or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Kodenmacho Metro Station is just one of Tokyo's many landmarks to discover. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kodenmacho Metro Station, with choices like the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and the Vann Amor 1102 Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kodenmacho Metro Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station

nearest hotel
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.1 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, the hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. Set 0.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Kanda Train Station.The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Family room are just a few of the facilities that set the hotel apart from other in the city. The ambiance of the hotel is reflected in every guestroom. If you're looking for a one-stop destination for quality accommodations in Tokyo, look no further than Vann Amor Apartment Nihonbashi.
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Small but clean with everything...

Donna, United States December 15, 2014

0.13 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi.

APA Hotels is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, dry cleaning, facilities for disabled guests, car park, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, shower, hair dryer, bathtub, air conditioning. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

1. Good breakfast; good location;...

Lawrence, United States August 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

good location, helpful staff, good...

Jacqueline, Indonesia January 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

10 min walk from diff railway...

Sze, Hong Kong January 7, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

short distance to station, clean...

Alcina, Singapore December 16, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Washing machine in room and coffee...

Norbert, Australia December 28, 2014

0.21 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Tokyu Stay Nihombashi is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location, the service, the...

Carlos, United States January 3, 2015

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 3km away, and it normally takes about 80 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, dry cleaning.

APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is home to 158 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as heating, bathtub, alarm clock, refrigerator, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Apartment was cozy and stylishly...

Si, Singapore January 1, 2015

0.21 Km.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum.

The facilities and services provided by One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, pets allowed, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.21 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, elevator, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 83 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Super Hotel Tokyo Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Mae your home away from home.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Near to subway stations, good...

Poh, Malaysia October 5, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location is very good. the...

Pei, Taiwan August 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi.

At APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including safety deposit boxes, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests.

The hotel features 206 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include heating, shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

comfortable beds nice showers...

Kiriakos, Australia January 23, 2015

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Olympic-Inn Kanda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara.

At Olympic-Inn Kanda, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 70 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), air conditioning, heating. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic-Inn Kanda.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great location, cheap price and...

Ming, Taiwan November 9, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides vending machine, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

22 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Hoshi Kaikan.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

The size of the room is ample for...

Yu, Canada November 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

location, restaurants nearby,...

Cheuk, Hong Kong January 18, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are newspapers, elevator, safety deposit boxes, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

The hotel features 164 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television, daily newspaper, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Free laundry, location, great...

Cody, Canada January 15, 2015

0.37 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

comfortable to travel, clean and...

Yuwarin, Thailand December 25, 2014

0.37 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is ideally situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 263 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06