In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KL Sentral Railway Station

KL Sentral Railway Station is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KL Sentral Railway Station, such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of KL Sentral Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Kuala Lumpur city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like KL Sentral Railway Station.

KL Sentral Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KL Sentral Railway Station

nearest hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Beautiful and modern, clean,...

Karen, Australia July 25, 2015

0.06 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 10 KM from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

The ambiance of Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Room Size, Full-serviced...

Wenhung, Taiwan July 23, 2015

0.08 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 7.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Cleanliness & Reasonable...

Weeraphong, Thailand July 11, 2015

0.11 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel Westree provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 20 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Westree ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Westree apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Westree.
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Excellent services and location. ...

Xin, China July 12, 2015

0.11 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a prestigious residence nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, only 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by direct train. The hotel boasts a redesigned lobby lounge and a new concept of dining outlets. Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is in a 35-story building with 503 guestrooms. All guestrooms feature 42" plasma TVs, rain showers, and Wi-Fi access for guests’ greatest comfort. Exclusive executive lounge access is also available for executive rooms or suite. There are various cuisines for guests to choose from such as Vasco’s which serves international and local dishes, GRAZE which serves European dishes, and Iketeru which serves delicious Japanese dishes. In addition, guests can relax and enjoy great recreational facilities by visiting the large freeform pool surrounded by tranquil landscape. The hotel also provides the spa and gym for all guests’ to enjoy. With its great service and full range of amenities, guests can find this hotel a perfect place to stay during your holiday.
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Staff is very friendly and...

Rickie, Indonesia July 26, 2015

0.12 Km.

Built in 2015, Easy Hotel KL Sentral is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Easy Hotel KL Sentral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 56 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Easy Hotel KL Sentral.
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Gud location and great swimming...

Bhaaskar, India July 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in Kuala Lumpur Sentral, close to a major transport interchange and offering easy access to the city center for guests’ greatest convenience. The 35-story hotel is also strategically located in Kuala Lumpur's business center. This area is the access point of rail connections and only 28 minutes away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport and 10 minutes away from Bukit Bintang and Kuala Lumpur's city center. Guests are able to make a selection from 420 rooms with such offerings as a broadband data port, two IDD phone lines with voicemail, and satellite TV that comes with a fitted DVD player, private balcony, open air terrace, outdoor pool, and exceptional ocean view. In addition, the hotel also provides Japanese speaking associate for any assistance. For those who love to be extra comfortable in a private area, the Club Lounge on the 33rd floor is the perfect place. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is well-known for the longest free-form outdoor swimming pool expanding over 120 meters with its unique sun deck chairs partly immersed in water. For health conscious travelers, they can visit the hotel’s fully equipped gym and spa.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

NEAR TO KL, INDIAN RESTAURANT AND...

Jegathesan, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, sightseeing, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of My Hotel @ KL Sentral is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Hotel @ KL Sentral.
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

value for money, wifi available...

Cheemoon, Malaysia July 6, 2015

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Hotel New Winner is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Hotel New Winner offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New Winner is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Time response, Cleanliness,...

Adalarasan, India July 19, 2015

0.17 Km.

Situated in KL Sentral, Signature Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Signature Hotel KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, value of money and...

Cong, Vietnam May 2, 2015

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Joy Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

The facilities and services provided by Joy Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, shops, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Joy Inn Hotel.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Value for Money, Hotel...

Nina, Philippines July 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious Hotel Sentral offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it easy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square, and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or Kuala Lumpur's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms which come with Internet access. Despite being a 3-star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean..good breakfast. Good...

Bonita, Indonesia July 25, 2015

0.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 1.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 46 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Clean room and friendly...

Keng, Australia July 23, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5.4 km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral.
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Great location, comfy & value for...

Anne, Malaysia April 17, 2015

0.18 Km.

Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur, located in KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 59.7 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good location, walking distance to...

Teo, Malaysia July 6, 2015

0.18 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to the commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and the financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms and possesses all the facilities necessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that cater to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like an LCD television, en-suite bathroom, high-speed Internet, and complimentary in-room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good location. Close to food....

Markus, Malaysia July 16, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by YMCA Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, shops, luggage storage, salon, coffee shop.

The hotel features 57 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, air conditioning, desk, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Easy to acsess, cheap cost, good...

Naoko, Japan July 3, 2015

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Bullockcart Guesthouse is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 57 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bullockcart Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, newspapers, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, fan, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Bullockcart Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location/accessibility, food and...

Wai, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, this property is minutes away from KL Sentral and is just a stroll away from bus terminals and monorails, offering easy access to the central business district, entertainment centers, and major shopping areas in Kuala Lumpur. Whether you’re on a business trip or on vacation, Hotel Summer View offers a variety of room types that suits everyone. Don’t forget to visit Twin Towers, Starhill, Berjaya Time Square, Lot 10, Sungai Wang, Central Market, and Chinatown in Petaling Street! Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Summer View offers 98 rooms that are beautifully designed and also incorporate facilities like air conditioning, a water heater, television, IDD telephone service, and tea and coffee making facilities. Hotel Summer View is very well appointed.
My Hotel Sentral 2
My Hotel Sentral 2
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Bathroom cleanliness. Room size is...

Cheng, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Hotel Sentral 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, Kalamandapan Hindu Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

At My Hotel Sentral 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Sentral 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, staff, complimentary...

Stephanie, United Kingdom July 10, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. Also within easy reach are Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

The facilities and services provided by Lotus Hotel KL Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is home to 44 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Lotus Hotel KL Sentral your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07