In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 650,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komagome Train Station

Places such as Komagome Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Komagome Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Komagome Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Komagome Train Station.

Komagome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komagome Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. The excitement of the city center is only 10.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, safety deposit boxes, vending machine.

The ambiance of Capsule and Sauna Rosco is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Capsule and Sauna Rosco is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.41 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Tokyo, Smile Hotel Sugamo is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 8 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Smile Hotel experience await you at the Smile Hotel Sugamo. 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just a few of the facilities that set Smile Hotel Sugamo apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Sugamo hits the spot in many ways.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Tokyo city, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple).

Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, shared lounge/TV area, safety deposit boxes.

118 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

0.7 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.97 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is the perfect choice. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305 is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sogis Apartment 14 Otsuka Daikan Plaza 305.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

1.02 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants area of Tokyo city, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

At R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, air conditioning, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Otsuka City Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Otsuka City Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Otsuka City Hotel your home away from home.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

polite staff, close to train...

Ern, Malaysia May 4, 2015

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

relax, friendly staff, best...

Sang, Malaysia May 8, 2015

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.12 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium style lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14 storey building houses three restarants including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small but cozy tearoom in the lobby which provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as flat screen TV, mini bar and air conditioning. The Bellclassic Hotel is comfortably close to Japans excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.21 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ueno, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Annex Katsutaro Ryokan also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including restaurant, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is home to 17 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, shopping hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en).

Hotel Livemax Nippori also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Livemax Nippori your home away from home.
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605 is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. Set from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogis Apartment 13 Lions Mansion 605 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Near to very good quality...

Yan, United Kingdom March 29, 2015

1.36 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 176 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokiwa Hotel
Tokiwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.4 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ueno, Tokiwa Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, shopping, culture hub of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Tokiwa Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokiwa Hotel.
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.45 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good location, reasonable price,...

He, Hong Kong March 17, 2015

1.46 Km.

Well-positioned in Ueno, Hotel Sunny is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sunny ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as vending machine, restaurant, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Sunny your home away from home.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close to JR Station, kind staff,...

Yuchieh, Taiwan May 16, 2015

1.58 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Lungwood is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Hotel Lungwood also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Hotel Lungwood your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08