In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Kepong

KTM Train Station - Kepong is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Kepong, with choices like the Times Inn Hotel and the Tropical Living Condo.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Kepong. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KTM Train Station - Kepong, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KTM Train Station - Kepong

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Kepong

nearest hotel
Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara
Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara
Hotel Area: Kepong

Cheap price, indoor car park, ...

Wong, Malaysia May 3, 2015

0.36 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kepong, Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall.

Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 62 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - Bandar Sri Damansara is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Tropical Living Condo
Tropical Living Condo
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

0.86 Km.

Built in 2008, Tropical Living Condo is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Situated only 2.7 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Tropical Living Condo ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, family room, laundry service, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Tropical Living Condo.
Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara
Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara
Hotel Area: Kepong

the price is reasonable given its...

Wan, Malaysia July 14, 2015

0.9 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, elevator, safety deposit boxes are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 42 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Sutra - Kawasan Industri Sri Damansara is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Raintree Hotel
Raintree Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

Toilet is big compared to the room...

Yeap, Malaysia July 23, 2015

0.93 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Raintree Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall.

Raintree Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Raintree Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Raintree Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara
Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara
Hotel Area: Kepong

Clean, comfort bed and helpful...

Brian, Malaysia July 19, 2015

0.94 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 66 KM away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sovotel Boutique Hotel @ Bandar Menjalara the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
QQ Hotel Kepong
QQ Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

comfortable room & good working...

Pang, Malaysia January 15, 2015

1.06 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than QQ Hotel Kepong. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

QQ Hotel Kepong offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of QQ Hotel Kepong is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, blackout curtains, alarm clock are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. QQ Hotel Kepong is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment
Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.09 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kepong, Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, BBQ facilities, elevator, pets allowed can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Comfystay @ Aman Dua Apartment.
Sun Inns Hotel Kepong
Sun Inns Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

free water but smelly. friendly...

Goh, Malaysia March 21, 2015

1.22 Km.

Situated in Kepong, Sun Inns Hotel Kepong is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Mutiara Damansara, The Curve Mall, IKEA Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sun Inns Hotel Kepong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Kepong
Smart Hotel-R Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

close to variety kind of foods...

Kuoh, Malaysia March 14, 2015

1.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Kepong is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Batu Caves - Hindu Temple.

Smart Hotel-R Kepong also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Kepong your home away from home.
Hotel Kepong
Hotel Kepong
Hotel Area: Kepong

Close to shopping mall. At main...

Dino, Malaysia July 17, 2015

1.54 Km.

Situated in Kepong, Hotel Kepong is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The city center is merely 15.00 Km away and the airport can be reached within 70 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Matrade Exhibition and Convention Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Kepong is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

80 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kepong is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel S. Damansara
Hotel S. Damansara
Hotel Area: Bandar Sri Damansara

Cleanliness,Safe Parking,Not a...

Faizal, Malaysia July 18, 2015

1.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel S. Damansara is ideally situated in one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions, such as KTM Train Station - Kepong, Mutiara Damansara, and Maternity Hospital, within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include a car park, meeting facilities, and Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 157 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as a television, desk, internet access, shower, and coffee/tea maker. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel S. Damansara is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Rujia Inn
Rujia Inn
Hotel Area: Kepong

Environment is good , clean &...

Michelle, Malaysia June 11, 2015

2.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, and business district of Kuala Lumpur, Rujia Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 11km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Rujia Inn provides over 20 contemporary and unique rooms that are modernly equipped and comfortably decorated for your stay. The hotel offers affordable and reasonable rates that are ideal for leisure, business, and backpack travelers. It houses all the essential facilities such as secured cover parking bays, 24-hour reception, and a balcony dining area. The hotel guarantees guests superior services along with all the necessary amenities. Rujia Inn is a perfect choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a comfortable and stress free stay.
Sky Hotel @ Selayang
Sky Hotel @ Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

its isolation, cleanliness and...

Syed, Malaysia July 29, 2015

2.52 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, religious interests, culture district of Kuala Lumpur, Sky Hotel @ Selayang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

The facilities and services provided by Sky Hotel @ Selayang ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, fax machine, printer, photocopying.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the billiards, karaoke. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sky Hotel @ Selayang.
Hotel Richbaliz
Hotel Richbaliz
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

I like the apartment with kitchen...

Jolene, Singapore April 15, 2015

2.57 Km.

Featuring 46 rooms, this boutique-style hotel adapts the concept of a soothing resort ambience in its interior design, assuring the utmost comfort. Perfectly situated at Selayang Point, the property provides easy access to and from Latar Expressway, only 15 minutes away from the city center. All the guestrooms feature a customized chiropractic mattress, duck feather pillow and duvet comforter, a power shower, Wi-Fi, an in-room safe box, coffee and tea making facilities, and more. The Burmese teak timber strip flooring gives it a cozy home feel. Hotel Richbaliz makes a wonderful stay.
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Kepong

Clean, air conditioning are...

Ang, Malaysia August 2, 2015

2.63 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage. Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Smile Hotel Selayang
Smile Hotel Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

leaky aircond. but its cheap. good...

Ahmad, Malaysia April 8, 2015

2.64 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Batu Caves / Gombak, Smile Hotel Selayang enjoys a commanding position in the religious interests, sightseeing, culture hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 15.0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

Smile Hotel Selayang also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 40 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Smile Hotel Selayang.
Mont Kiara Penthouse Amazing Views
Mont Kiara Penthouse Amazing Views
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

2.84 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Mont Kiara Penthouse Amazing Views is ideally situated in Sri Hartamas; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, family room, BBQ facilities, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Mont Kiara Penthouse Amazing Views apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, heating, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, television. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, squash courts, garden. Mont Kiara Penthouse Amazing Views is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang
Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.94 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 35 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Casavilla Travellers Lodge Selayang hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang
Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang
Hotel Area: Batu Caves / Gombak

 

2.95 Km.

Built in 2010, Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Batu Caves - Hindu Temple, Batu Caves, Templer's Park.

At Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, safety deposit boxes, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sahara Inn Prima Selayang is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Wedgewood Residences
Wedgewood Residences
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Staff, appartment facilities and...

Khalid, Saudi Arabia July 26, 2015

3.03 Km.

Experience this luxurious, fully furnished property situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur in Mont Kiara. With all rooms decorated and including a fully equipped kitchen, this property also provides a separate area for children, including the pool and playground. The hotel makes access to various plazas, restaurants, boutique shops, and the major city’s central shopping area very convenient. A great choice of pubs and other entertainment places are just moments away. At the end of the day, you can choose to either dip in the outdoor pool or get yourself fit physically in the indoor gym. Being located in the center of the business district and providing great business facilities, Wedgewood Residences is appropriate for corporate travelers and a great venue for leisure travelers.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C01