In and around Colombo
Banks and Currency Exchange

Botanical Gardens and Zoos

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kollupitiya Railway Station

Kollupitiya Railway Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Colombo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kollupitiya Railway Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Backpack Lanka and Panoramic Holiday Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kollupitiya Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Colombo are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kollupitiya Railway Station.

Kollupitiya Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kollupitiya Railway Station

nearest hotel
The Ocean Front Hotel
The Ocean Front Hotel
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colpetty, The Ocean Front Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 1.0 Km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Ocean Front Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, printer are just a few of the facilities that set The Ocean Front Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Ocean Front Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. The Ocean Front Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Sea Avenue Room
Sea Avenue Room
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.21 Km.

Situated in Colombo, 400 metres from U.S. Embassy, Sea Avenue Room boasts air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi throughout the property. Free private parking is available on site. Every room comes with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Some units have a seating area for your convenience. You will find a kettle in the room. Each room includes a private bathroom. There is room service at the property. Khan Clock Tower is 3.1 km from Sea Avenue Room, while Asiri Surgical Hospital is 3.5 km from the property. The nearest airport is Bandaranaike International Airport, 30 km from the property.
Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo
Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo
Hotel Area: Colpetty

Location to metro, room with a...

Maree, New Zealand December 27, 2015

0.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Colpetty, Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 11 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo.
Renuka City Hotel
Renuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colpetty

Comfortable rooms, swimming pool...

Tariq, Pakistan January 2, 2016

0.22 Km.

Located just 100 meters from the Liberty Plaza Shopping Complex and Colpetty Market and 500 meters from Crescat Shopping Complex. This property is just 45 minutes away from Bandaranaike International Airport and minutes away from the Colpetty rail and bus stations. Adorned with wooden floors, the hotel rooms feature an LCD TV with cable channels, bath tubs or showers, free Wi-Fi Internet connectivity, 24-hour room service, complimentary mineral water, safety deposit lockers, and complimentary tea/coffee making facilities. Renuka City Hotel offers the Palmyrah Restaurant which serves traditional Sri Lankan, Indian, and European dishes. Two well-stocked bars, a state-of-the-art fitness center, an outdoor infinity swimming pool, a 24-hour front desk, and round-the-clock room service can by enjoyed here. A business center, banquet facilities, as well as laundry and dry cleaning services are provided in this hotel. Whatever the reason for your stay, Renuka City Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Promenade Apartments
Promenade Apartments
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.23 Km.

Situated in Colombo, this air-conditioned apartment features a balcony with sea views. The unit is 400 metres from U.S. Embassy, and guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with an oven. A TV is provided. There is a private bathroom with a bidet and shower. Khan Clock Tower is 3.1 km from Promenade Apartments, while Asiri Surgical Hospital is 3.5 km away. Bandaranaike International Airport is 30 km from the property.
Ocean Studios Apartments (Ocean Studios Apartments)
Ocean Studios Apartments
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.23 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Ocean Studios Apartments , which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 40 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ocean Studios Apartments offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as closet, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, private entrance can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Ocean Studios Apartments your home away from home.
Backpack Lanka
Backpack Lanka
Hotel Area: Colpetty

Location , staff very friendly &...

Matthew, Australia February 10, 2016

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Backpack Lanka. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, photocopying, printer.

Backpack Lanka is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as billiards, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Backpack Lanka is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Hotel Signature
Hotel Signature
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Hotel Signature is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.3 km away, and it normally takes about 32 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Signature offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

Hotel Signature is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Signature hits the spot in many ways.
Tiesh by Lakmini
Tiesh by Lakmini
Hotel Area: Colpetty

Great Location, Friendly Staffs...

Khang, Australia January 5, 2016

0.28 Km.

Tiesh by Lakmini is a self-catering accommodation located in the heart of Colombo City, just 500 metres from Kollupitiya railway station and Liberty bus stand. The apartment provides a kitchenette, a cosy living room and dining area. Free Wi-Fi access and free parking are available. The apartment will provide you with a flat-screen TV, air conditioning and a seating area. The kitchenette is equipped with a microwave, a fridge, a toaster and an oven. Featuring a shower, the private bathrooms also come with a bath and a hairdryer. Colombo International Airport is located 30 km away, while Colombo Museum is just 2 km away. About 10 km away from the apartment is the Dehiwela Zoo. It takes just 2 minutes on foot to the Liberty plaza shopping mall. There are also several restaurants, supermarkets and pubs within walking distance.
Monarch Bold Apartments
Monarch Bold Apartments
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Colpetty, Monarch Bold Apartments is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. Only 2 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Monarch Bold Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, daily housekeeping, gift/souvenir shop.

Monarch Bold Apartments is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, additional toilet, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Monarch Bold Apartments your home away from home.
Colombo City Hostel
Colombo City Hostel
Hotel Area: Slave Island

 

0.31 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Colombo City Hostel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. Only 40 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Dehiwela Vishnu kovil, National Zoological Gardens, Anjaneyar Kovil Temple are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Colombo City Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find mirror, linens, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as pool (kids), games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Colombo City Hostel is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Whitehouse Residencies
Whitehouse Residencies
Hotel Area: Colpetty

In a quite street near galle road...

Anonymous, 0 August 30, 2016

0.33 Km.

Centrally located in the heart of Colombo City, Whitehouse Residencies is a 5-minute walk from various food options and the Liberty Plaza Shopping Mall. It offers air-conditioned rooms with a cable TV, and free Wi-Fi in public areas. Butler services are also available. Residencies Whitehouse is a 5-minute walk from Beverly Street Department Store and Bellagio Casino. It is a 10-minute drive from Fort Railway Station. Colombo International Airport is a 1-hour drive away. Cosy rooms are bathed in warm light. All units are equipped with a personal safe, fridge and DVD player. Shower facilities are in the en suite bathroom. Guests can rent movies from the DVD library. This property also houses a salon and a rooftop lounge area.
Galle Face Cove
Galle Face Cove
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

 

0.37 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Galle Face Cove. Situated only from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Galle Face Cove also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, convenience store, daily housekeeping to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, squash courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Galle Face Cove is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Lucky Plaza Home Stay
Lucky Plaza Home Stay
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.39 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lucky Plaza Home Stay is located in the Colpetty area of Colombo. Only 35 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Lucky Plaza Home Stay offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, casino, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Lucky Plaza Home Stay is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03
Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.39 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants area of Colombo city, Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 12.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment
Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment
Hotel Area: Colpetty

Location , room comfort,...

Dzhilbert, Bulgaria December 12, 2015

0.4 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment your home away from home.
Sea View Monarch Apartment
Sea View Monarch Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

Very well equipped 2 bedroom...

Catherine, 0 August 30, 2016

0.41 Km.

Sea View Monarch Apartment is surrounded by landscaped tropical gardens overlooking the Indian Ocean. It is located in the same building as the Crescat Shopping Mall. It is 150 metres from the Galle Face Green. It features an outdoor pool. Guests benefit from free WiFi and private parking available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher, an oven and a microwave, as well as a kettle. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as a CD player are provided. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Khan Clock Tower is 2.2 km from Sea View Monarch Apartment, while R Premadasa Stadium is 3.6 km away. Bandaranaike Airport is 29 km from the property.
Crescat City Apartments
Crescat City Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

 

0.41 Km.

Located just 400 metres from American Embassy and 1.8 km from Colombo World Trade Center, Crescat City Apartments offers an outdoor swimming pool, a tennis court and a fitness centre. This self-catering accommodation features free WiFi in its public areas. The air-conditioned accommodation will provide you with a seating area with sofa, flat-screen satellite TV and washing machine. Complete with a microwave, the kitchen and dining area has an oven and a dining table. Private bathrooms come with a bath or shower. You can enjoy sea and city balcony. At Crescat City Apartments you will find free parking. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Khan Clock Tower (2.2 km). The Bambalapitiya Railway Station is 2.7 km and the Bandaranaike International Airport is located 29 km away.
Queens Apartments
Queens Apartments
Hotel Area: Colpetty

 

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Colpetty, Queens Apartments enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, sightseeing hub of Colombo. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

Step into one of 9 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Queens Apartments hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02