or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station

Places such as Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station, with choices like the Hotel Livemax Tokyo Kiba and the Hotel Nikko Tokyo.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station.

Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kokusai Tenjijo Train Station

nearest hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Ice dispenser on every floor was...

Ashish, India February 9, 2014

0.14 Km.

This enormous resort-like hotel is out of reach from all the city noise, yet it is still very easily accessible. Located in the Tokyo Bay area and close to the Trade Fair Ground, Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel is only a three-minute walk to the Ariake Station and 10 kilometers to the city center. This modern, 19-story skyrise has a full, up-to-date business center, great rooms with Internet connections, a trendy beer restaurant, and if you want great views of the city, you will find them at the hotel's splendid Japanese restaurant. Contemporary designs and decor fill the 830 rooms, lobby, and facilities, making Tokyo Bay Ariake Washington Hotel quite a spectacle.
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Sunroute Ariake
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Near subway and monorail. Airpot...

Cristina, Philippines September 25, 2014

0.19 Km.

This hotel is located in Ariake of Tokyo's Waterfront District, conveniently set within close proximity to businesses, local attractions, and efficient public transport. Panasonic Center, Tokyo Metropolitan Water Museum, Tokyo Fashion Town, and Tokyo Big Sight are at a walkable distance, while Tokyo Disney Resort and Ariake Colosseum are easily accessible as well. Nearby sightseeing areas not to be missed include Odaiba, Ginza, Shibuya, and Shinjuku. Catering to both the business and leisure travelers, Hotel Sunroute Ariake provides as many as 790 guestrooms that come with a simplistic, yet modern, design. Each well-appointed room provides modern comforts such as in-house movies and high speed Internet access. The hotel also features a Ladies Floor catering to female guests. For a relaxing break, guests can visit the first floor cafe which serves a variety of pastries and beverages, or enjoy multinational cuisine at the Patio Restaurant.
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

The room is clean and comfortable....

Aidil, Malaysia December 3, 2014

0.47 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, shopping, family fun area of Tokyo city, Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ferris Wheel, Toyota Mega Web, Tokyo Big Sight.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, newspapers, coffee shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Trusty Tokyo Bayside is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

 

0.66 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, shopping, sightseeing hub of Tokyo. Set 9.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, family room, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, balcony/terrace, separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, television to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, children's playground, garden, kids club, games room. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Alex Tokyo Stay Odaiba Apartment is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Nikko Tokyo
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Great view. Accommodating and...

Noel, United States December 14, 2014

1.3 Km.

With its newly renovated guest rooms, private balconies overlooking Tokyo, and spectacular waterfront location adjacent to the city center, Hotel Nikko Tokyo establishes the concept of “Tokyo Balcony”. All guest rooms offer beautiful, panoramic views of Tokyo. Hotel Nikko Tokyo offers only the most refined facilities and professional services including a wedding chapel, business center, salon, boutique, photo studio, laundry/dry cleaning services, and a relaxing spa. Hotel Nikko Tokyo is located in the waterfront area of Odaiba, where it takes merely 15 minutes from Shimbashi/Ginza shopping district by the Yurikamome-line, and easy access from Narita International Airport and Haneda Airport by limousine bus. For business travelers, it takes only 10 minutes from Tokyo Big Sight. For leisure activities, three big shopping malls are located within walking distance from Hotel Nikko Tokyo, and a shuttle bus is available to Tokyo Disney Resort.
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Grand Pacific Le Daiba
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

room spacious, shopping around,...

Kan, Singapore December 12, 2014

1.33 Km.

Grand Pacific Le Daiba overlooks a waterfront in an attractive part of central Tokyo. The hotel encapsulates a shopping arcade and a high-tech business center with fast Internet access. The hotel features a wide selection of excellent cuisine including Chinese, Japanese, and Western. The rooms are spacious and feature a broad range of facilities including in-house movies, an internet connection, and satellite television. The lobby is grand and ideal for meeting and greeting people. The staff is professional and attentive, assuring your stay in Tokyo will be a memorable one.

Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Grand Pacific Le Daiba. Unwind yourself with hotel facilities such as sauna, pool, and fitness. Our secure online booking form makes reserving your room simple - just fill in your desired dates and click.

Hotel is a member of Tokyo Disney Good Neighbor Hotels. Shuttle bus service is available between hotel and Tokyo Disney Resort. It takes around 30 minutes. It operates daily and is free of charge for hotel guests (Reservation in advance is required).
Harumi Grand Hotel
Harumi Grand Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

 

1.56 Km.

Situated in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, Harumi Grand Hotel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 2. Km away. For those of you who want to venture out, Harumi Triton Square, Toyosu Lala Port, Tsukiji Fish Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Harumi Grand Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like laundry service, safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, coffee shop, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shared bathroom, air conditioning, hair dryer, shower, bathtub, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Harumi Grand Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

close station, convience and nice...

De, Australia September 25, 2014

2.09 Km.

Overlooking the Sumida River in the heart of Tokyo, guests can practically feel the heartbeat of the city from InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel. Ideal for both business and pleasure travelers, the Intercontinental is in easy reach of Tokyo’s business, shopping, and leisure centers including the World Trade Center, Shiodome, and Ginza. Luxurious restaurants serving sumptuous cuisine from around the world can be found at the hotel. The hi-tech fitness center affords spectacular views of the city and is a health fanatic’s dream. The in-room amenities are comprehensive and the views are verging on spectacular. Introducing you to the host of activities within the hotel and Tokyo at large are the highly-trained multilingual staff. When you're ready to book a room at InterContinental Tokyo Bay Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

Helpful staff, good water...

Zenovii, Australia December 5, 2014

2.23 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Tokyo Bay / Odaiba, APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae enjoys a commanding position in the family fun, sightseeing, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Toyosu Lala Port, Fukagawa Edo Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, luggage storage, business center, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – wireless (complimentary), telephone, coffee/tea maker, bathtub. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Tokyo-Shiomi-Ekimae.
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Chisun Hotel Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

 

2.29 Km.

This downtown hotel is perfectly situated between two large railway stations and is a great choice for travelers looking to explore the city. The hotel features 304 guest rooms which are cleaned daily and offer modern amenities such as air conditioning, television and large bed. The Chisun Hamamatsucho Hotel is within easy reach of major tourist attractions including The Tokyo Dome and Imperial Palace as well as famous shopping and entertainment districts such as Ginza and Marunouchi. The hotel houses an excellent Italian restaurant and also a relaxing garden bar that serves cocktails in a peaceful environment which is perfect for guests to relax after a long day. There are also four large meeting rooms that can accommodate up to 120 people which makes the hotel popular with local and international business guests.
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Large room, very modern, located...

Katarina, Canada January 2, 2014

2.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hato Bus Tours, Aqua Field Shiba Park, Pokemon Center.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, luggage storage, elevator, facilities for disabled guests, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, television, separate shower and tub, telephone, kitchenette, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuretake Inn Premium Hamamatsucho hits the spot in many ways.
Ginza Creston Hotel
Ginza Creston Hotel
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Location is a big plus. Walking...

Dursun, Turkey October 19, 2014

2.36 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing district of Tokyo, Ginza Creston Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 0.5 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ginza Creston Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy newspapers, family room, room service, concierge, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of Ginza Creston Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), seating area, bathrobes are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Ginza Creston Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

link to Tennozu Isle station and...

Song, Singapore November 19, 2014

2.37 Km.

This 4-star hotel resides at the center of Seafort Square and offers views overlooking the Tokyo Bay and Rainbow Bridge. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort enjoys a great location and is surrounded by cool restaurants, cafes, and bars that Tokyo is so renowned for. Dai-Ichi Hotel Tokyo Seafort is right next to the Tokyo's Tennozu Isle monorail station, offering easy access to Odaiba, Tokyo Tower, Shinagawa, Tokyo Disney Resort, and many more that Tokyo has to offer. Each of the 127 guestrooms is elegantly furnished with modern conveniences and stunning views of the surrounding city. Facilities within the hotel include complimentary Wi-Fi, a business center, and a bar offering sensational views of gleaming Tokyo. The restaurant on-site offers delicious dishes while those who like to dine in the privacy of their room can order room service.
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Gracery Tamachi
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

from Narita airport take Jr...

Suzie, United States November 30, 2014

2.37 Km.

This contemporary hotel is strategically located with the JR Tamachi Station at a walkable distance. Surrounding the area are plenty of attractions worth visiting to get a better understanding of Tokyo's rich history. Hotel Gracery Tamachi offers a total of 216 rooms featuring complimentary high-speed Internet access, video on demand system, and an LCD TV. The property's guest lounge is a place to unwind with free drinks, Internet, and English newspapers. Guests can start off their day with a healthy breakfast buffet in the Bonsalute Cafe, which also features delicious lunch sets at noon.
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Clean rooms, staff helpful and...

Lee-Su, Taiwan November 27, 2014

2.37 Km.

Well-positioned in Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as St Luke's International Hospital, Tsukiji Honganji Temple, Tsukiji Market Information Centre.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, car park, express check-in/check-out.

Guests can choose from 115 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the APA Hotel Tsukiji Eki Minami.
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Villa Fontaine Hamamatsucho
Hotel Area: Shiba / Tokyo Tower

Great location, clean and...

Wendy, Singapore August 31, 2014

2.4 Km.

This hotel is strategically located for guests to easily access the JR and Subways lines as well as both the Narita and Haneda airports. Guests rooms are neatly prepared, offering the best in facilities and amenities. It is within close proximity to some of the area's main attractions and is just minutes away from the train stations.
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo
Hotel Area: Shinagawa

Within walking distance from train...

Lay, Singapore October 14, 2014

2.44 Km.

Business and leisure travelers will feel equally at home in this hotel situated on the waterfront. The property is located between Ginza and the Shinagaa area and is only a five-minute walk from the east exit of the JR Tamachi and 12 minutes from the Shibaura Futo Train Station. The rooms are designed in a neoclassical style and decorated with European furnishings. Guests can dine in a relaxed atmosphere at the onsite restaurants, which specialize in Japanese, Western, Chinese and Cantonese dishes. The hotel provides banqueting facilities for those big occasions and a number of conference rooms and facilities for the business guests. Hotel JAL City Tamachi Tokyo can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Tsukiji Business Hotel Ban
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Next to Tsukiji fish market. Great...

Chaiya, Thailand December 1, 2014

2.45 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Business Hotel Ban. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2.5-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The ambiance of Business Hotel Ban is reflected in every guestroom. The facilities and services provided by Business Hotel Ban ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Internet access – wireless, refrigerator, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, and elevator are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Business Hotel Ban.
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza
Hotel Area: Ginza / Shinbashi / Tsukiji

Big rooms, good amenities...

Nicholas, Australia November 11, 2014

2.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Tsukiji, Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is the ideal point for shopping and taste fresh seafood from surrounding shops and restaurants. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Ginza within a walking distance. Also Tokyo Station, Haneda and Narita International Airport are few minutes away.

For guest comfort, the hotel provides free Wi-Fi, washing machine, microwave, and air purifier. Guests can choose from 125 rooms, all rooms come with a trouser press while some rooms are equipped with a kitchenette. Besides, the hotel set a high security standard by allowing guest to enter and exit the hotel by using key card only to make sure on one can enter the hotel without permission. Staffs are available 24 hours for your convenient. Tokyu Stay Higashi Ginza is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Tokyo Kiba Hotel
Hotel Area: Tokyo Bay / Odaiba

cleanliness, staff attitude,...

Jacqueline, Singapore November 29, 2014

2.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Tokyo Kiba Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. Only 20 KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Tomioka Hachiman-Gū (Tomioka Hachiman Shrine), Fukagawa Fudō-Dō (Fukugawa Fudō Temple), Fukagawa Edo Museum.

At Tokyo Kiba Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 120 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as refrigerator, shared bathroom, hair dryer, ironing facilities, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Tokyo Kiba Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01