Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Kodenmacho Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kodenmacho Metro Station, with choices like the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kodenmacho Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station

nearest hotel
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

quiet location, cute, effective...

Diego, Italy July 28, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, coffee shop, luggage storage, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

1. Good breakfast; good location;...

Lawrence, United States August 27, 2014

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Convinient, clean and very...

Maylyn, South Korea September 9, 2014

0.15 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Around 15 minutes walking distance...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-located in Kanda,Hotel MyStays Kanda offers an easy access to Tokyo's famous area, Akihabara and Ginza, which known as an Electric Town. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji fish market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minute walk away.

All guestrooms are neatly prepared with a variety of sizes and layouts. Free Wi-Fi, a mini fridge, a hair dryer, and an air conditioner are provided in the guestroom. Complimentary amenities such as an instant stick coffee, tea and skin lotions are available at the lobby or in your room. Coin laundry, parking, vending machine, and kitchenware are also available on site for further convenience. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel for all types of guests.
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Hotel is cheap, and with basic...

Dino, Philippines August 20, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

staff, the location and...

Bruce, Philippines September 10, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tokyu Stay Nihombashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay Nihombashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, convenience and easy access...

Lydia, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

At APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage.

Guests can choose from 158 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi your home away from home.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Central location, spacious well...

Kg, India April 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, amenities provided,...

Jamie, Singapore July 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

the location is very good. the...

Pei, Taiwan August 3, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy dry cleaning, newspapers, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop, 24-hour front desk.

Guests can choose from 206 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda
Hotel Area: Other

 

0.3 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Choice Hotels experience await you at the Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Comfort Hotel Tokyo Kanda hits the spot in many ways.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cheap lunch box, convenient and...

Ou, China July 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Olympic-Inn Kanda. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Olympic-Inn Kanda offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, meeting facilities, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Olympic-Inn Kanda.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Friendly Staff, Good Location,...

Ken, Malaysia August 26, 2014

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

Hotel Hoshi Kaikan offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, business center, dry cleaning, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Hoshi Kaikan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Staff speaks decent English,...

Anirudh, India September 13, 2014

0.34 Km.

Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, dry cleaning, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae hits the spot in many ways.
Sumisho Hotel
Sumisho Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.36 Km.

The property is peacefully located away from the hustle and bustle of Kobuna-cho, Nihonbashi. With traces of the old capital of Edo still lingering, the city offers easy access to transportation and attractions such as Tokyo Disneyland, Tokyo Disney Sea, Ginza/Kabuki-za Theater, Asakusa and the renowned Harajuku area. With the charm of an old-fashioned inn, the hotel welcomes its guests with a relaxing and casual atmosphere. Rooms are neatly prepared and equipped with basic necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests have the rare opportunity to enjoy a rejuvenating bathing experience in the large baths and take advantage of its laundry, massage and delivery services. As for dining, delicious Japanese cuisine can be sampled at Kappo Sumisho restaurant, combining western-style seated rooms and tatami rooms. Sumisho Hotel is an appealing accommodation choice for those visiting Nihonbashi.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Helpful staff, location,...

Barbara, Australia September 4, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice Staff, Good breakfast...

Raymond, United States December 31, 2013

0.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Nishitetsu Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including laundry service, 24-hour front desk, elevator, car park, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B06