or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KL Sentral Railway Station

KL Sentral Railway Station is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see KL Sentral Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KL Sentral Railway Station. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KL Sentral Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KL Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KL Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, cleanliness and staff...

Fung, Malaysia January 25, 2015

0.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 10 KM from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Starwood Hotels & Resorts Worldwide are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, meeting facilities, smoking area, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center. Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

love the location. It's super...

Noor, Singapore January 18, 2015

0.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 7.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Ascott International are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, 24-hour front desk, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 157 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good location, friendly staff and...

Siu, China January 22, 2015

0.11 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Westree. Set 20 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Westree also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, telephone, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Westree.
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean enviroment, Friendly staff &...

Tengku, Malaysia January 19, 2015

0.11 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a prestigious residence nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, only 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by direct train. The hotel boasts a redesigned lobby lounge and a new concept of dining outlets. Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is in a 35-story building with 503 guestrooms. All guestrooms feature 42" plasma TVs, rain showers, and Wi-Fi access for guests’ greatest comfort. Exclusive executive lounge access is also available for executive rooms or suite. There are various cuisines for guests to choose from such as Vasco’s which serves international and local dishes, GRAZE which serves European dishes, and Iketeru which serves delicious Japanese dishes. In addition, guests can relax and enjoy great recreational facilities by visiting the large freeform pool surrounded by tranquil landscape. The hotel also provides the spa and gym for all guests’ to enjoy. With its great service and full range of amenities, guests can find this hotel a perfect place to stay during your holiday.
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location, friendly staff &...

Youngmi, South Korea January 25, 2015

0.13 Km.

Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in Kuala Lumpur Sentral, close to a major transport interchange and offering easy access to the city center for guests’ greatest convenience. The 35-story hotel is also strategically located in Kuala Lumpur's business center. This area is the access point of rail connections and only 28 minutes away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport and 10 minutes away from Bukit Bintang and Kuala Lumpur's city center. Guests are able to make a selection from 420 rooms with such offerings as a broadband data port, two IDD phone lines with voicemail, and satellite TV that comes with a fitted DVD player, private balcony, open air terrace, outdoor pool, and exceptional ocean view. In addition, the hotel also provides Japanese speaking associate for any assistance. For those who love to be extra comfortable in a private area, the Club Lounge on the 33rd floor is the perfect place. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is well-known for the longest free-form outdoor swimming pool expanding over 120 meters with its unique sun deck chairs partly immersed in water. For health conscious travelers, they can visit the hotel’s fully equipped gym and spa.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location very near to KL sentral...

Chiew, Malaysia January 18, 2015

0.14 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 0.5 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

My Hotel @ KL Sentral offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, newspapers, room service, tours, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 49 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, fan, non smoking rooms, telephone, hair dryer which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Hotel @ KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Near to KL Sentral, Easy to find,...

Ahmad, Malaysia January 22, 2015

0.16 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel New Winner, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.0 Km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel New Winner ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel New Winner is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel New Winner is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Friendly staff, close to KL...

Navajan, Malaysia January 28, 2015

0.17 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms, and possess all the facilities neccessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that caters to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like LCD television, ensuite bathroom, high speed internet and complimentary in room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location, value for money, security...

Wilson, Malaysia July 22, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Joy Inn Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Joy Inn Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like room service, car park, shops.

Step into one of 16 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Joy Inn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean rooms, transport...

Majad, United Kingdom January 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious hotel offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail, and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it eacy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or KL's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms, which come with internet access. Despite being a three star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

located, shopping and public...

Eva, Indonesia January 27, 2015

0.18 Km.

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur, located in KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1.5 km away, and it normally takes about 46 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, safety deposit boxes, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate dining area, air conditioning, shared bathroom, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's massage, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

clean room, strategic location,...

Lim, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral. The excitement of the city center is only 5.4 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.18 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 2.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, bar, coffee shop, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include kitchenette, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), bathrobes. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Very accommodating staff. Value...

Harsh, India January 14, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Signature Hotel KL Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

At Signature Hotel KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as coffee shop, newspapers, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, desk, coffee/tea maker, blackout curtains, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Signature Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location,affordable room rate and...

Engswee, Malaysia January 24, 2015

0.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

YMCA Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, elevator.

The ambiance of YMCA Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. television, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including tennis courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.24 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Bullockcart Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 1.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bullockcart Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, shared kitchen, lockers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk.

Bullockcart Guesthouse is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as daily newspaper, fan, ironing facilities, seating area, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bullockcart Guesthouse is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Near to KL Sentral, Clean and...

Jun, Malaysia January 18, 2015

0.25 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, this property is minutes away from KL Sentral and is just a stroll away from bus terminals and monorails offering easy access to the central business district, entertainment centers and major shopping areas in KL. Whether you’re on a business trip or on vacation, Hotel Summer View offers a variety of room types that suits everyone. Don’t forget to visit Twin Towers, Starhill , Berjaya Time Square, Lot 10, Sungai Wang, Central Market and Chinatown in Petaling Street! Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Summer View offers 98 rooms that are beautifully designed which also incorporate facilities like air condition, water heater, television, IDD telephone service, tea and coffee making facilities. Hotel Summer View is very well appointed.
My Hotel Sentral 2
My Hotel Sentral 2
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean, value for money, good...

Vincent, Indonesia January 25, 2015

0.29 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Hotel Sentral 2 is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sam Kow Tong Temple, Kalamandapan Hindu Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

The facilities and services provided by My Hotel Sentral 2 ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

My Hotel Sentral 2 is home to 47 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the My Hotel Sentral 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

food india, transportasi...

Heru, Indonesia January 9, 2015

0.33 Km.

Situated in KL Sentral, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 5.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For those of you who want to venture out, Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lotus Hotel KL Sentral.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

affordable price good and clean...

Mohammed, India December 28, 2014

0.34 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Brickfields Park Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 60.3 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brickfields Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides laundry service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Brickfields Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B02