or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Tokyo is famous for popular attractions like Kodenmacho Metro Station. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kodenmacho Metro Station, with choices like the Capsule Value Kanda Hotel and the Four Seasons Hotel Tokyo at Marunouchi.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kodenmacho Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kodenmacho Metro Station.

Kodenmacho Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kodenmacho Metro Station

nearest hotel
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Delicious buffet breakfast, high...

Weili, Singapore June 21, 2014

0.12 Km.

Built in 2011, APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 90 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides elevator, coffee shop, luggage storage, car park, newspapers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Kodenmacho-Ekimae.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.14 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Toyoko Inn are right in the comfort of your own home. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN (complimentary), desk, bathtub, to help you recharge after a long day. Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Horidome Villa
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Room was clean, value-for-money,...

Wye, Malaysia July 31, 2014

0.15 Km.

This pleasantly-decorated hotel is located on the eastern side of town and is an ideal place to reside in while in Tokyo. The hotel is a convenient three-minute walk from the Kodenmacho Station and two minutes from Akihabara Electric Tower. There is no onsite restaurant but guests can dine at any number of the restaurants nearby. The lobby provides an ideal location to chat and relax with friends. The rooms are small but comfortable and well-furnished with basic amenities. Each room has a television, fridge and radio and there is a vending machine on each floor. The service is personable and the hotel has a cozy feel about it. Book your room now at Horidome Villa Hotel via our secure online booking form. The first step is to enter and submit your travel dates in the spaces provided.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is located in the Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae is home to 118 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, desk, hair dryer, refrigerator, shower. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Zeimusho-mae hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel MyStays Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Around 15 minutes walking distance...

Kwok, Hong Kong August 21, 2014

0.19 Km.

Well-located in Kanda, the hotel offers easy access to Tokyo's famous "Electric Town" Akihabara and Ginza. Nearby places of interest such as Ameyoko Arcade and Tsukiji Fish Market are worth exploring and transportation is just a few minutes walk away. Rooms are neatly prepared varying in sizes and layouts with each equipped with free Internet access, mini fridge and TV. Business services, coin laundry, parking and vending machine are offered for further convenience and items such as kitchenware are available for rent. Hotel MyStays Kanda is a sophisticated hotel which can accommodate all types of guests.
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

friendly staff, clean facilities,...

Sze, Hong Kong May 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Kodenmacho Metro Station, Ningyocho Underground Station, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 99 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MyStays Nihonbashi is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Tokyu Stay Nihombashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

For a hotel close to the city...

Julian, United Kingdom April 11, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Tokyu Stay Nihombashi. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Nihombashi, Coredo Nihonbashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Tokyu Stay Nihombashi offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tokyu Stay Nihombashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

clean, convenience and easy access...

Lydia, Malaysia May 15, 2014

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Only from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Akihabara.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi. The hotel provides laundry service, express check-in/check-out, safety deposit boxes, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the APA Hotel Kanda-Eki-Higashi the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Central location, spacious well...

Kg, India April 3, 2014

0.21 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Tokyo Stock Exchange, Nihombashi, Kite Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, pets allowed.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make One Third Residence Nihonbashi Service Apartment your home away from home.
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Kazusaya
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Location, amenities provided,...

Jamie, Singapore July 3, 2014

0.23 Km.

Well-located in Nihonbashi, a starting point for major roads in Tokyo, guests have easy access to popular areas such as Asakusa, Shinjuku, and Ginza. The Imperial Palace is within walking distance while Tokyo Disneyland can be reached through the subway. After a day of sightseeing, guests can relax in their neatly prepared rooms featuring high-speed Internet access, refrigerators, and televisions. The spacious function room can come in handy for the discerning business travelers while other guests can take advantage of services like coin-operated laundry and vending machines. Hotel Kazusaya provides a comfortable stay in a historical location.
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Close to ningyocho station,...

Yuan-Ju, Taiwan June 25, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Tokyo Stock Exchange, Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Nihombashi.

Simply put, all the services and amenities you have come to expect from APA Hotels are right in the comfort of your own home. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, meeting facilities, luggage storage, car park, vending machine.

206 rooms spread over 11 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, air conditioning, television, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, APA Hotel Ningyocho Eki Kita is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Ningyocho Underground Station, Kodenmacho Metro Station, Tokyo Stock Exchange.

At Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is home to 83 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), in room safe, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Whatever your purpose of visit, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Nihon-bashi Mitsukoshi-mae A4 is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Olympic-Inn Kanda
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Cheap lunch box, convenient and...

Ou, China July 6, 2014

0.31 Km.

Renovated in , the Olympic-Inn Kanda guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Tokyo for business or pleasure. Only away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Akihabara Electric Town (Denki-Gai), Chiyoda Sogo Taikukan Pool, Akihabara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Olympic-Inn Kanda is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Laundry service, smoking area, elevator, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Olympic-Inn Kanda apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 70 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Olympic-Inn Kanda.
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Hoshi Kaikan
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Good location, close to train...

Ka, Singapore July 31, 2014

0.31 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Chūō-Ku Sōgō Sports Centre, Bashō Museum (Bashō Kinenkan), Sumo Museum.

At Hotel Hoshi Kaikan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, bicycle rental, business center, dry cleaning, vending machine.

The ambiance of Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is reflected in every guestroom. coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, bathrobes, desk are just some of the facilities at your disposal. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Hotel Hoshi Kaikan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Villa Fontaine Nihombashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean, well equipped, close to...

Othman, Malaysia May 6, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring spacious rooms with a reasonable price, the hotel caters to both leisure and business travelers with its close proximity to tourist attractions and transportation. All guest room types come modernly prepared to facilitate any lifestyle. Some of the area's appealing attractions include Coredo Nihonbashi, Nihonbashi Mitsukoshi Art Museum, Suitengu Shrine, Mitsukoshi and Takashimaya department stores. Surrounding the hotel, guests can also discover a multitude of restaurants, convenience stores and bars. Merely minutes away are highly convenient train stations. The Mitsukoshimae Station for the Ginza and Hanzomon lines, Nihonbashi for Asakusa Line, Ningyocho for Hibiya Line and the Tokyo Station also for the Asakusa Line. For a fresh and energized start to the day, the hotel offers a complimentary Japanese and Western style buffet. A trendy hotel with all things of interest being easily assessible.
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Great Location, Staffs with good...

Ta, Taiwan August 11, 2014

0.34 Km.

Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nihombashi, Kite Museum, Coredo Nihonbashi.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are meeting facilities, dry cleaning, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Nihonbashi Mitsukoshimae hits the spot in many ways.
Sumisho Hotel
Sumisho Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.36 Km.

The property is peacefully located away from the hustle and bustle of Kobuna-cho, Nihonbashi. With traces of the old capital of Edo still lingering, the city offers easy access to transportation and attractions such as Tokyo Disneyland, Tokyo Disney Sea, Ginza/Kabuki-za Theater, Asakusa and the renowned Harajuku area. With the charm of an old-fashioned inn, the hotel welcomes its guests with a relaxing and casual atmosphere. Rooms are neatly prepared and equipped with basic necessities to ensure a comfortable stay. Guests have the rare opportunity to enjoy a rejuvenating bathing experience in the large baths and take advantage of its laundry, massage and delivery services. As for dining, delicious Japanese cuisine can be sampled at Kappo Sumisho restaurant, combining western-style seated rooms and tatami rooms. Sumisho Hotel is an appealing accommodation choice for those visiting Nihonbashi.
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Clean,near to subway and near to...

Koh, Brunei Darussalam June 30, 2014

0.37 Km.

The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is a modern, 9-story hotel located near to the exciting Ginza shopping district. The well-appointed rooms are imbued with warmth and comfort. Soft lighting and gentle tones set the scene for a memorable stay. All of the rooms have satellite television and Internet access. The on-site restaurant serves fresh fish from the local market, and to add to that, there is also a Japanese-styled pub where the guests can try Sake and other dishes that go well with drinks. There are also well-equipped meeting rooms that can be used for both business and leisure purposes. The railway station is two kilometers away, and the international airport is 70 kilometers away. The Hotel Nihonbashi Saibo is easy to book - just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form.
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

Nice Staff, Good breakfast...

Raymond, United States December 31, 2013

0.37 Km.

Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi, located in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Stock Exchange, Kite Museum, Nihombashi give to this hotel a special charm.

Nishitetsu Inn is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi lives up to expectations. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy facilities for disabled guests, smoking area, elevator, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 263 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Nishitetsu Inn Nihonbashi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi

 

0.38 Km.

Situated in Tokyo Station / Nihonbashi, APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. APA Hotel Higashi-Nihonbashi-Ekimae is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07