or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kinshicho Train Station

Kinshicho Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima or the Hotel Grand Palace, many hotels are available for you near Kinshicho Train Station.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kinshicho Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kinshicho Train Station.

Kinshicho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kinshicho Train Station

nearest hotel
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

simple breakfast inluded, close to...

Jasmin, Switzerland June 1, 2014

0.08 Km.

Famy Inn Kinshicho is located in the heart of Tokyo's main sightseeing spot, restaurants and business districts. The hotel is a convenient place for guests to sightsee local attractions as the hotel is in close proximity to Kinshicho Train Station, Arca Kit, Tokyo Sky Tree & Ryougoku Sumo Hall and is just 1 stop away from the hotel, as well as Akihabara Electric Town, Ueno and Asakusa. With direct bus to/from Disneyland Resort and Haneda & Narita Airport, this hotel is a favorite among leisure travelers and business.

Famy Inn Kinshicho aims to provide you a comfort stay with standard amenities such as laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. This property provides all of the facilities required for a warm and pleasant stay such as non-smoking rooms, smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator and shared bathroom. And with free rental of Wi-Fi router during your stay, enjoy complimentary internet access in your guest room. As an excellent location, comfortable accommodations along with great convenient access to many tourist attractions Famy Inn Kinshicho make the perfect base for you to enjoy your stay.
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

close to transportation, friendly...

Kimberly, United States November 20, 2014

0.11 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Sun Street Kameido.

The facilities and services provided by Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides car park, bar, coffee shop, restaurant, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo is reflected in every guestroom. seating area, satellite/cable TV, inhouse movies, television, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Accepts women, very informative...

Shannon, Canada November 8, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Capsule Inn Kinshicho is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule Inn Kinshicho, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, bathrobes, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper, washing machine, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Capsule Inn Kinshicho is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

1. Bus to disney 2. Limousine bus...

Ng, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

A nice hotel for anyone staying in Tokyo for a night or longer holiday, Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo is positioned in a great neighborhood with parks and restaurants all around. The train station is literally a minutes' walk away, giving you the convenience to be anywhere in Tokyo within half an hour. With the money saved on transportation, take advantage of the great shopping areas and eateries nearby. A cherry tree park at the end of the street is great for a picnic or a nice stroll. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo is pretty impressive in design from the outside, the lobby is also very charming, and the reception is fluent in English and very professional. A choice of one of the higher floors is a good idea as Mount Fuji can be seen on clear days from your room. For travelers wanting a comfortable stay without spending a ton of money, this hotel is highly recommended.
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.3 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Park Avenue is located in the Akihabara / Ochanomizu area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Sun Street Kameido.

At Hotel Park Avenue, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, restaurant, car park, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Park Avenue is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

quite, close to garden & friendly...

Oyungerel, Mongolia October 21, 2014

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 1.1 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sun Street Kameido, Arca Kit, Museum of Contemporary Art, Tokyo.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, coffee/tea maker, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Business Hotel Kuronjyo
Business Hotel Kuronjyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Location, value for money, front...

Suwalee, Thailand October 25, 2014

0.72 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Business Hotel Kuronjyo, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 45.0 Km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sun Street Kameido, Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable.

At Business Hotel Kuronjyo, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, internet access – LAN, coffee/tea maker, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Kuronjyo is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Annex Hotel Edoite
Annex Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

 

0.75 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 1.5-star hotel feature superior amenities. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Making an booking at Annex Hotel Edoite Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click. Curfew: Check in hours are between 16:00 to 25:00
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

good for relaxing. near to...

Sally, Malaysia December 24, 2014

0.84 Km.

The property is located in Kameido, providing easy access to Tokyo's renowned "Electric Town" Akihabara. Other nearby places of interest includes Edo-Tokyo Museum, Ameyoko Market while Roppongi and Tokyo Disneyland/Disneysea are easily accessible by train. The nearest station being Kameido Station on the JR Sobu line within a walking distance. Rooms come well-appointed varying in layouts and sizes with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and microwave oven. Business facilities, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are also available and further facilities can be rented such as kitchenware. Hotel MyStays Kameido offers a comfortable stay whether traveling for business or holiday.
Guest House TOKYO HUTTE
Guest House TOKYO HUTTE
Hotel Area: Asakusa

 

0.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Guest House TOKYO HUTTE is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 3.7 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, safety deposit boxes, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Guest House TOKYO HUTTE is reflected in every guestroom. heating, shared bathroom, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Guest House TOKYO HUTTE the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Business Hotel Legato
Business Hotel Legato
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

good Service, decent location,...

Erich, Germany July 29, 2014

0.9 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Business Hotel Legato is located in the Akihabara / Ochanomizu area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Business Hotel Legato ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, car park, coffee shop, laundry service.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, hair dryer, inhouse movies, bathrobes, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Business Hotel Legato is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

the staff were friendly, close to...

Janalia, Indonesia April 7, 2014

0.94 Km.

Situated in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Hotel Edoite is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan).

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, smoking area, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Edoite is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Staff friendly, skytree view,...

Chee, Malaysia October 27, 2014

0.96 Km.

Located five minutes away from the JR Ryogoku Station are Tokyo Station and Ginza Shopping District, which can be reached by train. Guests will find that the central business district, shopping centers, and entertainment hub are not too far away. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku boasts 333 rooms and welcomes guests with a magnificent two-story atrium lobby area complete with European-styled décor. The hotel's guestrooms are large for such a downtown location with marble bathrooms complete with a separate bath and shower as well as satellite TV and good views of the surrounding area. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku also houses several restaurants ranging from the first floor Azaela Café, which provides fresh coffee and snacks, through to the 25th floor Sakura Restaurant which specializes in traditional Japanese cuisine. A daily shuttle bus to Tokyo Disneyland and is easily accessible by train to Ueno, Asakusa, and Akihabara. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku provides convenient access to the prime locations in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Asakusa
Hotel MyStays Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Room, close to subway, were able...

Darren, United States December 16, 2014

1.06 Km.

Located in the downtown area of Old Edo, the main attractions are easily accessible either by walking or train. Asakusa Sensouji Temple is within a 13-minute walking distance while Ameyoko Arcade and Akihabara Electric Town are no more than 20 minutes by train. There are a variety of rooms offered varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes with a full supply of facilities including free Internet access, microwave oven, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, coin laundry, parking are available and additional facilities are available for rent. Hotel MyStays Asakusa offers a comfortable stay with a convenient location nearby to all major attractions.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cheap, near Asakusa Station, near...

Venus, Philippines November 3, 2014

1.07 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Asakusa, Hostel Asakusa Smile is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hostel Asakusa Smile is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, bar.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hostel Asakusa Smile your home away from home.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff, cleanliness, value for money...

Jarrpd, Australia July 13, 2014

1.1 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
The Hotel Belle Grande
The Hotel Belle Grande
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

Next to train station and walking...

Boon, Malaysia January 31, 2014

1.22 Km.

The Hotel Belle Grande, located in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sumo Museum, Sumo Stadium, Edo-Tokyo Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Hotel Belle Grande is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, bicycle rental, elevator, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 147 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Hotel Belle Grande.
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara / Ochanomizu

good price, good location, good...

Amnard, Thailand July 13, 2014

1.26 Km.

This hotel faces Ryogoku Station on the JR Sobu Line and offers easy access to main business areas and within walking distance to sightseeing spots. Just across the street are attractions such as Ryogoku Kokugikan, Edo Tokyo Museum and Ekoin, all within a short walking distance. The air-conditioned rooms are simple and comfortable and are equipped with basic amenities such as satellite TV and telephones. As for dining, the Youraku Restaurant is open for all meals and specializes in Japanese cuisine and commercial travelers can take advantage of a variety of conference facilities. Pearl Hotel Ryogoku is a perfect base for business as well as sightseeing.
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Doom room was good, beds with...

Gemma, United Kingdom December 17, 2014

1.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Kantō Earthquake Memorial Museum, Sumo Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, library, restaurant, bar, shared kitchen.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Close to subway, convenient to...

Pingfai, Hong Kong December 1, 2014

1.27 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, culture, shopping area of Tokyo city, APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find heating, non smoking rooms, toiletries, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot spring bath, massage. APA Hotel Asakusa Kuramae is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A08