In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 700,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 62,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Mid Valley

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like KTM Train Station - Mid Valley. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the The Bodhi Lodge or the St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences, many hotels are available for you near KTM Train Station - Mid Valley.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to KTM Train Station - Mid Valley. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like KTM Train Station - Mid Valley.

KTM Train Station - Mid Valley

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Mid Valley

nearest hotel
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Cititel Mid Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Some good restaurants nearby....

Ah-Hoon, Australia July 27, 2015

0.1 Km.

Boasting a convenient location in Kuala Lumpur, this property is minutes away from major tourist hot spots. Within the vicinity of popular malls, entertainment centers, and the thriving business district, guests will find this superb lodge fantastic! All 646 are fitted with basic amenities needed for a comfortable stay. All in all, Cititel Mid Valley Hotel is brilliantly appointed. Please enter your preferred dates of stay and submit our online booking form to make a reservation at Cititel Mid Valley Hotel.
St Giles Boulevard - Premier Hotel
St Giles Boulevard - Premier Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, easy access to public...

Lau, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.1 Km.

This hotel is a dream come true for shoppers as it’s connected to the Mid Valley Megamall, one of Kuala Lumpur’s largest malls. Guests at St Giles Boulevard - Premier Hotel will certainly enjoy exploring the 630 retail outlets, shops, restaurants, and entertainment options at this exciting destination. After a long day of browsing and buying, guests can relax at the hotel’s spa facilities or unwind in the swimming pool or fitness center. Because of its convenient location, guests at this property also have easy access to popular tourist sites and the city’s government and business districts. Four fully equipped function rooms and a business center including Internet access and secretarial services were designed with the executive traveler in mind. St Giles Boulevard - Premier Hotel is the perfect venue for guests who look for a distinctive atmosphere, comfortable accommodation, and an amazing selection of on-site facilities.
St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences
St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

spacious room , shopping location...

Chor, Singapore July 19, 2015

0.1 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, and restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 15 kilometers away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to The Gardens, KTM Train Station - Mid Valley, and Brewbull Pool. St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences is the first hotel in Malaysia to offer a non-smoking environment throughout its guestrooms and enclosed areas. At St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is 24-hour room service, a car park, business center, poolside bar, and laundry service/dry cleaning. St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences is home to 199 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as internet access, a refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, and in-house movies. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as a fitness center and outdoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, St Giles The Gardens - Grand Residences is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
St Giles The Gardens - Grand Hotel & Residences
St Giles The Gardens - Grand Hotel & Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean room, near to shopping mall....

Sze, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.13 Km.

Set right between Kuala Lumpur and Petaling Jaya, St Giles The Gardens - Grand Hotel & Residences is a first-class property which offers guests comfortable accommodation in a perfect location. Featuring a combination of a hotel and a serviced apartment, this upmarket property caters to both short-term and long-term guests. St Giles The Gardens - Grand Hotel & Residences is also the first hotel in Malaysia which provides a non-smoking environment throughout its property. Delight in a comprehensive range of dining options available through its three restaurants and two bars. Besides relaxing at a swimming pool and spa, guests are also able to enjoy nearby attractions such as The Gardens and Mid Valley Mega Mall, both housing countless fashion outlets, restaurants, bars, a fitness center, cinemas, and plenty more.
Kenjito Mingzu Northpoint Mid Valley
Kenjito Mingzu Northpoint Mid Valley
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

none. Worst of my agoda experience...

Chuen, Malaysia July 17, 2015

0.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Kenjito Mingzu Northpoint Mid Valley is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Kenjito Mingzu Northpoint Mid Valley, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides car park, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kenjito Mingzu Northpoint Mid Valley.
Orion Design Hotel
Orion Design Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Strategic location, clean &...

Anthony, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.25 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Orion Design Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 7.3 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Mid Valley Mega Mall, The Gardens Mall, Megakidz.

At Orion Design Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 12 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Orion Design Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Valenza Hotel & Cafe
Valenza Hotel & Cafe
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, cleanliness, worth of...

Pink, Australia July 18, 2015

0.33 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Valenza Hotel & Cafe is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 1.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley, Brewbull Pool.

At Valenza Hotel & Cafe, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities are just a few of the facilities that set Valenza Hotel & Cafe apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 93 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Valenza Hotel & Cafe is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Seven Guesthouse
Seven Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.35 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Seven Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 3.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Seven Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Seven Guesthouse is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Seven Guesthouse.
H8 Saville MidValley KL City
H8 Saville MidValley KL City
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.47 Km.

H8 Saville MidValley KL City, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At H8 Saville MidValley KL City, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include facilities for disabled guests, car park, airport transfer, family room, car hire.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar, desk, soundproofing, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage. H8 Saville MidValley KL City is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location near mid valley,...

Jia, Malaysia May 24, 2015

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Set 0.3 Km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences is reflected in every guestroom. wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, spa. Whatever your purpose of visit, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Saville Residences is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
My Hotel @ Mid Valley
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Staff frendly, good...

Hari, Malaysia July 20, 2015

0.48 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, My Hotel @ Mid Valley is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10.00 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Thean Hou Temple - Chinese Temple, Thean Hou Temple, Mid Valley Mega Mall.

The facilities and services provided by My Hotel @ Mid Valley ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 103 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Hotel @ Mid Valley.
Spacious Vacation Mid Valley @ Saville Residence
Spacious Vacation Mid Valley @ Saville Residence
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.48 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Spacious Vacation Mid Valley @ Saville Residence is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Spacious Vacation Mid Valley @ Saville Residence is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, fan. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, sauna, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Spacious Vacation Mid Valley @ Saville Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur
Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Very friendly people, always...

Daniel, Canada July 18, 2015

0.49 Km.

Renovated in 2004, the Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The excitement of the city center is only 22.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, BBQ facilities.

The ambiance of Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Alex Guesthouse Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sri Tiara Residences
Sri Tiara Residences
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.5 Km.

Peacefully located on a hillside in the exclusive neighborhood of Taman Seputeh, this four star property is easily accessible from Petaling Jaya and Kuala Lumpur city centre. All the 149 stylishly furnished rooms are fitted with spacious living and dining areas, a fully equipped kitchen and other modern conveniences, assuring a luxurious stay. For leisure, you can enjoy a relaxing dip in the gorgeous pool, surrounded by lavish foliage or hypnotized by the spectacular views of the city centre from the comfortable bedrooms. Beautifully spread on one hectare of artfully landscaped grounds, these apartments offer a lush sanctuary with convenient access to the Mid Valley Mega Mall and many other activities in the Bangsar and Mont Kiara precincts. Whether for business or leisure, Sri Tiara Residences is one of the most preferred properties among travelers.
Signature Hotel at Bangsar South
Signature Hotel at Bangsar South
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

comfort, friendly staff, great...

Lim, Malaysia June 9, 2015

0.55 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Signature Hotel at Bangsar South is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 6.4 km away and the airport can be reached within 18 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Signature Hotel at Bangsar South, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Signature Hotel at Bangsar South your home away from home.
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

New hotel in an old building. Very...

Mun, Singapore August 30, 2014

0.74 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 1 KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 55 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Signature Hotel Little India at KL Sentral.
Desa Gardens
Desa Gardens
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

the staff, (Amy, is super nice,...

Erin, United States October 23, 2014

0.8 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Desa Gardens is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 13.2 km away, and it normally takes about 42 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Desa Gardens offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Desa Gardens.
Troika
Troika
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.8 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Troika enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, garden, games room. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Troika.
The Bodhi Lodge
The Bodhi Lodge
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, comfortable &...

Wendy, Brunei Darussalam July 21, 2015

0.81 Km.

The Bodhi Lodge is situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, and guests can enjoy easy access to the city’s top attractions and activities such as Bangsar Monorail Station and Little India Brickfields. At The Bodhi Lodge, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest. The hotel is also a Buddhist information facilitator and retreat that offers a combination of modest, eco-friendly accommodation. It is truly a peaceful place to set your mind free and rejuvenate.
Bangsar Homestay
Bangsar Homestay
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, owner s friendly, feel...

Claudia, France May 4, 2015

0.81 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Bangsar Homestay is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bangsar Homestay is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as children's playground, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Bangsar Homestay is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B02