In and around Berlin
Amusement and Theme parks

Historical Buildings

Monuments and Landmarks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station is one of Berlin's most renowned sites. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station, such as acama Hotel + Hostel Kreuzberg and Hotel Riehmers Hofgarten.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Berlin city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station.

Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kochstrasse Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie
Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Very kind abd helpful...

Natalia, 0 August 27, 2016

0.07 Km.

Located in the district of Kreuzberg, Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie provides comfortable accommodation with free Wi-Fi in central Berlin. It is a 2-minute walk to Checkpoint Charlie. All apartments are designed in a modern style and offer at least one separate bedroom, a living area and a kitchenette. They are equipped with a flat-screen TV with DVD player and include either a balcony or a terrace. Town Apartments Berlin are just 200 metres from both the famous Friedrichstraße shopping street and the Museum at Checkpoint Charlie. It is 2 km to Potsdamer Platz Square. Within a 5-minute walk of the apartments are supermarkets, bakeries and several restaurants offering traditional German meals in addition to Italian, Thai and Japanese cuisine. Town Apartments Checkpoint Charlie is just a 2-minute walk from Kochstraße Underground Station and 3 km from Berlin Main Train Station. It is 18 km to Berlin Schönefeld Airport.
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Angleterre Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Extremely comfortable bed, clean...

Liliana, United States February 25, 2016

0.1 Km.

Angleterre Hotel Berlin is a modern luxury hotel with renowned service, design, and amenities right on the U-bahn and near plenty of boutiques and restaurants. Beautiful old-world, sophisticated design, both in the rooms and out, come together with antique furnishings and tastefully designed walls, fixtures, and lighting. Take it in with the hotel's super fast internet connection. Right next to Checkpoint Charlie, you're perfectly located here. Try some of the unique restaurants in the area or dine in. The hotel's own breakfasts are delectable and offer excellent international fare, an atmospheric ambience, and an excellent drink list. Whether you're dining in the Speaker's Corner or lounging around in the Commonwealth Bar and Lounge, this renowned hotel is a brilliant choice for the discerning guests.
Check In Hostel Berlin
Check In Hostel Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.15 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Check In Hostel Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Check In Hostel Berlin is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, restaurant, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Check In Hostel Berlin.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Great loction, Clean rooms/hotel,...

Ytshak, Israel March 3, 2016

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Friedrichstrasse, Ireland Embassy, Trabi Safari.

The facilities and services provided by Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

170 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – The Wall at Che.
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Size of studio,...

Kate, New Zealand December 13, 2015

0.18 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kreuzberg, Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, sightseeing, culture hub of Berlin. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Jerusalem Church, Mauermuseum Museum, Berlinische Galerie Museum give to this hotel a special charm.

At Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Daily housekeeping, laundromat, ticket service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out are just a few of the facilities that set Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie apart from other hotels in the city.

Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is home to 135 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as closet, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, separate living room, television LCD/plasma screen. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, children's playground, garden. Mondrian Suites Hotel Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Waking distance to centre,...

Cristina, United Kingdom March 7, 2016

0.2 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C is located in the Kreuzberg area of Berlin. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Daniel Marzona Galerie, Kindertransport Memorial, Johann Georg Elser Sculpture give to this hotel a special charm.

Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, photocopying, ticket service, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television in bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Novum Winters Hotel Berlin-Mitte – Am Checkpoint C your home away from home.
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.2 Km.

GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment, located in Mitte, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 0 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Friedrichstrasse, CheckPoint Charly Berlin Border Crossings, Ireland Embassy are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, balcony/terrace, television, kitchenette. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GetInBerlin am Checkpoint Charlie Apartment.
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Location, Cleanliness, Room Comfort...

Peter, Germany December 1, 2015

0.22 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, culture, sightseeing district of Berlin, Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Schutzenstrasse, Jerusalem Church, Mauermuseum Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Guests can choose from 135 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Mercure Hotel & Residenz Berlin Checkpoint Charlie is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in Kreuzberg, A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Jewish Museum, Mauermuseum Museum, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, heating, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. A & B Apartment & Boardinghouse Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Fantastic location, and beautiful...

Bjandrachmurray, 0 August 27, 2016

0.23 Km.

Just 550 metres from Checkpoint Charlie, this elegant apartment enjoys a central location in Berlin’s Mitte district. It offers a spacious self-catering apartments with free Wi-Fi access in an historical building. Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie features bright rooms with high ceilings, parquet flooring and original details. It consists of 3 separate bedrooms, living room and 2 stylish bathrooms. The apartment’s fully equipped kitchen is ideal for preparing meals at home. There are numerous cafés, bars and restaurants within 500 metres of Downtown city landmark near Checkpoint Charlie. Located on the border of Mitte and trendy Kreuzberg, sights nearby include the Jewish Museum (200 metres) Gendarmenmarkt (900 metres), Brandenburg Gate and the futuristic Sony Centre at Potsdamer Platz (1.5 km). The apartments are directly located on the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Kochstraße Underground Station is 500 metres from Einzeldenkmal der Friedrichstrasse and provides easy links around the city.
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

attractive price, great customer...

Gunther, Mexico November 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 0,1 Km away. Also within easy reach are Johann Georg Elser Sculpture, Anhalter Bahnhof, Topographie des Terrors Museum.

At Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, taxi service.

Step into one of 208 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, sauna, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Relexa Hotel Stuttgarter Hof is an excellent choice for your stay in Berlin.
Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin
Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

We really enjoyed it. Location was...

Ufuk, 0 August 27, 2016

0.24 Km.

Centrally located in Berlin, this apartment offers a balcony and free WiFi access. Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin is just 400 metres from the Jewish Museum Berlin, and a 5-minute walk from the Berlinische Galerie Museum of Modern Art. In addition, the apartment features a flat-screen satellite TV, a Blu-ray player, a bathroom with free toiletries and a fully-equipped kitchen with a microwave. The nearest supermarket is 500 metres from Apartment Lindenstrasse Berlin. A large variety of restaurants, cafés and bars can be found within a 5-minute walking distance of the accommodation. The Brandenburg Gate is 2 km from the apartment, and it is 1.7 km to Potsdamer Platz. The popular shopping area of Kurfurstendamm can be reached in 25-minutes using public transport. U Kochstr. Underground station is just 450 metres from the property.
Checkpoint INN
Checkpoint INN
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location very central. Security...

Irene, 0 August 27, 2016

0.24 Km.

These modern apartments lie just a 2-minute walk from the famous old border crossing of Berlin, Checkpoint Charlie, right in the heart of the city, close to Friedrichstrasse and the Gendarmenmarkt. Well-equipped and comfortable, and all with either a terrace or balcony, the apartments of the Checkpoint INN provide a central, independent base from which to explore vibrant Berlin. Guests are welcome to relax in the leafy courtyard and children can amuse themselves in the nearby playground. Shops, services, restaurants and a supermarket can be found on the ground floor of the Checkpoint Plaza - the apartment and office building in which the apartments are housed. Look forward to a safe stay at the Checkpoint Inn, with its 24-hour doorman service. The Stadtmitte U-Bahn (underground) station is just a 2-minute walk away, and an 8-minute walk will bring you to the modern and renowned Potsdamer Platz.
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Gat Point Charlie
Hotel Area: Mitte

 

0.24 Km.

Hotel Gat Point Charlie is located in central Mitte. Its location gives easy access to many tourist attractions in town. The property is close to the famous Check Point Charlie from the Berlin Wall, only 10 minutes from Brandenburger Gate, the Museum Island, and the Holocaust Memorial. For those who enjoy shopping, well-known Friedrichstrasse is just by the corner. The rooms are suitable for resting and relaxing. The guests can also enjoy having cocktails with friends or rest comfortably in the provided bed in on of the 140 rooms. The hotel serves a healthy and balanced breakfast to start you day delightfully, prepping you for such joys as Berlin Street. Hotel Gat Point Charlie stands for friendship and was designed from start to finish so that guests can achieve something beyond enjoyable.
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Ibis budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

Clean rooms big rooms great...

Christine, 0 August 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

Just 300 metres from Checkpoint Charlie and 1.6 km from the famous Brandenburg Gate, this stylish hotel enjoys a central location in Berlin. It offers a beer garden, buffet breakfasts and stylish rooms with free WiFi. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz features bright rooms decorated with contemporary furnishings. Each is complete with a flat-screen TV, automatic air conditioning, a desk and a modern bathroom. A hearty buffet breakfast is served each morning in the hotel’s trendy dining area. In the evenings, guests are welcome to relax with a refreshing drink in the beer garden. Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz is 2 km from the Berlin Wall Memorial Museum and 500 metres from the popular Friedrichstraße shopping street. Parking is available for an extra charge at Ibis Budget Berlin Potsdamer Platz. Berlin Tegel Airport is 12 km away.
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza
Hotel Area: Mitte

Location was good, apartment nice...

Minna, 0 August 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

These apartments are located in the centre of Berlin, beside the River Spree or 300 metres from Checkpoint Charlie. TopDomizil apartments feature a fully equipped kitchen, stylish décor and free WiFi. TopDomizil Apartments Checkpoint Plaza/Wallstraße are all between 40 m² and 65 m² in size. All apartments are equipped with cable TV, a DVD/mp3 player and a mini stereo system. Each TopDomizil Berlin apartment includes a dining area, and some also have a furnished balcony. Shops, supermarkets and restaurants can be found near all apartments. Both buildings lie on Berlin’s U2 underground line, offering fast connections to Berlin’s main sights. Some apartments are beside Spittelmarkt Underground Station, and the others are 300 metres from Stadtmitte Underground Station. On-site parking is available at TopDomizil Apartments Berlin.
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Cozy Center @ Potsdamer Platz / Checkpoint Charlie
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

The people who greeted us upon...

Hanna, 0 August 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

Set in Berlin's lively Kreuzberg district, this apartment comes fully furnished. Guests can swiftly reach major sites from Anhalter Bahnhof Underground Station, 200 metres away. Guests are offered home-like rooms with a flat-screen TV and a balcony. There is a fully equipped kitchenette with a microwave and a refrigerator. Featuring a shower, the private bathroom also comes with a bathtub and a hairdryer. Just outside the property, a mini-market and a supermarket offer some basic food supplies. Further dining options are less than 500 metres away. Berlin's popular Potsdamer Platz and the new shopping Mall of Berlin are both only 800 metres away. The famous Brandenburg Gate is only 1.7 km away. Tegel Airport is located 10 km from the property and free public parking is available nearby.
City Apartment Vermietung
City Apartment Vermietung
Hotel Area: Mitte

nice living room owner was...

Stephan, 0 August 27, 2016

0.25 Km.

Situated just a few steps from Friedrichstraße, Checkpoint Charlie and 2 different underground lines, these modern apartments with balconies and free WiFi provide a comfortable base for discovering Berlin. Many of the capital’s major sights can be reached on foot, such as the Brandenburg Gate, Unter den Linden boulevard and Potsdamer Platz. You also benefit from direct underground connections to Alexanderplatz and the Kurfürstendamm shopping area. 40-60 m² in size, the apartments accommodate up to 4 people. In addition to a bedroom with 2 single beds (90 x 200 cm), you will find a living room with a sofa bed and a newly decorated bathroom. Bed sheets and towels are provided free of charge. Within the apartment building, you find 2 restaurants, a small supermarket and a bakery (also open on Sundays). Underground parking is available for an extra charge.
Lindenstrasse Apartment
Lindenstrasse Apartment
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.27 Km.

Featuring free WiFi, Beauty Apartment Berlin City offers accommodation in Berlin. Potsdam is 26 km from the property. The accommodation is equipped with a seating and dining area. There is also a kitchen, fitted with a dishwasher and oven. A microwave, a toaster and refrigerator are also featured, as well as a coffee machine and a kettle. Towels and bed linen are provided. Beauty Apartment Berlin City also includes a sun terrace. Schönefeld is 16 km from Beauty Apartment Berlin City. The nearest airport is Tegel Airport, 9 km from the property.
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
iBis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz
Hotel Area: Kreuzberg

 

0.28 Km.

This 100% non-smoking hotel is located in the heart of Berlin, a 7-minute walk from Potsdamer Platz. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz has its own parking garage and is a short walk from the Brandenburg Gate and the Reichstag parliament. The reception and bar at the ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz are open 24/7. Hot and cold snacks are available around the clock. ibis Berlin City Potsdamer Platz is committed to sustainable development and low carbon emissions. The modern rooms include free WiFi, high-quality beds, a desk and a private bathroom. Breakfast is available between 04:00 and 12:00 daily, and guests can help themselves to the breakfast buffet between 06:30 and 10:00. This ibis Berlin hotel is less than 50 metres from Anhalter Bahnhof City Rail Station. The Potsdamer Platz underground and S-Bahn (city rail) stations are just one train stop away. Checkpoint Charlie is 800 metres away.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02