Sign in and get better rates!
×

or

In and around Hakone

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kowakudani Train Station

Hakone is known for interesting sites like Kowakudani Train Station. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the B&B Pension Hakone or the Hakone Suishoen, many hotels are available for you near Kowakudani Train Station.

Reservations for hotels close to Kowakudani Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Hakone city page make it easy to find available hotels. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kowakudani Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kowakudani Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kowakudani Train Station

nearest hotel
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hakone Hotel Manatei
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staff, Delicious meals,...

Ganlu, Singapore July 5, 2014

0.15 Km.

Manatee Hakone is located in the middle of Hakone. It is only an 8-minute walk from Hakone Tozan Railway Kowakidani Station. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to Hakone tourist attractions.
The hotel offers Japanese cuisine but not typical Japanese one. The hotel uses the organic ingredients for all dishes. Guest can enjoy the healthiest foods in Hakone.
Hakone Suishoen
Hakone Suishoen
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Hakone Suishoen is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Senjo Waterfall.

At Hakone Suishoen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides bar, restaurant, shuttle service, facilities for disabled guests, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 23 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, garden, spa, sauna. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hakone Suishoen is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Tsukinoya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.33 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tsukinoya Ryokan is located in the Kowakudani / Miyanoshita area of Hakone. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Tsukinoya Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the hot spring bath, massage, garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tsukinoya Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hakone Hotel Kowakien
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Good location, best room,...

Ramida, Thailand June 27, 2014

0.36 Km.

Located in Hakone, Japan’s most popular resort area, Hakone Hotel Kowakien is an attractive hotel catering to local Japanese and international travelers alike. A favorite choice for onsen, tucked away in between mountains and nature, Hakone Hotel Kowakien features large bathing areas from an outdoor bath to a Japanese garden bath. Watching beautiful sunsets and trekking along nature paths are also popular activities. With a beautiful environment all-year-round, there is something for everyone here. Book now and come to experience Hakone at Hakone Hotel Kowakien, and bring unforgettable memories of Japan home.
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Friendly staffs, great food,...

Tuan, Vietnam April 15, 2014

0.42 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as shops, smoking area, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, garden, hot spring bath. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hakone Mikawaya Ryokan your home away from home.
Fujiya Hotel
Fujiya Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

English Speaking, Romantic, easy...

Michael, United States May 25, 2014

0.44 Km.

Visited by royalty, this historic resort with beautiful classic architecture and magnificent mountain views, offers outstanding service to all its guests. Sensitively restored, the entire hotel is elegantly furnished and the rooms are spacious and sport high ceilings. Fujiya, the in-house French restaurant, is set in a 1930s hall adorned with intricate carvings and Japanese art. There is an indoor and outdoor swimming pool and a traditional hot spring Japanese bath. At night, the Japanese ponds in the hotel’s beautiful grounds are illuminated to enhance the view from the traditional teahouse. Fujiya Hotel in Kanagawa is only a 10 minute walk from the railway station where guests can explore the city using the Hakone cable cars. To make you reservation at Fujiya Hotel, just enter your travel dates on our secure online booking form and submit.
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

good view of the nature...

Catherine, Philippines June 19, 2014

0.47 Km.

Located in a spectacular scenic setting, Hakone Yunessun is a hot spring with a full sense of Japanese onsen tradition. A unique blend of traditional sensation and contemporary recreation services, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort enables guests to enjoy full advantage of Hakone, one of the most famous quality hot spring spots in Japan.

Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort offers a wide variety of spa choice and service to fit the needs of both adults and children. From European style to authentic Japanese spa to fund and wild water recreation facility, there is something for everyone here. Also located in the property is Mio Mall, a grand shopping mall featuring a fine selection of Hakone’s local products. Hakone Kowakien Yunessun Inn Spa Resort is truly a unique blend of relaxation and recreation for people of all ages.
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Hakone. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.5 Km away, and it normally takes about minutes to reach the airport. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Kowakudani Onsen, Hakone Museum of Art are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include coffee shop, luggage storage, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, library.

Guests can choose from 9 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's karaoke, massage, spa, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hakone Ryouriyado Ryokan Kyuan is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
B&B Pension Hakone
B&B Pension Hakone
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Large room,shuttle bus...

Tan, Malaysia July 1, 2014

0.54 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the family fun, spas, sightseeing district of Hakone, B&B Pension Hakone is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Hakone Kowakien Yunessun, Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, B&B Pension Hakone is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as restaurant, shops, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 224 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include spa, water sports (motorized), massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, B&B Pension Hakone is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Guest House Hakone Tent
Guest House Hakone Tent
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Clean, great location, lovely staff...

Chin, Malaysia August 6, 2014

0.81 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the Guest House Hakone Tent guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.9 km away, and it normally takes about 120 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Guest House Hakone Tent, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers shared kitchen, smoking area, luggage storage, car park, lockers.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Guest House Hakone Tent hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Resorpia Hakone
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Nice restaurants, good buffet...

Wei, United States July 3, 2014

0.93 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the Hotel Resorpia Hakone guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Hakone for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 12.6 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Hakone hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's massage, sauna, table tennis, karaoke, games room are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Hakone, make Hotel Resorpia Hakone your home away from home.
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Kiritani Hakoneso Inn
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

close to Oowakidani, the best...

Hiroyuki, Japan May 31, 2014

0.99 Km.

Conveniently located in Hakone, Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Hakone Museum of Art, Hakone Gora Koen, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Kiritani Hakoneso Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Elevator, concierge, car park, meeting facilities, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Kiritani Hakoneso Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the garden, hot spring bath. Whatever your reason for visiting Hakone, the Kiritani Hakoneso Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hostel Owners Gora
Hostel Owners Gora
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Reasonable price, high...

Ka, China August 7, 2014

1.02 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hostel Owners Gora is situated near the Hakone-Tozan Cable Car, within walking distance of both Nakagora and Koenkami stations. The Hakone Ropeway is 5 km away and Hakone Art Museum is only a 5-minute walk from the hotel.

The air-conditioned Japanese-style rooms feature thoughtful amenities to ensure guest comfort stay. Guest rooms are equipped with Western-style toilet. The room facilities include a refrigerator, TV, a tea/coffee maker. A hairdryer and bathroom amenities are provided for the hot spring bath.

The hotel offers variety of natural hot springs (onsen) and a massage service to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Luggage storage is provided. Hostel Owners Gora serves breakfast and dinner in the hotel’s dining room. A drink vending machine is available. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Owners Gora Hotel.
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Kasansui
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.04 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Hakone, look no further than Hotel Kasansui. The excitement of the city center is only 12.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kasansui ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, vending machine, meeting facilities, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, spa, hot spring bath, golf course (within 3 km) are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kasansui is an excellent choice for your stay in Hakone.
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

 

1.06 Km.

Well-placed in the family fun, romance, sightseeing area of Hakone city, Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Gora Onsen, Miyanoshita Onsen, The Hakone Open-Air Museum.

Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, car park, bar, smoking area, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 15 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's massage, spa, hot spring bath are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Hakone Elecasa Hotel&Spa is a smart choice for travelers to Hakone, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Gora Ichinoyu Hotel
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

I love the private open air onsen,...

Wai, Canada June 19, 2014

1.06 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Gora Ichinoyu Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Hakone Gora Koen, Hakone Museum of Art, Gora Onsen.

The facilities and services provided by Gora Ichinoyu Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Gora Ichinoyu Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Gora Ichinoyu Hotel.
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa
Hotel Area: Gora / Sengokuhara

Large luxurious room Free drinks...

Amy, Australia May 23, 2014

1.07 Km.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is an onsen (hot springs) resort located in Gora, Kanagawa, in the central region of Honshu, Japan which is the famous area for museums, onsen (hot springs), and the renowned views of Mount Fuji. The resort is easily accessible from major cities in Japan, at just one and a half hours' drive west of Tokyo or a two-and-a-half-hour bullet train journey east of Osaka.

The resort offers a total of 79 spacious Japanese- and Western-style guestrooms and suites, all of which have a private sun terrace or balcony. Experience rich Japanese cultural provided by the resort, such as tatami mat flooring (rush mat) appointed in some guestrooms, an onsen and a yukata (a traditional garment that is worn around the hotel). Meanwhile, "Do in Residence", HARU, serves as the host of the resort's Dog-Friendly Rooms that feature special facilities and services.

Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa dining room serves a combination of French and Japanese style, also offering an outdoor terrace and a sushi counter. Relax at the living room lounge with a fireplace. The modern and quiet bar offers the finest selection of beverages and quality cigars. Hyatt Regency Hakone Resort & Spa is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Hakone.
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Tsuki no Koigokoro
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

Formerly called Tomogiku, and all...

Mark, United States May 25, 2014

1.16 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Hakone, Tsuki no Koigokoro is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tsuki no Koigokoro ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, hot spring bath. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tsuki no Koigokoro.
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Manten No Hoshi Hotel
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

The private onsets, I got to wear...

Jamie, Singapore June 28, 2014

1.19 Km.

Situated in Kowakudani / Miyanoshita, Manten No Hoshi Hotel is the perfect place to experience Hakone and its surroundings. Set 18. Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Manten No Hoshi Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, tours, business center, luggage storage, facilities for disabled guests.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include games room, spa, fishing, hot spring bath, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Manten No Hoshi Hotel.
Ryokan Umimoto
Ryokan Umimoto
Hotel Area: Kowakudani / Miyanoshita

 

1.19 Km.

Built in , Ryokan Umimoto is a distinct addition to Hakone and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 17.6 km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Ryokan Umimoto, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, vending machine, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, karaoke, garden, hot spring bath. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ryokan Umimoto.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02