or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kochstraße Underground Railway Station

Berlin is known for interesting sites like Kochstraße Underground Railway Station. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kochstraße Underground Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as aletto Jugendhotel Kreuzberg and ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.

Reservations for hotels close to Kochstraße Underground Railway Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kochstraße Underground Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kochstraße Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kochstraße Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.1 Km.

Angleterre Hotel Berlin is a modern luxury hotel with renowned service, design, and amenities right on the U-bahn and near plenty of boutiques and restaurants. Beautiful old-world, sophisticated design, both in the rooms and out, come together with antique furnishings and tastefully designed walls, fixtures, and lighting. Take it in with the hotel's super fast internet connection. Right next to Checkpoint Charlie, you're perfectly located here. Try some of the unique restaurants in the area or dine in. The hotel's own breakfasts are delectable and offer excellent international fare, an atmospheric ambience, and an excellent drink list. Whether you're dining in the Speaker's Corner or lounging around in the Commonwealth Bar and Lounge, this renowned hotel is a brilliant choice for the discerning guests.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.16 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. Only 12km or 28 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Friedrichstrasse, Ireland Embassy, Trabi Safari within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall is home to 170 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, desk, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - The Wall the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.17 Km.

Well-positioned in Kreuzberg, ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Berlin. Only 0.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

At ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at ABRI Hotel Apartments Berlin-Mitte.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Best thing is that each...

Marketa, Czech Republic February 12, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum, Judisches Museum.

Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. Laundry service, elevator, 24-hour front desk, bicycle rental, newspapers are just a few of the facilities that set Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 135 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including seating area, hair dryer, desk, kitchenette, balcony/terrace. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie your home away from home.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.2 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Berlin. Only away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum.

The facilities and services provided by Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides newspapers, safety deposit boxes, elevator, bicycle rental, pets allowed to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find desk, bathrobes, internet access – wireless, shower, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Checkpoint Charlie.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

The hotel is in a very central...

Steve, Australia December 8, 2013

0.2 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, culture, sightseeing area of Berlin city, GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, kitchenette, television LCD/plasma screen, balcony/terrace, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location was ideal for touring and...

Lorcan, Ireland June 20, 2014

0.22 Km.

Built in , Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a distinct addition to Berlin and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 135 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, complimentary bottled water, seating area, television, coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

big apartment, close to metro,...

Franz, Austria October 15, 2013

0.23 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jewish Museum, Judisches Museum, Mauermuseum Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, television, internet access – LAN, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin.
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Cleanliness, comfort and...

George, United States August 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kreuzberg, Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 Km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Topographie des Terrors Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Trabi Safari.

Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna, fitness center, steamroom. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof.
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

Design of the lobby, kindly stuff,...

Andreas, Germany August 4, 2014

0.24 Km.

Hotel Gat Point Charlie is located in central Mitte. Its location gives easy access to many tourist attractions in town. The property is close to the famous Check Point Charlie from the Berlin Wall, only 10 minutes from Brandenburger Gate, the Museum Island, and the Holocaust Memorial. For those who enjoy shopping, well-known Friedrichstrasse is just by the corner. The rooms are suitable for resting and relaxing. The guests can also enjoy having cocktails with friends or rest comfortably in the provided bed in on of the 140 rooms. The hotel serves a healthy and balanced breakfast to start you day delightfully, prepping you for such joys as Berlin Street. Hotel Gat Point Charlie stands for friendship and was designed from start to finish so that guests can achieve something beyond enjoyable.
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Kubrat
Hotel Area: Mitte

Wifi in rooms, locations all...

Susanna, Australia September 13, 2014

0.31 Km.

Hotel Kubrat, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 9 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, New Zealand Embassy, Ireland Embassy.

Hotel Kubrat also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include mini bar, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kubrat is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 1 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Martin-Gropius-Bau Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, bar, bicycle rental can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Three Little Pigs Hostel Berlin.
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.32 Km.

Situated in Mitte, Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 00.00 Km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to New Zealand, CheckPoint Charly, Ireland give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), separate shower and tub, shower, television to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Berlin Rooms Apartments Leipziger Strasse.
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Suite Novotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz Hotel
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.32 Km.

Located in the historic center of Berlin, the hotel provides 229 stylish guestrooms and is close to attractions like Brandenburg Gate. The Suitehotel Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 13km from the Tegel international Airport. With its central location, guests are within walking distance to many sightseeing attractions, such as Potsdamer Platz, Checkpoint Charlie and the Brandenburg Gate. There is an onsite gourmet shop that sells prepared meals that guests can reheat in their room, and the breakfast buffet was developed by a chef and a nutritionist. The hotel even provides its guests with a complimentary massage on Thursday evenings. The three-star hotel provides travelers with a friendly atmosphere, as well as a great location near Berlin's many attractions.
NH Berlin-Mitte
NH Berlin-Mitte
Hotel Area: Mitte

Strategic location, attached to...

Chun, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.32 Km.

This NH property in central Berlin allows guests to visit most of the city's historical sights on foot. Located in Mitte next to Stadt train station, NH Berlin-Mitte is right in one of Berlin's busiest commercial and touristic zones. While the U-Bahn and S-Bahn trains make the entire city easily accessible, guests staying here can walk to most sights, including the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag, Checkpoint Charlie, and segments of the Wall near Potsdamer Platz. The atmosphere is business-like, yet warm, and rooms are modern with Wi-Fi and deluxe furnishings, and the superior class includes a microwave, sink, and PlayStation 2 as incentives to upsize. Locality is the biggest drawcard here, especially with the shopping of Friedrichstrasse, the greenery of the Teirgarten, and the history of Hitler's Bunker all within walking distance.
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

room was small but comfortable, ...

Tan, Malaysia February 14, 2014

0.34 Km.

Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Galerie Thomas Schulte Gallery, New Zealand Embassy, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. The hotel provides luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests, pets allowed, safety deposit boxes, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 134 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Winters Hotel Berlin Mitte - Am Gendarmenmarkt is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.35 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing area of Berlin city, Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Spectrum Science Center, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides business center, luggage storage, executive floor, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Holiday Inn Express Berlin City Centre is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.36 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz enjoys a commanding position in the culture, nightlife, sightseeing hub of Berlin. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 17 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Gruselkabinett Berlin Museum, Jewish Museum, Spectrum Science Center.

At NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, room service, tours, business center.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the NH Berlin Potsdamer Platz the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Berlin.
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.36 Km.

Ideally situated near the Gendarmen market and government buildings, the 43 rooms here are decorated in a stylish and contemporary manor. A wonderful breakfast buffet is served daily, preparing guests for a day of sightseeing, shopping, or even conducting business in the nearby business district. All rooms feature high-speed wireless internet and the on-site beer garden features a wide variety of local and international beers. The immediate area has many tourist attractions and the nearby U-bahn station ensures that the rest of the city can be easily accessed as well. For those needing a great location in the city center, the City-Hotel am Gendarmenmarkt should definitely be considered.
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The price, the location and really...

Linus, Sweden April 13, 2014

0.37 Km.

Centrally located at the Potsdamer place, Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof combines a unique charm with modern comforts. The hotel is near several places of interest such as the Brandenburg Gate, Potsdamer Place, Checkpoint Charlie, Gendarmenmarkt, Jewish Museum, Museum of Technology, Martin-Gropius Gallery and Tempodrom. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof provides 45 rooms which are spread over four floors, all floors are accessible by lift and stairs. All the rooms at the hotel come equipped with TV, radio, telephone and WiFi services. The hotel area is a nonsmoking area, though it provides a smoker facility in the courtyard. Hotel am Anhalter Bahnhof also offers a breakfast service from 7 to 10.30 am.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03