or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komagome Train Station

Komagome Train Station is one of Tokyo's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Komagome Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of Komagome Train Station. Accommodation can be conveniently located on our Tokyo city page, with user-friendly search tools and comprehensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Komagome Train Station.

Komagome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komagome Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

low cost. hot water sauna. cozy...

Yonhak, South Korea October 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

At Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, safety deposit boxes, business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 118 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as hot tub, sauna. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, Comfortable, Reasonable...

Noelle, Hong Kong December 22, 2014

0.7 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

1.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Otsuka City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Otsuka City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Otsuka City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.04 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Very friendly staffs, near Otsuka...

Kiam, Malaysia December 10, 2014

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.12 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium style lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14 storey building houses three restarants including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small but cozy tearoom in the lobby which provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as flat screen TV, mini bar and air conditioning. The Bellclassic Hotel is comfortably close to Japans excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Livemax Nippori ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. bathtub, refrigerator, air conditioning, DVD/CD player, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

The hotel is located at a quiet...

Malasri, Thailand October 10, 2014

1.36 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

At Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, kitchenette, internet access – LAN, hair dryer, microwave, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Hotel Sunny is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Sunny is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, 24-hour front desk, vending machine, laundry service, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Sunny is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

room size is quite adequate for...

Xianghong, Singapore December 2, 2014

1.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Sunshine City within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find coffee/tea maker, television, hair dryer, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

airport shuttle and reasonable ...

Deacon, Canada December 16, 2014

1.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 29. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Staff knowledge, helpful. Able to...

Nina, Malaysia December 6, 2014

1.6 Km.

Located right the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are Single Rooms and 32 Semi Double Rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services as well as easy on the wallet prices. Guests are within a walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City only a short 3 minutes stroll away. On premise, guests can make use of facilities such as free computer in the lobby, massage, and a vending machine.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, cheap and close to train...

Yuen, Hong Kong December 17, 2014

1.64 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife district of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 60 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, meeting facilities, newspapers, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

near train station, easy access to...

Freddy, Malaysia December 25, 2014

1.65 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.7 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, the hotel is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building; Tokyo's most famous business center. The recently refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the Metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with flat screen TV, internet connection and attached bathroom and there is also a business center located in the hotel, which can comfortably host seminars, meetings and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights including The National Art Center and is in the vicinity of several of Japans large corporate companies which make the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Forest Hongo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

Forest Hongo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forest Hongo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07