or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komtar Bus Terminal

Penang is known for interesting sites like Komtar Bus Terminal. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Komtar Bus Terminal, such as New Rope Walk Hotel and Eastern And Oriental Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Komtar Bus Terminal. Our Penang city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like Komtar Bus Terminal.

Komtar Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komtar Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Hotel Jen
Hotel Jen
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Location, Staff performance,...

Hu, Singapore March 20, 2015

0.04 Km.

The Hotel Jen is located in the heart of historic George Town and is the city’s premier business hotel and convention center. With modern function and conferencing facilities, meeting rooms, and ballrooms able to accommodate up to 600 people, the Hotel Jen offers a state-of-the-art venue for any business or social gathering. The dining options available include local Penang specialties, authentic Cantonese cuisine, and nouveau cuisines. Chic and modern, the lobby lounge provides a stimulating ambience with soft piano music complemented with a premium range of wines, liquors, cigars, and cocktails. The 443 well-appointed guestrooms and suites at the Hotel Jen offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include a fitness center equipped with a gymnasium, a steam bath, a sauna, massage services, and a swimming pool, and guests may also utilize the facilities at the Hotel Jen’s sister property at Batu Feringgi Beach via regular shuttle services. All things considered, Hotel Jen is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
St Giles Wembley - Premier Hotel
St Giles Wembley - Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Georgetown, St Giles Wembley - Premier Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, culture, restaurants hub of Penang. The excitement of the city center is only 33.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

St Giles Wembley - Premier Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including facilities for disabled guests, laundry service, 24-hour room service, shops, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Giles Wembley - Premier Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
T+ Hotel Macallum
T+ Hotel Macallum
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.11 Km.

Cititel Express Penang Hotel
Cititel Express Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Staff attitude , location and...

Tan, Singapore March 5, 2015

0.13 Km.

Well-positioned in Georgetown, Cititel Express Penang Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. The city center is merely 33.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 21 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cititel Express Penang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, shops, restaurant, airport transfer, smoking area.

Cititel Express Penang Hotel is home to 234 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, ironing facilities, coffee/tea maker, shower, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cititel Express Penang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Dou Houz Guest House
Dou Houz Guest House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing district of Penang, Dou Houz Guest House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 33.8 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dou Houz Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bicycle rental.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including games room. Whatever your purpose of visit, Dou Houz Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Wassup Youth Hostel
Wassup Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Clean, Good location, Comfortable...

Sam, Malaysia March 27, 2015

0.15 Km.

Wassup Youth Hostel, located in Georgetown, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 18.4 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Wassup Youth Hostel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as table tennis, games room to make your stay truly unforgettable. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Wassup Youth Hostel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Noordin Mews Hotel
Noordin Mews Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Very helpful staff, well appointed...

Robert, Australia March 13, 2015

0.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Penang, Noordin Mews Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Prangin Mall, Kidland, Komtar Complex.

At Noordin Mews Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car hire, safety deposit boxes, pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area are just a few of the facilities that set Noordin Mews Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include seating area, internet access – wireless, complimentary bottled water, desk, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool. Whatever your purpose of visit, Noordin Mews Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
New Rope Walk Hotel
New Rope Walk Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

big window/room, private bathroom,...

Chris, United Kingdom February 21, 2015

0.18 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at New Rope Walk Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Kidland, Prangin Mall, Forestry Department within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

New Rope Walk Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, fan, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Rope Walk Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Penang.
Hotel Neo Penang
Hotel Neo Penang
Hotel Area: Georgetown

great location, rooms are newly...

Chew, Malaysia March 24, 2015

0.18 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Hotel Neo Penang is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. Situated only 33.3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Neo Penang.
Apollo Inn
Apollo Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location , room are clean,...

Benerdetta, Malaysia March 17, 2015

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Apollo Inn is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Apollo Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy tours, luggage storage, family room, 24-hour front desk, lockers.

20 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as ironing facilities, hair dryer, desk, shared bathroom, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apollo Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Noordin Street House
Noordin Street House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Nice staff, nice area, nice...

Ho, Singapore March 17, 2015

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Noordin Street House is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 5.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Noordin Street House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include mosquito net, fan, complimentary bottled water, mini bar, coffee/tea maker, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, indoor pool, garden. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Noordin Street House your home away from home.
Loke Thye Kee Residences
Loke Thye Kee Residences
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.2 Km.

When visiting Penang, you'll feel right at home at Loke Thye Kee Residences, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Loke Thye Kee Residences offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Step into one of 5 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Loke Thye Kee Residences the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Hainan House
Hainan House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location, near food stalls,...

Pohming, Malaysia February 21, 2015

0.21 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, sightseeing, culture district of Penang, Hainan House is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.08km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hainan House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including tours, luggage storage, smoking area, airport transfer, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – LAN, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hainan House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
118 Hotel
118 Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Location, cleaniness and friendly...

Kheng, Singapore March 23, 2015

0.23 Km.

Built in 2014, 118 Hotel is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. Set 1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

118 Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as fan, non smoking rooms, desk, internet access – LAN, internet access – LAN (complimentary) which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the 118 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
New Asia Heritage Hotel
New Asia Heritage Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location, easy access to...

Li, Malaysia March 19, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Georgetown, New Asia Heritage Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. Situated only 0.1Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kidland, Prangin Mall, Forestry Department.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, New Asia Heritage Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make New Asia Heritage Hotel your home away from home.
Pavilion Coffee Guest House
Pavilion Coffee Guest House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Close to shopping centre, clean...

Lay, Malaysia March 20, 2015

0.23 Km.

Situated in Georgetown, Pavilion Coffee Guest House is the perfect place to experience Penang and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Prangin Mall, Komtar Complex, Kidland.

The facilities and services provided by Pavilion Coffee Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find fan, washing machine, complimentary bottled water, blackout curtains, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Pavilion Coffee Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
The Sovereign Hotel
The Sovereign Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Friendly staff, tea and coffee...

Karen, Australia March 20, 2015

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Georgetown, The Sovereign Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. The city center is merely 7.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 45 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Sovereign Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, tours, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include iPod docking station, internet access – wireless, fan, complimentary bottled water, alarm clock, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make The Sovereign Hotel your home away from home.
Hotel Sentral Georgetown
Hotel Sentral Georgetown
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Hotel lacation was very good, easy...

Jian, Australia March 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

Each of the 137 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a television, in-room safe, and desk. This excellent hotel in Penang also has an elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, and smoking room. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Sentral Georgetown.
Happy Home @ Penang Time Square
Happy Home @ Penang Time Square
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Cleanliness, Nice location, Value...

Michelle, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

Happy Home @ Penang Time Square, located in Georgetown, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 33 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Home @ Penang Time Square, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis. Happy Home @ Penang Time Square is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square
Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square
Hotel Area: Georgetown

good location, friendly staff,...

Jong, Malaysia February 22, 2015

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Georgetown, Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Penang. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Penang Nagarathar Sivan Temple, Church of Our Lady Sorrows, St. Paul Anglican's Church.

Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room.

The hotel features 30 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07