or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kinshicho Train Station

Kinshicho Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kinshicho Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima and Hotel Grand Palace.

Reservations for hotels close to Kinshicho Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Tokyo hotels easy. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kinshicho Train Station.

Kinshicho Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kinshicho Train Station

nearest hotel
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Famy Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara

5min walk metro station, easy for...

Jaynie, Malaysia April 12, 2015

0.08 Km.

Famy Inn Kinshicho is located in the heart of Tokyo's main sightseeing spot, restaurants and business districts. The hotel is a convenient place for guests to sightsee local attractions as the hotel is in close proximity to Kinshicho Train Station, Arca Kit, Tokyo Sky Tree & Ryougoku Sumo Hall and is just 1 stop away from the hotel, as well as Akihabara Electric Town, Ueno and Asakusa. With direct bus to/from Disneyland Resort and Haneda & Narita Airport, this hotel is a favorite among leisure travelers and business.

Famy Inn Kinshicho aims to provide you a comfort stay with standard amenities such as laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort. This property provides all of the facilities required for a warm and pleasant stay such as non-smoking rooms, smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator and shared bathroom. And with free rental of Wi-Fi router during your stay, enjoy complimentary internet access in your guest room. As an excellent location, comfortable accommodations along with great convenient access to many tourist attractions Famy Inn Kinshicho make the perfect base for you to enjoy your stay.
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara

close to transportation, friendly...

Kimberly, United States November 20, 2014

0.11 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Sun Street Kameido.

At Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Smoking area, meeting facilities, coffee shop, elevator, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, bathtub, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Lotte City Hotel Kinshicho Tokyo hits the spot in many ways.
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Capsule Inn Kinshicho
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Value for money, location and...

Francis, United States April 4, 2015

0.17 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Capsule Inn Kinshicho is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Tokyo Sky Tree.

The facilities and services provided by Capsule Inn Kinshicho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 152 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capsule Inn Kinshicho is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Space in the room by Japan standard...

Paolo, Italy April 5, 2015

0.19 Km.

A nice hotel for anyone staying in Tokyo for a night or longer holiday, Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo is positioned in a great neighborhood with parks and restaurants all around. The train station is literally a minutes' walk away, giving you the convenience to be anywhere in Tokyo within half an hour. With the money saved on transportation, take advantage of the great shopping areas and eateries nearby. A cherry tree park at the end of the street is great for a picnic or a nice stroll. Tobu Hotel Levant Tokyo is pretty impressive in design from the outside, the lobby is also very charming, and the reception is fluent in English and very professional. A choice of one of the higher floors is a good idea as Mount Fuji can be seen on clear days from your room. For travelers wanting a comfortable stay without spending a ton of money, this hotel is highly recommended.
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Park Avenue
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hotel Park Avenue is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Arca Kit, Tomozuna Stable, Sun Street Kameido within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Park Avenue is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, elevator, restaurant, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include hair dryer, bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Park Avenue hits the spot in many ways.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima
Hotel Area: Akihabara

The staff, the location, the room...

Carla, United Kingdom March 5, 2015

0.66 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sun Street Kameido, Arca Kit, Museum of Contemporary Art, Tokyo.

At APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 102 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Tokyo-Ojima hits the spot in many ways.
Annex Hotel Edoite
Annex Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.75 Km.

Each of the 47 rooms at this fine 1.5-star hotel feature superior amenities. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guest' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Making an booking at Annex Hotel Edoite Tokyo is easy with our secure online form; just enter your dates and click. Curfew: Check in hours are between 16:00 to 25:00
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel MyStays Kameido
Hotel Area: Akihabara

thr service provided by the staff...

Ka, Hong Kong February 22, 2015

0.84 Km.

The property is located in Kameido, providing easy access to Tokyo's renowned "Electric Town" Akihabara. Other nearby places of interest includes Edo-Tokyo Museum, Ameyoko Market while Roppongi and Tokyo Disneyland/Disneysea are easily accessible by train. The nearest station being Kameido Station on the JR Sobu line within a walking distance. Rooms come well-appointed varying in layouts and sizes with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and microwave oven. Business facilities, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are also available and further facilities can be rented such as kitchenware. Hotel MyStays Kameido offers a comfortable stay whether traveling for business or holiday.
Urban Hotel Morishita
Urban Hotel Morishita
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.84 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Urban Hotel Morishita, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Urban Hotel Morishita, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including newspapers, shared lounge/TV area, laundry service, vending machine, smoking area.

The ambiance of Urban Hotel Morishita is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Urban Hotel Morishita.
Guest House TOKYO HUTTE
Guest House TOKYO HUTTE
Hotel Area: Asakusa

location, C/P value, staff...

Jiun, Taiwan April 6, 2015

0.87 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Guest House TOKYO HUTTE is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 3.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House TOKYO HUTTE, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, bar.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House TOKYO HUTTE hits the spot in many ways.
Business Hotel Legato
Business Hotel Legato
Hotel Area: Akihabara

good Service, decent location,...

Erich, Germany July 29, 2014

0.9 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Business Hotel Legato is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Kiyosumi Park, Shugoarts, Taka Ishii Gallery give to this hotel a special charm.

At Business Hotel Legato, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, car park, elevator, coffee shop.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Business Hotel Legato hits the spot in many ways.
Anne Hostel Yokozuna
Anne Hostel Yokozuna
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.93 Km.

Well-positioned in Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Anne Hostel Yokozuna is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. Situated only 4.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Anne Hostel Yokozuna offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, shared kitchen, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Anne Hostel Yokozuna apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Anne Hostel Yokozuna hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Edoite
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

0.94 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Akihabara / Ochanomizu, Hotel Edoite enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Edoite, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, smoking area, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Edoite apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, separate shower and tub, internet access – wireless (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Edoite.
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara

meters from metro station, clean,...

Sohail, United States April 13, 2015

0.96 Km.

Located five minutes away from the JR Ryogoku Station are Tokyo Station and Ginza Shopping District, which can be reached by train. Guests will find that the central business district, shopping centers, and entertainment hub are not too far away. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku boasts 333 rooms and welcomes guests with a magnificent two-story atrium lobby area complete with European-styled décor. The hotel's guestrooms are large for such a downtown location with marble bathrooms complete with a separate bath and shower as well as satellite TV and good views of the surrounding area. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku also houses several restaurants ranging from the first floor Azaela Café, which provides fresh coffee and snacks, through to the 25th floor Sakura Restaurant which specializes in traditional Japanese cuisine. A daily shuttle bus to Tokyo Disneyland and is easily accessible by train to Ueno, Asakusa, and Akihabara. Dai-ichi Hotel Ryogoku provides convenient access to the prime locations in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Asakusa
Hotel MyStays Asakusa
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Friendly Staff, Good Location,...

Lannah, Philippines March 9, 2015

1.06 Km.

Located in the downtown area of Old Edo, the main attractions are easily accessible either by walking or train. Asakusa Sensouji Temple is within a 13-minute walking distance while Ameyoko Arcade and Akihabara Electric Town are no more than 20 minutes by train. There are a variety of rooms offered varying in sizes and layouts. Each room comes with a full supply of facilities including free Internet access, microwave oven, mini fridge and pay TV channels. Business services, coin laundry, parking are available and additional facilities are available for rent. Hotel MyStays Asakusa offers a comfortable stay with a convenient location nearby to all major attractions.
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hostel Asakusa Smile
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Cheap, near Asakusa Station, near...

Venus, Philippines November 3, 2014

1.07 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Hostel Asakusa Smile is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Cruise, Nakamise Road, Asakusa District within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hostel Asakusa Smile, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, restaurant.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, kitchenette, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hostel Asakusa Smile is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Khaosan Tokyo Samurai
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Staff, cleanliness, value for money...

Jarrpd, Australia July 13, 2014

1.1 Km.

Each room includes air conditioning, desk, internet access (wireless), fan. Featuring elevator, bar/pub, laundry service/dry cleaning, smoking room, this Tokyo hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Offering guests quality accommodation since 2009, this hotel combines first-class service and the most modern facilities.
The Hotel Belle Grande
The Hotel Belle Grande
Hotel Area: Akihabara

 

1.22 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, The Hotel Belle Grande is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sumo Museum, Sumo Stadium, Edo-Tokyo Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The Hotel Belle Grande offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, restaurant, elevator, bicycle rental.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN, inhouse movies to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Hotel Belle Grande.
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Pearl Hotel Ryogoku
Hotel Area: Akihabara

Near the JR line, convenience...

Venetia, Singapore April 9, 2015

1.26 Km.

This hotel faces Ryogoku Station on the JR Sobu Line and offers easy access to main business areas. The property is within walking distance to sightseeing spots. Just across the street are attractions such as Ryogoku Kokugikan, Edo Tokyo Museum, and Ekoin. The air conditioned rooms are simple and comfortable and equipped with basic amenities such as satellite TV and telephones. As for dining, the Youraku Restaurant is open for all meals and specializes in Japanese cuisine. Commercial travelers can take advantage of a variety of conference facilities while staying here. Pearl Hotel Ryogoku is a perfect base for business as well as sightseeing.
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge
Hotel Area: Asakusa

Coffee nice,staff nice and...

Chun, Taiwan April 1, 2015

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Asakusa, Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ryōgoku Kokugikan, Kantō Earthquake Memorial Museum, Sumo Museum.

Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, coffee shop, shared kitchen, luggage storage, bar.

18 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nui. Hostel & Bar Lounge is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02