or

In and around Budapest
Public Parks

Shopping Centers and Areas

Sports Venues

Tourist and Travel Info

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

Places such as Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station attract travelers to Budapest. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. A variety of hotels can be found near Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station, such as Hotel Nap and Milky Way Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Budapest city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station.

Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kőbánya-Kispest Railway Station

nearest hotel
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Chesscom
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Close to public transportation,...

Doreen, Canada July 14, 2014

0.14 Km.

Well-positioned in 19. Kispest, Hotel Chesscom is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Budapest. With its location just 9.8 Km from the city center and 9.7 Km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Hotel Chesscom offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, tours, family room, elevator, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Hotel Chesscom is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Sunshine
Hotel Area: 19. Kispest

Location, room, great staff s and...

Jennymar, Philippines July 8, 2014

0.2 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel Sunshine is a distinct addition to Budapest and a smart choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 Km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Europark Shopping Center, József Bozsik Stadium, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, coffee shop, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's hot tub, sauna are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Sunshine.
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Seni Studium
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

0.91 Km.

Conveniently located in Budapest, Hotel Seni Studium is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Seni Studium, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Car park, elevator, family room, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Seni Studium apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 68 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Seni Studium hits the spot in many ways.
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Ibis Budapest Aero Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

Proximity to airport, price &...

Ratchaneewan, Thailand June 1, 2014

1.08 Km.

Located next to a shopping mall, the hotel provides 139 guestrooms and is a short driving distance from the airport. The Ibis Budapest Aero hotel is a 15 minutes drive from the Budapest International Airport. It is also a 10 minutes drive from city center. The subway station is directly opposite from the hotel, providing guests with quick and easy access to the many attractions in the center of the city. The surrounding area has many business addresses and a shopping mall. The Restaurant offers Hungarian and international specialties. The 3-star hotel is especially ideal for travelers seeking comfortable accommodation that is close to the airport.
Irini Panzio
Irini Panzio
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.12 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Irini Panzio is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Budapest. The hotel lies 0.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as József Bozsik Stadium, Europark Shopping Center, Dreher Brewery & Beer Museum.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Irini Panzio is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy smoking area, pets allowed, airport transfer, room service, safety deposit boxes.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, mini bar, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, fan, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Budapest, the Irini Panzio is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Timon
Hotel Timon
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

close to airport, spacious shower,...

Georgi, United States January 17, 2014

1.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Timon. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Timon is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, airport transfer, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with desk, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN, satellite/cable TV in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Timon is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Nap
Hotel Nap
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

clean, tidy , staff that...

Branislava, Macedonia May 4, 2014

1.28 Km.

Located in the lovely area of 10. Kőbánya, Hotel Nap enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Budapest. The city center is merely 6 km away and the airport can be reached within 20 minutes. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Budapest Fair Centre, Europark Shopping Center, Expo Center HUNGEXPO give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, pets allowed, meeting facilities, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, internet access – LAN, bathtub, desk, mini bar to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Nap is a smart choice for travelers to Budapest, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Pest Inn
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.78 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Pest Inn. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Pest Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as smoking area, bar, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Pest Inn hits the spot in many ways.
Milky Way Hotel
Milky Way Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

1.8 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Kőbánya, Milky Way Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, National Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Budapest hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, car park, safety deposit boxes, concierge, 24-hour front desk.

Experience high quality room facilities, including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Milky Way Hotel.
Hostel Relax
Hostel Relax
Hotel Area: Budapest Airport

 

1.85 Km.

Situated in a quiet and green area, Hostel Relax provides a quick and easy access to all the main attractions in the city center. The surrounding areas to the hotel include several restaurants and ATM cash machines. The hostel is equipped with a broad range of amenities, services and facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry services, shared lounge/ TV area and a car park area. The staff at the hostel is also available to communicate in languages such as English, German, Italian and Russian to help guide guests around. Hostel Relax is ideal for guests who enjoy travelling, experiencing new places and new cultures.
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Omnibusz
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

2.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Budapest, look no further than Hotel Omnibusz. The hotel is located 300 m far from Népliget International Bus Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ecseri street Underground Metro Station, M3 Metro Stop Ecseri út, Planetarium as well as very close to the Hungexpo,which is a huge place for exhibitions.

At Hotel Omnibusz, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides shops, family room, laundry service/dry cleaning, restaurant, bar/pub to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with hair dryer, desk, non smoking rooms, television, air conditioning in each room. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, sauna. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Omnibusz hits the spot in many ways.
Expo Congress Hotel
Expo Congress Hotel
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

Friendly staff, clean modern hotel...

Sanja, Croatia December 22, 2013

2.43 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 10. Kőbánya, Expo Congress Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. Only 15. Km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Budapest Fair Centre, Kincsem Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Expo Congress Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy business center, smoking area, restaurant, elevator, meeting facilities.

160 rooms spread over 12 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as in room safe, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary). The hotel's sauna, fitness center, hot tub, steamroom are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Expo Congress Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Platanus
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Very easy access to public...

Deborah, United Kingdom July 30, 2013

2.5 Km.

Situated in Budapest's 8th district, the hotel provides 128 comfortable guestrooms and is right next to Npliget Park, which is Budapest's largest park. The Hotel Platanus is about a 10 minute subway ride from city center. It is also just a two minute walking distance from the Npliget subway station, which will provide easy access to downtown. Directly across from the hotel is Npliget Park, which is the city's largest park. The onsite restaurant serves both Hungarian specialties and international dishes. The 3-star hotel is a great choice for travelers who want comfortable accommodation that is away from central Budapest, but close to the subway station.
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Gloria Budapest
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

staff very friendly. free wifi....

Lee, United Kingdom July 29, 2013

2.69 Km.

Hotel Gloria Budapest is situated in the center of Budapest and is conveniently close to major business centers in the area. The hotel features clean and comfortable rooms which offer great views of the local area and come with modern amenities and spacious bathrooms. The attractive 28 room Hotel Gloria Budapest is just a short walk away from many of the best restaurants and cafes. The hotel houses an impressive breakfast room as well as an in-house bar that serves delicious drinks throughout the day and quirky cocktails in the evening.
Achat Premium Hotel Budapest
Achat Premium Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 10. Kőbánya

 

2.72 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Budapest, Achat Premium Hotel Budapest is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Hidegkuti Nándor Stadium, Expo Center HUNGEXPO, Danubius Hotel Arena.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Achat Premium Hotel Budapest is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, family room, meeting facilities, smoking area, room service.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's fitness center are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Achat Premium Hotel Budapest is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Budapest.
Bai Panzio Hotel
Bai Panzio Hotel
Hotel Area: 20. Pesterzsébet

 

2.84 Km.

Nestled in the heart of 20. Pesterzsébet, Bai Panzio Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Budapest. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7 km away, and it normally takes about 20 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bai Panzio Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bicycle rental, newspapers, currency exchange, car park, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bai Panzio Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Budapest.
Fortuna Hotel
Fortuna Hotel
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

2.86 Km.

Situated in a quiet neighborhood on the outskirts of city centre, the budget hotel has 30 guestrooms and is near several restaurants and a mall. The Fortuna Hotel is 20km from the Budapest International Airport and three kilometers from the railway station. It is also a short walking distance from the subway station, which will take guests to the many attractions in central Budapest in 15 minutes. Located in a quiet area, the surrounding area has a pub, a grocery store, and several restaurants and cafes. It is also close to a shopping mall, which has many shops, a bowling alley and a cinema. The 3-star hotel is ideal for travelers on a budget seeking basic and affordable accommodation.
Canada Hotel Budapest
Canada Hotel Budapest
Hotel Area: 09. Ferencváros

 

2.98 Km.

When visiting Budapest, you'll feel right at home at Canada Hotel Budapest, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 0.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ludwig Museum of Contemporary Art, Nemzeti Színház (National Theatre), Lágymányosi híd (Lágymányosi Bridge).

Canada Hotel Budapest also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Budapest. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, family room, facilities for disabled guests, car park, lockers.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Canada Hotel Budapest is an excellent choice for your stay in Budapest.
Hotel Eben
Hotel Eben
Hotel Area: 14. Zugló

 

3.05 Km.

With its prime location, the Hotel Eben is only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from the airport and only 7 km (4.375 miles) away from downtown Budapest. The hotel's 100 guestrooms feature all necessary amenities to ensure a comfortable stay. Every guestroom offers full amenities, including non-smoking rooms, mini bar, television (cable), television and telephone (idd). Hotel facilities at this Budapest hotel include airport transfer, car rental, room service, city transfer, restaurant and shops. Every guest will have a memorable stay with the hotel's stylish facilities and great service. To make a reservation at the Hotel Eben, please fill in the period of your stay and submit via the secure online booking form.
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium
Hotel Area: 08. Józsefváros

Price/quality, internet(LAN), 15...

Emiel, Netherlands May 14, 2014

3.11 Km.

The Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium is a part of a larger Dutch-Hungarian fusion chain of elegant business hotels. Only opened in 2000, the guests are treated to contemporary decor with modern amenities. International and local meals are served at the Torley Restaurant throughout the day. Guestrooms are comfortable and equipped with facilities suitable for a comfortable and cozy stay. Take a historic walk to the nearby Heroes Square and enjoy a short history on Hungary's fallen soldiers and war heroes. Accessing the Tulip Inn Budapest Millennium should be fairly easy as it is situated on the road that connects to Ferihegy Airport.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04