or

In and around Tokyo

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komagome Train Station

Tokyo is known for interesting sites like Komagome Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Komagome Train Station, with choices like the Flexstay Inn Higashi-Jujo and the Hotel Chinzanso Tokyo.

Reservations for hotels close to Komagome Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Hotels are easy to review via our Tokyo city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Komagome Train Station.

Komagome Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komagome Train Station

nearest hotel
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

low cost. hot water sauna. cozy...

Yonhak, South Korea October 12, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Business center, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area are just a few of the facilities that set Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as sauna, hot tub to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Sauna & Capsule Clear Inn Sugamo - Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Flexstay Inn Sugamo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

0.7 Km.

Guests can fully experience the rich culture of Japan at this property in an area which features a scenic garden and a renowned temple worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Flexstay Inn Sugamo is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Great location, very close to...

Hadsanai, Thailand May 14, 2014

1.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi is located in the Ikebukuro area of Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include bathtub, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, refrigerator, inhouse movies, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the R&B Hotel Otsukaeki-Kitaguchi.
Otsuka City Hotel
Otsuka City Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near station, convenient...

Ricky, Australia June 15, 2014

1.04 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Ikebukuro, Otsuka City Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Otsuka City Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Tokyo. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Otsuka City Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Sleeping in the capsule, japanese...

Craig, Australia November 24, 2013

1.04 Km.

Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only, located in Ikebukuro, Tokyo, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 244 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as sauna. Whatever your reason for visiting Tokyo, the Capsule Inn Otsuka – Men Only is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.06 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 80 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Super Hotel Tokyo Otsuka the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, culture district of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Nishi Nippori Train Station, Nippori Train Station, Asakura Chōso Museum within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Tokyo, make Toyoko Inn Tokyo Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.1 your home away from home.
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Otsuka Train Station, Namco Namjatown, Ancient Orient Museum are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 139 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including coffee/tea maker, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, desk, non smoking rooms. Toyoko Inn Yamanote-sen Otsuka-eki Kita-guchi No.2 is a smart choice for travelers to Tokyo, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Livemax Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.24 Km.

Situated in Ueno, Hotel Livemax Nippori is the perfect place to experience Tokyo and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Rokuryu Kōsen, Ueno Zoo (Ueno Dōbutsu-en) are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Livemax Nippori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, laundry service, bicycle rental are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Livemax Nippori apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – LAN (complimentary), DVD/CD player, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, bathtub to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Livemax Nippori.
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

The hotel is located at a quiet...

Malasri, Thailand October 10, 2014

1.36 Km.

Built in 1990, Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is a distinct addition to Tokyo and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ancient Orient Museum, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine International Aquarium.

At Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, laundry service.

The hotel features 176 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, internet access – LAN, inhouse movies, air conditioning, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel MyStays Higashi-Ikebukuro is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Sunny
Hotel Area: Ueno

 

1.46 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, culture area of Tokyo city, Hotel Sunny provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The city center is merely away and the airport can be reached within 36 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sunny, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are vending machine, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, 24-hour front desk, restaurant.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – LAN (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, shower. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Hotel Sunny is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Lungwood
Hotel Area: Ueno

Close proximity to the train...

Poh, Malaysia October 15, 2014

1.58 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Hotel Lungwood. Only 66 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Asakura Chōso Museum, Tokyo National Museum, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum Of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, elevator, restaurant, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), shower, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Lungwood is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Tokyo.
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.59 Km.

Well-positioned in Ikebukuro, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Tokyo. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Jujo Train Station, Toyota Amlux, Otsuka Train Station.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, television, bathtub, air conditioning, shower. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Hotel Bougainvillea Itabashi is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Tokyo.
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

the hotel is located inside the...

Tiffany, Australia October 11, 2014

1.6 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo is ideally situated in Ikebukuro; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 0. Km from the city center and 29. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sunshine City, Namco Namjatown, Sunshine Starlight Dome.

At Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides coffee shop, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, shops, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1146 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, desk, shower. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunshine City Prince Hotel Ikebukuro Tokyo the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

near shopping area, fast wifi,...

Wai, United Kingdom June 5, 2014

1.6 Km.

Located right the commercial and entertainment district of Tokyo, this modern hotel is a great choice for businessmen and leisure tourists alike. Hotel Wing International Ikebukuro offers a great blend of comfort and functionality with its 85 guestrooms, 53 of which are Single Rooms and 32 Semi Double Rooms. All units boast modern amenities, great services as well as easy on the wallet prices. Guests are within a walking distance to JR Ikebukuro station on JR Yamanote line, making getting around the city easy and hassle-free. Sunshine City only a short 3 minutes stroll away. On premise, guests can make use of facilities such as free computer in the lobby, massage, and a vending machine.
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

location, cleanliness & comfortable...

Ann, United Kingdom October 20, 2014

1.64 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Tokyo, APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Toyota Amlux, Nekobukuro, Ikebukuro within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the APA Hotels experience await you at the APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, meeting facilities, car park, restaurant.

The hotel features 202 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, inhouse movies, hair dryer, bathtub. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at APA Hotel Tokyo Itabashi Ekimae.
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel MyStays Nippori
Hotel Area: Ueno

Good Location. Clean. Affordable...

Siew, Malaysia October 25, 2014

1.65 Km.

The property is located at Nippori, allowing easy access to Narita Airport with Keisei Skyliner. The renowned shopping street is within close proximity and worth taking a look at. Each room comes well-equipped with complimentary Internet access, TV, hair dryer, mini-fridge while kitchenware and iron are available for rent. Guests can also take advantage of several business facilities, coin laundry and vending machine. Hotel MyStays Nippori is a modern accommodation choice for all types of travelers.
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.7 Km.

Situated in the commercial district of Tokyo, the hotel is conveniently close to the Sunshine City building; Tokyo's most famous business center. The recently refurbished hotel is within walking distance of the Metro line and railway station which is handy for guests who want to navigate the city easily and quickly. The Ark Hotel Tokyo Ikebukuro offers well furnished and comfortable rooms with flat screen TV, internet connection and attached bathroom and there is also a business center located in the hotel, which can comfortably host seminars, meetings and other large events. The hotel is within easy reach of local tourist sights including The National Art Center and is in the vicinity of several of Japans large corporate companies which make the hotel very popular with local business guests.
Forest Hongo Hotel
Forest Hongo Hotel
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

 

1.73 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Tokyo, look no further than Forest Hongo Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Yayoi Museum & Takehisa Yumeji Museum, Spa LaQua, Kōrakuen Amusement Park.

Forest Hongo Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy laundry service, safety deposit boxes, elevator, car park, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as massage. Whatever your purpose of visit, Forest Hongo Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Grand City
Hotel Area: Ikebukuro

Good sleep, good Wifi and good...

Chang, Taiwan October 23, 2014

1.74 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Tokyo city, Hotel Grand City provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nekobukuro, Toyota Amlux, Ikebukuro.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Tokyo hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, bar, laundry service, restaurant, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 265 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Grand City is an excellent choice for your stay in Tokyo.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01