In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komagome Train Station

Places such as Komagome Train Station attract travelers to Tokyo. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Komagome Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Komagome Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Tokyo are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Komagome Train Station.

Komagome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komagome Train Station

nearest hotel
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Capsule and Sauna Rosco
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.19 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Ikebukuro, Capsule and Sauna Rosco enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife hub of Tokyo. The hotel lies 10.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Capsule and Sauna Rosco, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, dry cleaning, safety deposit boxes.

The hotel features 144 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, heating, alarm clock, television, shared bathroom. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot tub, sauna, spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Capsule and Sauna Rosco the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Smile Hotel Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location close to station,...

Dennis, Hong Kong June 1, 2015

0.41 Km.

Built in 1995, Smile Hotel Sugamo is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Smile Hotel Sugamo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Smile Hotel Sugamo is home to 126 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Smile Hotel Sugamo is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

comfortable, low price & 3 minute...

Tony, Hong Kong April 21, 2015

0.51 Km.

Built in 1989, Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Tokyo Somei Onsen SAKURA, Rikugien, Gokoku-Ji (Gokoku Temple) give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only your home away from home.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

quite location close to train...

Hiu, Australia January 20, 2015

0.7 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. There are a variety of rooms with each well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, a TV, hair dryer, and mini-fridge while kitchenware and an iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry, and a vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.97 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sogi's Apartment 14 - Otsuka is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

attentive staffs, affordable price...

Manas, Thailand November 30, 2014

1.02 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

At R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities.

The ambiance of R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.04 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Otsuka City Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, meeting facilities, laundry service, dry cleaning, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Otsuka City Hotel.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

polite staff, close to train...

Ern, Malaysia May 4, 2015

1.04 Km.

Conveniently located in Tokyo, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as laundry service, elevator, safety deposit boxes, shops, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean room, helpful staffs and...

Viriya, Thailand August 1, 2015

1.06 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. Only away, this 2.5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, blackout curtains, telephone. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka hits the spot in many ways.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Location, inclusive breakfast, WI...

Norma, Canada June 30, 2015

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, and culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, and Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.12 Km.

This large downtown hotel is opposite the Otsuka Railway Station and features an impressive atrium-styled lobby and three excellent restaurants. The impressive looking 14-story building houses three restarants, including Fontene, the French eatary situated on the 14th floor, which offers fantastic views of Tokyo's city skyline. There is also a small, cozy tearoom in the lobby that provides fresh coffee and snacks. The rooms are elegantly furnished and feature modern amenities such as a flat screen TV, mini bar, and air conditioning. Hotel Bellclassic Tokyo is comfortably close to Japan's excellent metro system with the nearest station only a short walk away, allowing guests to visit local shopping areas such as Ikebukuro and Shinjuku easily and quickly.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean, nice bedroom,convenience...

Weeratasna, Thailand April 18, 2015

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, and Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas and an elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guestrooms, each including a coffee/tea maker, an LCD/plasma screen TV, refrigerator, and desk. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Annex Katsutaro Ryokan
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.21 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

17 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, alarm clock can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Annex Katsutaro Ryokan hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

the people, the value, the comfort....

Doan, United States July 7, 2015

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Livemax Nippori is located in the Ueno area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en).

Hotel Livemax is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and Hotel Livemax Nippori lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Hotel Livemax Nippori is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, heating, desk, internet access – LAN (charges apply), television are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Livemax Nippori is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping district of Tokyo, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, bicycle rental.

The ambiance of Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, balcony/terrace are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sogi's Apartment 13 - Higashi-Ikebukuro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Clean. Comfortable bed. Nearby...

Siew, Malaysia August 1, 2015

1.36 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 176 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Tokiwa Hotel
Tokiwa Hotel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.4 Km.

Built in 1976, Tokiwa Hotel is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Tokiwa Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides meeting facilities, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Tokiwa Hotel.
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.45 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, balcony/terrace, alarm clock, refrigerator, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tokyo Guest House B&B Hostel.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

small near station and old facility...

Selly, Indonesia July 18, 2015

1.46 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Sunny provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel Sunny also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, restaurant, laundry service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Hotel Sunny is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Location, cleanliness, value for...

Aru, Thailand July 18, 2015

1.58 Km.

When visiting Tokyo, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Lungwood, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art.

Hotel Lungwood also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Lungwood hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B03