In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Kepong

KTM Train Station - Kepong is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Kepong, with choices like the Times Inn Hotel and the Tropical Living Condo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Kepong. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KTM Train Station - Kepong, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KTM Train Station - Kepong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Kepong

nearest hotel
Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara
Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara
Hotel Area: Kepong

Cheap price, indoor car park, ...

Wong, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.36 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, elevator.

Step into one of 62 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tropical Living Condo
Tropical Living Condo
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

0.86 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Tropical Living Condo is located in the Kepong area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tropical Living Condo, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides elevator, shared lounge/TV area, car park, family room, shared kitchen to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, garden, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Tropical Living Condo is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara
Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

0.9 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall.

Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, telephone. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Raintree Hotel
Raintree Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

Parking available, friendly staff,...

Ken, Malaysia June 7, 2015

0.93 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Raintree Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 10 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With the city's main attractions such as Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Raintree Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Raintree Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Raintree Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara
Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara
Hotel Area: Kepong

clean, sufficient facilities in...

Yun, Singapore June 14, 2015

0.94 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara is the perfect choice. Set 15 KM from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
QQ Hotel Kepong
QQ Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

comfortable room & good working...

Pang, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.06 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, QQ Hotel Kepong is located in the Kepong area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 12.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At QQ Hotel Kepong, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, car park, shops, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set QQ Hotel Kepong apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, toiletries which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at QQ Hotel Kepong.
Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment
Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.09 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator, pets allowed.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment.
Sun Inns Hotel Kepong
Sun Inns Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

free water but smelly. friendly...

Goh, Malaysia March 21, 2015

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Sun Inns Hotel Kepong is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall.

At Sun Inns Hotel Kepong, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Sun Inns Hotel Kepong is home to 57 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as ironing facilities, air conditioning, fan, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Inns Hotel Kepong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Kepong
Smart Hotel-R Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

close to variety kind of foods...

Kuoh, Malaysia March 14, 2015

1.41 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Kepong is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple.

Smart Hotel-R Kepong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – wireless, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Smart Hotel-R Kepong.
Hotel Kepong
Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

Beside the main road. Hv private...

Su, Malaysia June 8, 2015

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Hotel Kepong is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 15.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 70 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Kepong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Kepong your home away from home.
Hotel S. Damansara
Hotel S. Damansara
Hotel Area: Bandar Sri Damansara

Cheap and just happen to be near...

Kelvin, Singapore June 24, 2015

1.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel S. Damansara is ideally situated in one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions, such as KTM Train Station - Kepong, Mutiara Damansara, and Maternity Hospital, within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include a car park, meeting facilities, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 157 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a television, desk, internet access, shower, and coffee/tea maker. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel S. Damansara is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Rujia Inn
Rujia Inn
Hotel Area: Kepong

Environment is good , clean &...

Michelle, Malaysia June 11, 2015

2.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, and business district of Kuala Lumpur, Rujia Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 11km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Rujia Inn provides over 20 contemporary and unique rooms that are modernly equipped and comfortably decorated for your stay. The hotel offers affordable and reasonable rates that are ideal for leisure, business, and backpack travelers. It houses all the essential facilities such as secured cover parking bays, 24-hour reception, and a balcony dining area. The hotel guarantees guests superior services along with all the necessary amenities. Rujia Inn is a perfect choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a comfortable and stress free stay.
Sky Hotel @ Selayang
Sky Hotel @ Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

Clean, comfortable, walking...

Sow, Malaysia June 3, 2015

2.52 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Sky Hotel @ Selayang guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

The facilities and services provided by Sky Hotel @ Selayang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour front desk, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, car park, smoking area.

Sky Hotel @ Selayang is home to 73 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including karaoke, billiards. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Sky Hotel @ Selayang is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Richbaliz
Hotel Richbaliz
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

I like the apartment with kitchen...

Jolene, Singapore April 15, 2015

2.57 Km.

Featuring 46 rooms, this boutique-style hotel adapts the concept of a soothing resort ambience in its interior design, assuring the utmost comfort. Perfectly situated at Selayang Point, the property provides easy access to and from Latar Expressway, only 15 minutes away from the city center. All the guestrooms feature a customized chiropractic mattress, duck feather pillow and duvet comforter, a power shower, Wi-Fi, an in-room safe box, coffee and tea making facilities, and more. The Burmese teak timber strip flooring gives it a cozy home feel. Hotel Richbaliz makes a wonderful stay.
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Kepong

The room is comfortable and...

Ang, Singapore June 21, 2015

2.63 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 7.3 km from the city center and 71.2 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 199 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include sauna, spa, massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smile Hotel Selayang
Smile Hotel Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

leaky aircond. but its cheap. good...

Ahmad, Malaysia April 8, 2015

2.64 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smile Hotel Selayang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 15.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

Smile Hotel Selayang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, shops, family room, facilities for disabled guests.

Smile Hotel Selayang is home to 40 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television, satellite/cable TV, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smile Hotel Selayang hits the spot in many ways.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.94 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang enjoys a commanding position in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include laundry service, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television, shower, ironing facilities, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang.
Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang
Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.95 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, religious interests district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang your home away from home.
Wedgewood Residences
Wedgewood Residences
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Cleanliness, Good Location ,...

Beh, Malaysia May 10, 2015

3.03 Km.

Experience this luxurious, fully furnished property situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur in Mont Kiara. With all rooms decorated and including a fully equipped kitchen, this property also provides a separate area for children, including the pool and playground. The hotel makes access to various plazas, restaurants, boutique shops, and the major city’s central shopping area very convenient. A great choice of pubs and other entertainment places are just moments away. At the end of the day, you can choose to either dip in the outdoor pool or get yourself fit physically in the indoor gym. Being located in the center of the business district and providing great business facilities, Wedgewood Residences is appropriate for corporate travelers and a great venue for leisure travelers.
Times Inn Hotel
Times Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

Location to caves coffee shop...

Natcha, Thailand February 5, 2015

3.05 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Times Inn Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Sentul Raya Golf Club are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Times Inn Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, inhouse movies, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Times Inn Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B05