or

In and around Colombo
National Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kollupitiya Railway Station

Places such as Kollupitiya Railway Station attract travelers to Colombo. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Kollupitiya Railway Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Backpack Lanka and Panoramic Holiday Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kollupitiya Railway Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Colombo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kollupitiya Railway Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kollupitiya Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kollupitiya Railway Station

nearest hotel
Khairaz Apartment
Khairaz Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.19 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Colombo, Khairaz Apartment is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 0.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Juliyana Spa, Bally's Club Colombo, Bally's Casino.

The facilities and services provided by Khairaz Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, car park, laundry service, airport transfer, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, fan, ironing facilities, desk in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Khairaz Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Colombo.
The Ocean Front Hotel
The Ocean Front Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

Room Good and clean .. Internet...

Gek, Singapore November 13, 2014

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than The Ocean Front Hotel. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Juliyana Spa, Bally's Club Colombo, Bally's Casino.

The Ocean Front Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, newspapers, meeting facilities, 24-hour room service, restaurant.

The Ocean Front Hotel is home to 6 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, in room safe, desk, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make The Ocean Front Hotel your home away from home.
Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo
Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

Lovely large room and bathroom,...

Mary, United Kingdom November 13, 2014

0.22 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Colombo city, Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely 1 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, tours, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers.

The hotel features 11 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, shower, blackout curtains, in room safe, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfort@15 hotel - Colombo.
Renuka City Hotel
Renuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

large, comfortable & well-cared...

Brian, United Kingdom December 17, 2014

0.22 Km.

Located just 100 meters from the Liberty Plaza Shopping Complex and Colpetty Market and 500 meters from Crescat Shopping Complex. This property is just 45 minutes away from Bandaranaike International Airport and minutes away from the Colpetty rail and bus stations. Adorned with wooden floors, the hotel rooms feature an LCD TV with cable channels, bath tubs or showers, free Wi-Fi Internet connectivity, 24-hour room service, complimentary mineral water, safety deposit lockers, and complimentary tea/coffee making facilities. Renuka City Hotel offers the Palmyrah Restaurant which serves traditional Sri Lankan, Indian, and European dishes. Two well-stocked bars, a state-of-the-art fitness center, an outdoor infinity swimming pool, a 24-hour front desk, and round-the-clock room service can by enjoyed here. A business center, banquet facilities, as well as laundry and dry cleaning services are provided in this hotel. Whatever the reason for your stay, Renuka City Hotel will make your stay a good one.
Backpack Lanka
Backpack Lanka
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

It was a really good place to...

Luce, France December 5, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-positioned in Colombo 03 Colpetty, Backpack Lanka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Colombo. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Backpack Lanka, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, ATM/cash machine on site, shared lounge/TV area, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Backpack Lanka apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the games room, billiards. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Backpack Lanka hits the spot in many ways.
Lucky Plaza Home Stay
Lucky Plaza Home Stay
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.39 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Lucky Plaza Home Stay, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lucky Plaza Home Stay ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lucky Plaza Home Stay.
Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03
Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Colombo, Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 12.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shared kitchen, smoking area, luggage storage, car park, family room.

The ambiance of Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, shared bathroom, seating area, fan, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Cshore Apartment- Colombo 03 is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment
Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.4 Km.

Conveniently located in Colombo, Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, tours, airport transfer, dry cleaning, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment is reflected in every guestroom. television, complimentary bottled water, shared bathroom, hair dryer, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Center Point - Colombo 03 Apartment is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Colombo.
Queens Apartments
Queens Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.41 Km.

Situated in Colombo 03 Colpetty, Queens Apartments is the perfect place to experience Colombo and its surroundings. The excitement of the city center is only 0.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Queens Apartments, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, desk, kitchenette, television, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Queens Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
Monarch Apartments
Monarch Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

Good location, good pool and good...

Arumugam, India October 4, 2014

0.43 Km.

Built in 2007, Monarch Apartments is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Colombo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like dry cleaning, shops, coffee shop, car park, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's sauna, outdoor pool, massage, spa, tennis courts are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Monarch Apartments hits the spot in many ways.
5-7-D Crescat Apartment
5-7-D Crescat Apartment
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

 

0.46 Km.

Built in 1997, 5-7-D Crescat Apartment is a distinct addition to Colombo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 5-7-D Crescat Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Salon, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, business center are just a few of the facilities that set 5-7-D Crescat Apartment apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as garden, tennis courts, spa, fitness center, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Colombo, make 5-7-D Crescat Apartment your home away from home.
Crescat Residencies Apartments
Crescat Residencies Apartments
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

Location, hotel condition & value...

Saraswathy, Malaysia November 22, 2014

0.46 Km.

When visiting Colombo, you'll feel right at home at Crescat Residencies Apartments, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 30 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Embassy of the United States, Angsana City Club & Spa, Indian High Commission give to this hotel a special charm.

At Crescat Residencies Apartments, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, luggage storage, coffee shop, smoking area, ATM/cash machine on site.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, massage, fitness center, steamroom, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Crescat Residencies Apartments.
Cinnamon Grand Colombo
Cinnamon Grand Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

Naga Gaha (Traditional Sri Lanka...

Bronwyn, Australia December 21, 2014

0.49 Km.

Located in the center of Colombo, Cinnamon Grand Colombo is an appealing choice for leisure and business travelers. The hotel offers luxurious facilities and some of Colombo’s finest restaurants. The 5-star hotel has more than 500 rooms which includes elegantly designed executive rooms and suites. Being one of only two Cinnamon branded hotels in Colombo, Cinnamon Grand Colombo is known for premier level customer service. The hotel also has a business center and a range of meeting rooms and banquet halls. Wi-Fi is available in executive rooms and suites.
Lake Lodge
Lake Lodge
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

Beautiful hotel, lovely food,...

Clarinda, Australia November 25, 2014

0.49 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Lake Lodge is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Colombo. The city center is merely 2.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Lake Lodge ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including bar, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, room service, tours.

Guests can choose from 13 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Lake Lodge the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Colombo.
Cinnamon Red Colombo
Cinnamon Red Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

Good accommodation, good good and...

Eric, France December 16, 2014

0.5 Km.

Conveniently located at No.59 Ananda Coomaraswamy Mawatha, where city meets relaxation, the hotel welcomes guests who are either fresh off the plane or just hopping out of a Tuk-Tuk to drop their bags and put their feet up! Cinnamon Red Colombo provides an accommodation of special designed rooms which inspired the mind and enliven the spirit to make guest stays cozy and content. Guest can enjoy the handy IPTV system which broadcast cable TV, delivers updates on local and international news, displays weather forecasts from the BBC and lists delivery menus for late night cravings from a range of nearby eateries. The hotel also provide a lot of dining options such as breakfast, lunch, and dinner provides both à la carte and buffet options at the 8th floor restaurant. The rooftop bar on the 7th floor serves tapas and the signature Cinnamon Red Cocktail where guest can a drink at the main bar. A fitness Centre can also be found at the exclusive guest gym on the rooftop.
Emperor Residencies
Emperor Residencies
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

 

0.53 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Colombo, Emperor Residencies is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Emperor Residencies also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Colombo. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, meeting facilities, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Emperor Residencies apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Emperor Residencies is reflected in every guestroom. non smoking rooms, kitchenette, private pool, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including steamroom, outdoor pool, pool (kids), fitness center. Emperor Residencies is a smart choice for travelers to Colombo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Amazing Grace Residence
Amazing Grace Residence
Hotel Area: Colombo 07 Cinnamon Gardens

 

0.53 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Colombo, look no further than Amazing Grace Residence. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Amazing Grace Residence offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Amazing Grace Residence apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, refrigerator, fan, desk, air conditioning. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Amazing Grace Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Colombo.
Boutique Colombo
Boutique Colombo
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

 

0.58 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, sightseeing, shopping area of Colombo city, Boutique Colombo provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 0 km from the city center and 60 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Boutique Colombo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides elevator, luggage storage, shared kitchen, casino, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find separate shower and tub, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, microwave. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage, golf course (within 3 km) to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Boutique Colombo.
5th Lane House
5th Lane House
Hotel Area: Colombo 03 Colpetty

the decor was a great surprise...

Debra, Switzerland November 27, 2014

0.62 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Colombo 03 Colpetty, 5th Lane House is an ideal spot from which to discover Colombo. Set 1. Km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as High Commission of Canada, Mango Tree Indian Resturent, Colombo Jewellery Stores.

At 5th Lane House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of 5th Lane House is reflected in every guestroom. shower, mini bar, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including hot tub, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 5th Lane House hits the spot in many ways.
Galle Face Hotel
Galle Face Hotel
Hotel Area: Colombo Galle face Green

good food, nice location and...

Marii, Japan November 14, 2014

0.65 Km.

Presented proudly as Sri Lanka's iconic and historic hotel, Galle Face Hotel is located in heart of Colombo City, along the seafront and facing the famous Galle Face Green. The hotel has two wings - the Classic Wing and the Regency Wing - boasting 81 well-appointed rooms and offering excellent views across the Indian Ocean and the fascinating evening sunset. There are two restaurants, a gym, spa, and a unique saltwater swimming pool overlooking the seafront. Guests here will feel convenience as the hotel offers close access to many of the cultural sites and landmarks in Colombo, as well as nearby shopping. The hotel is a 45-60 minute journey from the airport. Guests seeking a glimpse of Colombo's history will enjoy the charm of Galle Face Hotel with its unique, unaltered setting since 1864.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07