The Hotel Belle Grande
The Hotel Belle Grande
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Next to train station and walking...

Boon, Malaysia January 31, 2014

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno / Asakusa / Akihabara, The Hotel Belle Grande is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sumo Museum, Sumo Stadium, Edo-Tokyo Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Top features of the hotel include bicycle rental, restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Hotel Belle Grande is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

good price, good location, good...

Amnard, Thailand July 13, 2014

1.26 Km.

This hotel faces Ryogoku Station on the JR Sobu Line and offers easy access to main business areas and within walking distance to sightseeing spots. Just across the street are attractions such as Ryogoku Kokugikan, Edo Tokyo Museum and Ekoin, all within a short walking distance. The air-conditioned rooms are simple and comfortable and are equipped with basic amenities such as satellite TV and telephones. As for dining, the Youraku Restaurant is open for all meals and specializes in Japanese cuisine and commercial travelers can take advantage of a variety of conference facilities. Pearl Hotel Ryogoku is a perfect base for business as well as sightseeing.
Nui.Tokyo Central Hostel
Nui.Tokyo Central Hostel
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Interaction with other travellers,...

Au, Hong Kong May 11, 2014

1.26 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Tokyo city, Nui.Tokyo Central Hostel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Kantō Earthquake Memorial Museum, Sumo Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Nui.Tokyo Central Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, restaurant, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nui.Tokyo Central Hostel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Friendly and helpful staff,...

Eva, United States July 15, 2014

1.27 Km.

APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae, located in Asakusa, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. Set from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Cruise, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan), Jakotsu-Yu are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Vending machine, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 301 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Asakusa Hotel Hatago
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cleanliness, close to station and...

Renato, Australia July 3, 2014

1.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Asakusa Hotel Hatago is ideally situated in Asakusa; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Taiko Drum Museum (Taiko-Kan) give to this hotel a special charm.

At Asakusa Hotel Hatago, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Asakusa Hotel Hatago is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07