or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Putra

KTM Train Station - Putra is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Putra, with choices like the MySpace Inn and the Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like KTM Train Station - Putra is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near KTM Train Station - Putra.

KTM Train Station - Putra

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Putra

nearest hotel
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Hotel cleanliness, good staff and...

Azrul, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Regalia Residence enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market.

At Regalia Residence, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as meeting facilities, smoking area, concierge, 24-hour front desk, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

170 rooms spread over 37 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as complimentary bottled water, toiletries, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, kitchenette can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, squash courts, games room, garden, indoor pool to make your stay truly unforgettable. Regalia Residence is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Spacious room, newly renovated and...

Royston, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautiful landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center with two squash courts and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Comfortable room, nice design, two...

Tan, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 3 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. ATM/cash machine on site, restaurant, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, shops are just a few of the facilities that set 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC apart from other hotels in the city.

3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is home to 1 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, telephone, ironing facilities, shower, toiletries. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 16.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, laundry service, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as table tennis, squash courts, children's playground, outdoor pool, tennis courts. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC your home away from home.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Centrally located, high speed wifi...

Wan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed service apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur is offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families and definitely business travelers.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

hospitality, location, check out...

Oki, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Price is acceptable. Close to LRT...

Kar, Malaysia October 27, 2013

0.3 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Fast check in, Location & ...

Suresh, Malaysia August 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Sani Hotel, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara give to this hotel a special charm.

At Sani Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, meeting facilities, family room, restaurant, 24-hour room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sani Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.35 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lucky 11 Hotel is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 16.5 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Lucky 11 Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park.

Step into one of 46 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Lucky 11 Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

in the heart of KL, cheap room...

Nasmizarizal, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location for travel KL,easy...

Mohd, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.35 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, shower, bathrobes, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.37 Km.

Hotel Travel Inn, located in Chowkit / Putra WTC, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Travel Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides restaurant, luggage storage, valet parking, laundry service, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hotel Travel Inn is home to 28 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shared bathroom, shower, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Travel Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 5.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Bintang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Bintang is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.38 Km.

Renovated in , the Hotel Shandar guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Only 55.00 Km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, family room, meeting facilities, lockers.

Step into one of 94 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, desk, shared bathroom, in room safe, seating area which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Shandar.
Leo Palace Hotel
Leo Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

comfortable stay with pleasant and...

Gerald, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Palace Hotel is surrounded by major attractions, entertainment and shopping complexes. Located on busy Jalan Rahmat road, it is a one hour drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other transportation services, such as the Monorail and LTR are within a mere ten minute walk. Guests can make a short walk from the hotel to the Putra World Trade Center ( PWTC ) and a short drive will take you to the world’s tallest twin towers as well as other entertainment venues and shopping complexes. An ideal choice for budget travelers, the property offers economic rates coupled with comfortable rooms. Albeit basic, the guestrooms, well appointed with complete amenities, are a good place to lie down after a hard day of sightseeing or traveling. One of the few good budget hotels in the capital city of Malaysia, Leo Palace Hotel boasts a convenience location where many places are within easy access.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, Ease of check in, Room...

Farez, Malaysia May 22, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, New Eastern Hotel is the perfect choice. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 16.7 km away, and it normally takes about 26 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At New Eastern Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, New Eastern Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

the price, the location and the...

William, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Nest Boutique Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 2.5 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Shuttle service, laundry service, elevator, airport transfer, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Nest Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, air conditioning, seating area, hair dryer, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location. Reasonable price and...

Rethzuan, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.39 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Kita is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Set 5.8 km from the excitement of the city, this 1.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Bazaar Baru Market, The Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Hotel Kita , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel Kita is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C08