Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Bank Negara, with choices like the Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur and the Sheraton Imperial Kuala Lumpur Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to KTM Train Station - Bank Negara. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near KTM Train Station - Bank Negara.

KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Bank Negara

nearest hotel
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

real value for money and hotel is...

Sashank, India September 14, 2014

0.24 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Golden Triangle; one of the city's most popular locales. With its location just 1. Km from the city center and 50. Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Semua House, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy 24-hour front desk, room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, concierge.

The ambiance of Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. mini bar, ironing facilities, air conditioning, hair dryer, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Frenz Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Swiss Hotel
Swiss Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Good space, fairly clean and close...

Normaya, Malaysia August 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Merdeka Sqaure, Putra World Trade Centre and Bukit Bintang are within close proximity when staying at this property. Ideally located along Jalan Tuanku Abdul Rahman, this budget hotel will place you in the centre of all the hustling and bustling … the city has to offer. All the air conditioned and fully equipped 43 rooms feature cable TV, private bath and coffee/tea making facilities. Boasting its strategic location, guests can easily reach some of the nearby attractions like KL Tower, Sogo Shopping Centre, Chinatown as well as Sultan Abdul Samad. If you are looking for great accommodations at affordable prices, then you sure won’t go wrong with Swiss Hotel.
Quality Hotel City Centre
Quality Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Clean 2. Good location 3....

Nhung, Australia September 29, 2014

0.29 Km.

Quality Hotel City Centre is perfectly situated in the center of the business and shopping areas of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is only a stroll to several shopping complexes, authentic restaurants, Little India and the, Light Rail Transit station. Quality Hotel City Centre's more than 200 rooms and suites are well-furnished with air conditioning, a shower with bathtub, a radio, a television with satellite channels, a self-dial telephone, international direct dialing service, a mini bar, and coffee/tea making facilities. An outdoor swimming pool and a gymnasium are available, and so too is the 24-hour Benteng Coffeehouse. The hotel also provides 24-hour conference facilities, a travel desk, and ample car parking. Last, but not least, complimentary one-way shuttle service to tourist spots is also offered. Whatever the reason for your stay, Quality Hotel City Centre will make it a good one.
Hotel Surya
Hotel Surya
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

closer to the town, easy for...

Saravanan, India September 15, 2014

0.29 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Surya is located in the Golden Triangle area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little India KL, Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex.

At Hotel Surya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Surya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Hot Spot, Clean and Very near to...

Pg, Brunei Darussalam September 23, 2014

0.3 Km.

Located in the Golden Triangle, the prime location of KL city, this brand new property offers easy access to shopping centers and a wide variety of entertainment venues ready to be explored. Awarded as one of the best new hotels of Malaysia, this property also offers a brilliant location being just minutes away from excellent dining venues and entertainment that will definitely arouse the curiosity of leisure travelers. Apart from being a great vacation spot, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is also a brilliant place of stay for business travelers since it is within the commercial district of the city and offers easy access to offices and financial institutions. The hotel features 137 guest rooms that have elegant interior designs which offers a cozy environment. All things considered, StarPoints Hotel Kuala Lumpur is definitely worth a visit!
Palace Hotel
Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. Near shopping area 2. Value for...

Fatin, Malaysia August 28, 2014

0.3 Km.

With the hotel being centrally located, within business and shopping hub this is a perfect location for both business and leisure travelers to explore the most of Kula Lumpur. Ensuring good service and comfort to all guests staying in, this hotel offers spacious, clean and fully furnished rooms including attached bathrooms, laundry service, daily complimentary newspaper and an access to internet. The hotel also offers an onsite restaurant with wide range of food or the guests can also enjoy meals outside the hotel, just a short stroll away. For corporate travelers, staying at this hotel allows an easy access to major business districts like Petronas Twin Towers, K.L. Tower, Independence Square and many more. Whereas for shopping, to name a few out of the many options, guests can visit Sogo, Petaling Street, Suria . To make it a perfect trip for shopping and working at the same time, considering Palace Hotel would be a wise choice.
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

location, room size, delicious...

Farahida, Malaysia September 22, 2014

0.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set from the excitement of the city, this 4-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, City Bazaar, Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, newspapers, elevator, luggage storage, car park.

90 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, desk, laptop safe box can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Premiera Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, comfortable beds,...

Ming, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.32 Km.

Featuring an unbeatable location, this hotel offers easy access to all of the prime spots in Kuala Lumpur. Located amidst the downtown of Kuala Lumpur, guests can access LRT which is just a few minutes ride to tourist attractions, commercial district and shopping hub of Malaysia. With Little India located at the door step, in house guests can access the rich culture and local shops that sell excellent Indian food and products. Boasting 138 trendy and comfortable rooms, the hotel offers facilities like air conditioned rooms, cable, LCD TV, WiFi, and an en suite bathroom. A great location indeed, guests can enjoy their dinner with a bite of the local food at Citin Cafe' located on site. All in all, its complete set of amenities, and an excellent location make Citin MasJid Jamek by Compass Hospitality a good choice in the city.
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Lotus Hotel Masjid India
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Near shopping, near food...

Salina, Singapore September 22, 2014

0.32 Km.

Offering modern amenities, this property is conveniently located right beside the Masjid Jamek LRT station, a perfect base to explore the alluring Kuala Lumpur city. Staying here, guests can visit some of the famous attractions such as the Pertronas Twin Towers, China Town and KL Tower which are only a few minutes away. Walk a short distance from the property and you will find a variety of bars, restaurants and entertaining venues. Experience the warm hospitality of the Malaysians here. Apart from being in the vibrant Golden Triangle, Lotus Hotel Masjid India is also affordable, making it a great choice among travelers.
Grand Orchard Hotel
Grand Orchard Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean,city center,perfect for...

Jal, Philippines May 1, 2014

0.32 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Golden Triangle, Grand Orchard Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 3.9 km from the city center and 60.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Grand Orchard Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include family room, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, elevator.

The ambiance of Grand Orchard Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. shower, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, hair dryer, satellite/cable TV are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Grand Orchard Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel De' Grand Orchard
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Cleanliness, Location, Design of...

Effa, Malaysia July 11, 2014

0.33 Km.

Hotel De' Grand Orchard, located in Golden Triangle, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sogo Shopping Complex, Pertama Shopping Complex, Semua House.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel De' Grand Orchard apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel De' Grand Orchard.
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Location, Reasonable rates,...

Salehhuddin, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.35 Km.

Set in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur is the perfect choice for travelers who are looking for a comfortable and convenient accommodation. With its strategic location, guests can enjoy historic and modern attractions within walking distance of the property such as Merdeka Square, KL Tower, the Petronas Twin Towers, Chinatown and Lake Gardens. The hotel is also within a short walk to Masjid Jamek, LRT Station, and Dang Wangi Monorail Station.

Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur boasts 179 guestrooms and suites that are designed to offer a refreshing blend of contemporary and well-appointed accommodations with friendly hospitality. The room is well-designed for families, leisure and business travelers, as well as long-staying guests. The interior is fully furnished and equipped with facilities such as Wi-Fi, en-suite marble bathrooms, work desks and 32-inch LCD television with satellite channels. Guests can enjoy a delectable array of local and international cuisine at La Maison or at the comfort of their own room with the 24-hour room service. With ideal location and facilities to match, Silka Maytower Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Clean, Near shopping area and...

Elle, Singapore December 15, 2013

0.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0. Km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Pertama Shopping Complex, Sogo Shopping Complex, Semua House give to this hotel a special charm.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, blackout curtains, refrigerator, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including golf course (within 3 km), massage, indoor pool, sauna, games room. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Golden Triangle.
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

The location is good eventhough...

Jasaiyani, Malaysia May 2, 2014

0.38 Km.

Well-positioned in Golden Triangle, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For those of you who want to venture out, Wisma Loke, Maju Junction Mall, City Bazaar are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 2 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Ukhwah 7th Residence @ Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
NS Golden Green Apartments
NS Golden Green Apartments
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Large room, funky smell and...

Si, Singapore May 3, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, NS Golden Green Apartments is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, NS Golden Green Apartments is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, room service.

The hotel features 19 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities, microwave. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool. NS Golden Green Apartments is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Selesa Inn Hotel
Selesa Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Comfortable, privacy, strategic...

Khairil, Malaysia August 14, 2014

0.39 Km.

Situated in Golden Triangle, Selesa Inn Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Maju Junction Mall, Wisma Loke, City Bazaar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Selesa Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 45 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, coffee/tea maker, satellite/cable TV, television, complimentary bottled water which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Selesa Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

1. near to monorail 2. shopping...

Elsie, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.4 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, it offers easy access to the commercial area. This three-star hotel is close to major financial districts, government buildings, cultural and entertainment venues. Ideal for tourists and business travelers alike, the hotel offers safe, comfortable and well-furnished guestrooms at an affordable price. This location offers easy access to public transportation, taxi, and is a minute's walk from the monorail station and 5 minutes away from the Star LRT Station.After the day of sightseeing or hectic meetings, guests can indulge in a tempting array of Malaysian and International cuisines at the coffeehouse. For their guests convenience they also feature broadband internet throughout the entire hotel. Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur – Medan Tuanku is doubtlessly an excellent choice for leisure and business travelers.
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Tune Hotel – Downtown Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Golden Triangle

Price, environment, and...

Wee, Malaysia September 28, 2014

0.46 Km.

Located in the heart of central Kuala Lumpur, this hotel offers a 5 star sleeping experience with 24 hours security. The hotel is walking distance to both the Monorail (Medan Tuanku) and the LRT (Sultan Ismail) allowing for fast and convenient access to Petronas Twin Towers, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Within walking distance is Maju Junction Mall, Sogo Kuala Lumpur and Masjid India. There is also a wide range of eating, shopping and sightseeing experiences at the nearby Asian Heritage Row, Chinatown and Central Market. The hotel offers great comfort with en-suite bathrooms featuring power shower, in-room safe and all the comforts of a 3-star hotel.
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Good location, best price and nice...

Nguyen, Vietnam September 3, 2014

0.47 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Masjid Jamek, Muzium Telekom, Sultan Abdul Samad Building.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, lockers, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

48 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), hair dryer, telephone, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel 1915 Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Happy Holiday Hotel
Happy Holiday Hotel
Hotel Area: Chinatown

Location. Convenient....

Nor, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.47 Km.

Situated in Chinatown, Happy Holiday Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. With its location just 1km from the city center and 45 KM from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For those of you who want to venture out, Masjid Jamek, Sultan Abdul Samad Building, Muzium Telekom are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, elevator, room service.

Happy Holiday Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Happy Holiday Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01