or

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Budapest. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hotel Nap or the Milky Way Hotel, many hotels are available for you near Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Budapest city page make it easy to find available hotels. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station.

Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

very helpful staff. Clean...

David, United Kingdom November 12, 2014

0.14 Km.

Hotel Chesscom, located in 19. Kispest, Budapest, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 9.8 Km from the city center and 9.7 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Chesscom ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include airport transfer, smoking area, elevator, shuttle service, car park.

Step into one of 39 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as toiletries, desk, fan, bathtub, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Chesscom the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Value for money, Near shopping...

Richard, United Kingdom November 24, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 19. Kispest, Hotel Sunshine is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. The city center is merely 5.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 15 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Hotel Sunshine, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, pets allowed.

20 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as hair dryer, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, shower can be found in selected rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Sunshine is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.91 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Budapest, Hotel Seni Studium is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum, József Bozsik Stadium.

Hotel Seni Studium offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, bar.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, bathtub, television, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Seni Studium hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

Proximity to airport, price &...

Ratchaneewan, Thailand June 1, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located next to a shopping mall, the hotel provides 139 guestrooms and is a short driving distance from the airport. The Ibis Budapest Aero hotel is a 15 minutes drive from the Budapest International Airport. It is also a 10 minutes drive from city center. The subway station is directly opposite from the hotel, providing guests with quick and easy access to the many attractions in the center of the city. The surrounding area has many business addresses and a shopping mall. The Restaurant offers Hungarian and international specialties. The 3-star hotel is especially ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Irini Panzio
Irini Panzio
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.12 Km.

Well-positioned in Budapest Airport, Irini Panzio is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. Situated only 0.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

At Irini Panzio, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, airport transfer, car park, family room, room service.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Irini Panzio.
Hotel Timon
Hotel Timon
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

close to airport, spacious shower,...

Georgi, United States January 17, 2014

1.15 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Hotel Timon is the perfect choice. Only 4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, internet access – wireless, internet access – LAN, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Timon the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Nap
Hotel Nap
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

clean, tidy , staff that...

Branislava, Macedonia May 4, 2014

1.28 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Budapest, Hotel Nap is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Budapest Fair Centre, Europark Shopping Center, Expo Center HUNGEXPO.

Hotel Nap also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 92 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Hotel Nap is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.78 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Hotel Pest Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Planetarium, Laser Theatre, People's Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Pest Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, meeting facilities, shops, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, satellite/cable TV. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Budapest, make Hotel Pest Inn your home away from home.
Milky Way Hotel
Milky Way Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Kőbánya, Milky Way Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, People's Park.

Milky Way Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, elevator, restaurant, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Milky Way Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Hostel Relax
Hostel Relax
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.85 Km.

Situated in a quiet and green area, Hostel Relax provides a quick and easy access to all the main attractions in the city center. The surrounding areas to the hotel include several restaurants and ATM cash machines. The hostel is equipped with a broad range of amenities, services and facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry services, shared lounge/ TV area and a car park area. The staff at the hostel is also available to communicate in languages such as English, German, Italian and Russian to help guide guests around. Hostel Relax is ideal for guests who enjoy travelling, experiencing new places and new cultures.
Expo Congress Hotel
Expo Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

Friendly staff, clean modern hotel...

Sanja, Croatia December 22, 2013

2.43 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Budapest, Expo Congress Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 10. Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, Kincsem Park give to this hotel a special charm.

At Expo Congress Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Step into one of 160 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as in room safe, shower, bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, steamroom, fitness center, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Expo Congress Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

 

2.5 Km.

Situated in Budapest's 8th district, the hotel provides 128 comfortable guestrooms and is right next to Npliget Park, which is Budapest's largest park. The Hotel Platanus is about a 10 minute subway ride from city center. It is also just a two minute walking distance from the Npliget subway station, which will provide easy access to downtown. Directly across from the hotel is Npliget Park, which is the city's largest park. The onsite restaurant serves both Hungarian specialties and international dishes. The 3-star hotel is a great choice for travelers who want comfortable accommodation that is away from central Budapest, but close to the subway station.
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

it was a good ideea to go at this...

Ioan, Romania September 7, 2014

2.69 Km.

Hotel Gloria Budapest is situated in the center of Budapest and is conveniently close to major business centers in the area. The hotel features clean and comfortable rooms which offer great views of the local area and come with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms. The 28 attractive rooms at Hotel Gloria Budapest are just a short walk away from many of the best restaurants and cafes. The hotel houses an impressive breakfast room as well as an in-house bar that serves delicious drinks throughout the day and quirky cocktails in the evening.
Achat Premium Hotel Budapest
Achat Premium Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

2.72 Km.

Well-placed in the business area of Budapest city, Achat Premium Hotel Budapest provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.0 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. The hotel provides pets allowed, laundry service, room service, car park, safety deposit boxes to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find bathrobes, air conditioning, seating area, shower, hair dryer. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center. Whatever your purpose of visit, Achat Premium Hotel Budapest is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Bai Panzio Hotel
Bai Panzio Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Pesterzsébet

 

2.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bai Panzio Hotel is ideally situated in 20. Pesterzsébet; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 7 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Pestszenterzsebet's Iodine-salt Spa, Pestszenterzsébet Thermal Baths, Csepeli Swimmingpool.

Bai Panzio Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. 24-hour front desk, shared kitchen, family room, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Bai Panzio Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Bai Panzio Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Fortuna Hotel
Fortuna Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

2.86 Km.

Situated in a quiet neighborhood on the outskirts of city centre, the budget hotel has 30 guestrooms and is near several restaurants and a mall. The Fortuna Hotel is 20km from the Budapest International Airport and three kilometers from the railway station. It is also a short walking distance from the subway station, which will take guests to the many attractions in central Budapest in 15 minutes. Located in a quiet area, the surrounding area has a pub, a grocery store, and several restaurants and cafes. It is also close to a shopping mall, which has many shops, a bowling alley and a cinema. The 3-star hotel is ideal for travelers on a budget seeking basic and affordable accommodation.
Canada Hotel Budapest
Canada Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

2.98 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Canada Hotel Budapest is located in the 09. Ferencváros area of Budapest. The hotel lies 4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ludwig Museum of Contemporary Art, Nemzeti Színház (National Theatre), Lágymányosi híd (Lágymányosi Bridge).

The facilities and services provided by Canada Hotel Budapest ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, car park, coffee shop.

80 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as mini bar, non smoking rooms, television, shower, separate shower and tub can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Canada Hotel Budapest is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Eben
Hotel Eben
Hotel Area: 14. Zugló

 

3.05 Km.

With its prime location, the Hotel Eben is only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from the airport and only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from downtown Budapest. The hotel's 100 guestrooms feature all necessary amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including non-smoking rooms, mini bar, television (cable), television and telephone (idd). Hotel facilities at this Budapest hotel include airport transfer, car rental, room service, city transfer, restaurant and shops. Every guest will have a memorable stay with the hotel's stylish facilities and great service. To make a reservation at the Hotel Eben, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

The breakfast buffet, 3 minute...

Sander, Canada July 28, 2014

3.11 Km.

Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium is a part of a larger Dutch-Hungarian fusion chain of elegant business hotels. Opened in 2000, guests are treated to contemporary decor with modern amenities. International and local meals are served at the Torley Restaurant throughout the day. Guestrooms are comfortable and equipped with facilities suitable for a comfortable and cozy stay. Take a historic walk to the nearby Heroes Square and enjoy a short history on Hungary's fallen soldiers and war heroes. Accessing the Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium should be fairly easy as it is situated on the road that connects to Ferihegy Airport.
Hotel Rila Budapest
Hotel Rila Budapest
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

friendly stuff, clean rooms, close...

Yordan, Bulgaria August 14, 2014

3.11 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 09. Ferencváros, Hotel Rila Budapest is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hungarian Natural History Museum, FTC Albert Flórián Stadium, Zwack Unicum Museum & Visitor Centre.

Hotel Rila Budapest also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are smoking area, pets allowed, elevator, car park, tours.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, desk, internet access – wireless, bathrobes, non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Rila Budapest is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03