In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Kodenmacho Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi, many hotels are available for you near Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kodenmacho Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleaniness top-notch, location is...

Chong, Singapore May 19, 2015

0.13 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange give to this hotel a special charm.

APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. With an ideal location and facilities to match, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1. Good breakfast; good location;...

Lawrence, United States August 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

customer service, location...

Bernard, Singapore May 24, 2015

0.15 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Nice staff, comfortable room,...

Mattia, Italy May 24, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good location, 4 train stations...

Leong, Singapore May 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Cleanliness, amenities in room,...

Adeem, United Kingdom May 18, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Tokyu Stay Nihombashi apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Comfortable, friendly staff, good...

Jasmine, New Zealand May 15, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi.
1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi
1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Apartment was cozy and stylishly...

Si, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, 1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, pets allowed.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Super Hotel are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator, vending machine.

The ambiance of Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

clean and convenient, it's not in...

Errol, Pakistan April 28, 2015

0.24 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 2 km from the city center and 70 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With the city's main attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Coredo Department Store Muromachi, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Chiyoda Inn
Chiyoda Inn
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.26 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Chiyoda Inn is located in the Tokyo Station area of Tokyo. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Chiyoda Inn is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, vending machine, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, heating, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Chiyoda Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.3 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, laundry service, dry cleaning, vending machine to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big room, great location near...

Alessandro, Italy May 20, 2015

0.31 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station, Olympic-Inn Kanda enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Olympic-Inn Kanda also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Olympic-Inn Kanda is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1) The hotel is near subway and JR...

Elbert, Indonesia May 22, 2015

0.31 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Hoshi Kaikan, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 22 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Hoshi Kaikan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The price, the cleaniness and...

Yu, Singapore May 23, 2015

0.32 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Proximity to MRT station and...

Samuel, Singapore April 29, 2015

0.34 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 164 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02