or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Kodenmacho Metro Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Whether it's the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel or the Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi, many hotels are available for you near Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kodenmacho Metro Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Small but clean with everything...

Donna, United States December 15, 2014

0.13 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae lives up to expectations. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 172 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

1. Good breakfast; good location;...

Lawrence, United States August 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Convenient, Nice Staff, Inexpensive...

Kwok, Hong Kong March 10, 2015

0.15 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Location, price, room...

Robert, United States March 20, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Nice staff, can communicate with...

Ka, Hong Kong March 27, 2015

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Good location friendly staff and...

Jade, New Zealand March 16, 2015

0.21 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi.

The facilities and services provided by Tokyu Stay Nihombashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides safety deposit boxes, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathtub, telephone, television, internet access – LAN, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

the location, the service, the...

Carlos, United States January 3, 2015

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi.
1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi
1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Apartment was cozy and stylishly...

Si, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Tokyo, 1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the 1/3rd Residence Serviced Apartments Nihonbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.21 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include vending machine, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Big Bathroom, Nice Staff, Good...

Chung, Hong Kong January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The staff are helpful. The...

Pui, Hong Kong March 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

good location, decent room and...

Chiayu, Taiwan March 25, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic-Inn Kanda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Olympic-Inn Kanda ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Olympic-Inn Kanda apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Olympic-Inn Kanda is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Great location, cheap price and...

Ming, Taiwan November 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Built in 1999, Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

Hotel Hoshi Kaikan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 22 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, shared bathroom, internet access – LAN (complimentary), coffee/tea maker, internet access – LAN which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

Close to train station. Clean....

Muhammad, United Kingdom March 17, 2015

0.34 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within minutes. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

At Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

good location, comfortable bed,...

Wiwi, Indonesia March 8, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station

welcoming staff, conveniently...

Ho, Hong Kong March 24, 2015

0.37 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C02