or

In and around Penang
National Parks

Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Komtar Bus Terminal

Komtar Bus Terminal is just one of Penang's many landmarks to discover. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near Komtar Bus Terminal, with choices like the New Rope Walk Hotel and the Eastern And Oriental Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Komtar Bus Terminal. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Penang hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Komtar Bus Terminal, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Komtar Bus Terminal

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Komtar Bus Terminal

nearest hotel
Hotel Jen
Hotel Jen
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good Location, friendly staff and...

Tan, Malaysia January 26, 2015

0.04 Km.

The Hotel Jen is located in the heart of historic George Town and is the city’s premier business hotel and convention center. With modern function and conferencing facilities, meeting rooms, and ballrooms able to accommodate up to 600 people, the Hotel Jen offers a state-of-the-art venue for any business or social gathering. The dining options available include local Penang specialties, authentic Cantonese cuisine, and nouveau cuisines. Chic and modern, the lobby lounge provides a stimulating ambience with soft piano music complemented with a premium range of wines, liquors, cigars, and cocktails. The 443 well-appointed guestrooms and suites at the Hotel Jen offer a range of amenities to ensure a relaxing stay. Recreational facilities include a fitness center equipped with a gymnasium, a steam bath, a sauna, massage services, and a swimming pool, and guests may also utilize the facilities at the Hotel Jen’s sister property at Batu Feringgi Beach via regular shuttle services. All things considered, Hotel Jen is excellently located, well appointed, and reasonably priced.
The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel
The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.06 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, culture, sightseeing area of Penang city, The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 18.2 km away, this 4-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the CHM Hotels experience await you at the The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, luggage storage, elevator, airport transfer, facilities for disabled guests.

The ambiance of The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, telephone, toiletries, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Wembley-St Giles Premier Hotel.
Cititel Express Penang Hotel
Cititel Express Penang Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.13 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Cititel Express Penang Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 17.9 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Cititel Express Penang Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, shops, airport transfer can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, non smoking rooms, inhouse movies, internet access – wireless, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Cititel Express Penang Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Wassup Youth Hostel
Wassup Youth Hostel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Very friendly receiptionist, very...

Mohd, Malaysia January 19, 2015

0.15 Km.

Built in 2014, Wassup Youth Hostel is a distinct addition to Penang and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 33.8 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Wassup Youth Hostel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Shared kitchen, vending machine, bicycle rental, library, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Wassup Youth Hostel apart from other hotels in the city.

34 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as games room, table tennis. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Wassup Youth Hostel your home away from home.
Noordin Mews Hotel
Noordin Mews Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Personalized service, staff...

Karen, Singapore January 26, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants district of Penang, Noordin Mews Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Prangin Mall, Kidland, Komtar Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Noordin Mews Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, library, tours, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Noordin Mews Hotel is home to 16 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as fan, television, complimentary bottled water, satellite/cable TV, seating area. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden, outdoor pool. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Noordin Mews Hotel your home away from home.
Wood Work House
Wood Work House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Great location. Clean,...

David, Canada January 22, 2015

0.18 Km.

Wood Work House, located in Georgetown, Penang, is a popular choice for travelers. The city center is merely 0.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Wood Work House hits the spot in many ways.
New Rope Walk Hotel
New Rope Walk Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

The staff were very kind and...

Nicholas, United States December 21, 2014

0.18 Km.

Well-placed in the culture, sightseeing, restaurants area of Penang city, New Rope Walk Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kidland, Prangin Mall, Forestry Department.

At New Rope Walk Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, fan, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. New Rope Walk Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Apollo Inn
Apollo Inn
Hotel Area: Georgetown

superb location, free wifi, half...

Chan, Singapore December 28, 2014

0.19 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Apollo Inn is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.5 km away, and it normally takes about 24 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Apollo Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, elevator, lockers to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 20 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Apollo Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Penang.
Noordin Street House
Noordin Street House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Wonderful ambience and decor...

Elaine, Ireland January 8, 2015

0.2 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Noordin Street House. The excitement of the city center is only 5.4 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Noordin Street House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, bar, shared lounge/TV area, tours.

8 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, in room safe, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, indoor pool, garden. Noordin Street House is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hainan House
Hainan House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

 

0.21 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Hainan House. The city center is merely 0.08km away and the airport can be reached within 25 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hainan House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hainan House is reflected in every guestroom. television, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, seating area, coffee/tea maker are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Penang, make Hainan House your home away from home.
118 Hotel
118 Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Really nice and helpful staffs,...

Chang, Taiwan January 21, 2015

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, 118 Hotel is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

118 Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 15 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, fan, shower, toiletries, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 118 Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Penang, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
New Asia Heritage Hotel
New Asia Heritage Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Great location, friendly staffs,...

Albert, Malaysia January 29, 2015

0.23 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, New Asia Heritage Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 0.1Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Kidland, Prangin Mall, Forestry Department are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At New Asia Heritage Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy express check-in/check-out, laundry service, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

The ambiance of New Asia Heritage Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, mini bar, fan, interconnecting room(s) available, ironing facilities are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage. New Asia Heritage Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Penang.
Pavilion Coffee Guest House
Pavilion Coffee Guest House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

It's awesome with quiet...

Jeff, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.23 Km.

Well-positioned in Georgetown, Pavilion Coffee Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. The hotel lies 5.2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Prangin Mall, Komtar Complex, Kidland within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Pavilion Coffee Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers bar, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area, family room.

The hotel features 4 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include in room safe, blackout curtains, washing machine, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Pavilion Coffee Guest House.
The Sovereign Hotel
The Sovereign Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

chinese antik style, modern clean...

Marco, Germany January 1, 2015

0.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Georgetown, The Sovereign Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, restaurants, culture hub of Penang. Situated only 7.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The Sovereign Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Penang. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, car hire.

14 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, inhouse movies, blackout curtains, refrigerator, non smoking rooms can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Penang, the The Sovereign Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sentral Georgetown
Hotel Sentral Georgetown
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location. Warm welcome by...

Somchai, Thailand January 26, 2015

0.25 Km.

Each of the 137 rooms at this 3-star hotel have all the comforts and conveniences of home. Featured in each room, among other amenities, are a television, in-room safe, and desk. This excellent hotel in Penang also has an elevator, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, and smoking room. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Hotel Sentral Georgetown.
John Vacation Home at Penang Times Square
John Vacation Home at Penang Times Square
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Cleanliness, Nice location, Value...

Michelle, Malaysia January 3, 2015

0.25 Km.

Well-positioned in Georgetown, John Vacation Home at Penang Times Square is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Penang. With its location just 33 km from the city center and 18 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At John Vacation Home at Penang Times Square, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including salon, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, car park, shops.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include hair dryer, air conditioning, refrigerator, fan, kitchenware. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, games room, karaoke, outdoor pool, sauna, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. With an ideal location and facilities to match, John Vacation Home at Penang Times Square hits the spot in many ways.
Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square
Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square
Hotel Area: Georgetown

friendly, strategy location, near...

Livia, Indonesia January 2, 2015

0.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square is ideally situated in Georgetown; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Penang Nagarathar Sivan Temple, Church of Our Lady Sorrows, St. Paul Anglican's Church.

At Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, wake-up service, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Old Penang Hotel - Penang Times Square.
Inn Residence 18
Inn Residence 18
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Good location which nearby many...

Khai, Malaysia January 25, 2015

0.26 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Penang, Inn Residence 18 is the perfect choice. With its location just 0.5 km from the city center and 18.7km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Inn Residence 18, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy bicycle rental, shared lounge/TV area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Inn Residence 18 is home to 18 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Inn Residence 18 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.
Heliconia Hotel
Heliconia Hotel
Hotel Area: Georgetown

Nice bed, very clean & good...

Simon, Malaysia January 25, 2015

0.26 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Penang, look no further than Heliconia Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to St. Paul Anglican's Church, Church of Our Lady Sorrows, Penang KOMTAR give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Heliconia Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 47 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Heliconia Hotel.
Kimberley House
Kimberley House
Hotel Area: Georgetown

clean,quiet and near to attractive...

Fong, Malaysia January 28, 2015

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Georgetown, Kimberley House is an ideal spot from which to discover Penang. The hotel is in the city centre, and it normally takes about 36 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Penang Islamic Museum, Syed Al-Attas Mansion, Dr Sun Yat Sen's Penang Base give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Penang hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, bar/pub, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities, including air conditioning, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kimberley House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Penang.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A03