Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Putra

KTM Train Station - Putra is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Putra, with choices like the MySpace Inn and the Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral.

Using Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form to reserve hotels close to landmarks like KTM Train Station - Putra is quick and easy. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near KTM Train Station - Putra.

KTM Train Station - Putra

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Putra

nearest hotel
Regalia Residence
Regalia Residence
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

No nonsense, just Very clean,...

Jonas, Belgium September 20, 2014

0.14 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Regalia Residence, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Mall, Maju Junction Mall, Bazaar Baru Market are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Regalia Residence, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour front desk, laundry service, tours, meeting facilities, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 170 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, indoor pool, pool (kids), outdoor pool, fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Regalia Residence the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Staffs are attentive, room is...

Xin, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.15 Km.

Situated opposite Putra World Trade Center, Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur is inside the city’s main commercial district. Important transportation services are easily accessible, such as a two-minute walk to the PWTC LRT station, and guests can easily visit all the prominent areas in Kuala Lumpur with ease. All rooms are luxuriously and elegantly furnished. For convenience, Wi-Fi access is available. Complementing the rooms are four exciting food and beverage outlets, from all-day dining to contemporary Japanese fare. A lounge and fun pub complete the fine range of food and beverage outlets. Overlooking the beautiful landscaped swimming pool is the fitness center with two squash courts and a children’s pool which provides wholesome recreation for the family. Events and conventions are handled professionally at Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur - from a cozy gathering of 20 to a large scale cocktail that accommodates over a thousand persons. If you’re looking for the most convenient choice in town offering great value for money, look no further than Sunway Putra Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

the service, friendly reception &...

Mohamed, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of the city is the 5-star business class Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur. Located 10 minutes away from the city's bustling Golden Triangle, it offers easy access to major tourist attractions. Boasting 560 rooms including suites and the premier rooms, the hotel is located next to Malaysia’s first premier convention complex, the Putra World Trade Center, and opposite Putra Mall. The hotel is easily accessible by public transport and is within walking distance to the Putra Light Rail Transit station and the PWTC Komuter Station. An exceptional hotel with a high level of hospitality that goes beyond your normal range of luxurious hotels, Seri Pacific Hotel Kuala Lumpur is an apt ambassador of the legendary Malaysian charm and friendliness, accompanied by uncompromising world-class standards. It’s your home-away-from-home when traveling to Kuala Lumpur.
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 3 km away and the airport can be reached within 56 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like shops, laundry service, elevator, restaurant, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), tennis courts, table tennis, squash courts, garden. 3 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Chowkit / Putra WTC, 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 16.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, shops, elevator, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the pool (kids), outdoor pool, children's playground, tennis courts, squash courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 4 Bedroom Vacation Rental at PWTC hits the spot in many ways.
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Centrally located, high speed wifi...

Wan, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.26 Km.

Conveniently located in the city of Kuala Lumpur, guests are provided easy access to the central business district, major shopping centers and a plethora of tourist attractions. A convenient and affordable place of stay, EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur boast fully furnished and stylishly designed service apartments that are suitable for both corporate travelers and leisure travelers alike. Most of the apartments incorporate brilliant facilities like fully equipped kitchen, home entertainment system, satellite TV, daily housekeeping, and mini bar. Recreational and leisure facilities include swimming pool, baby pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and children playground. What’s more, business travelers can benefit from the business center or secretarial service offered at the hotel as well! EBM Apartments Kuala Lumpur is offers superb lodging for leisure travelers, families and definitely business travelers.
Wira Hotel
Wira Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

hospitality, location, check out...

Oki, Indonesia August 19, 2014

0.28 Km.

The Wira hotel, Kuala Lumpur, combines excellent hotel service and comfort for all of the guests needs, no matter how extravagant. Conveniently located near the metro, friendly hotel staff and service, and quaint rooms give this hotel an excellent choice for those interested in spending a bit less without compromising the quality one might expect in Kuala Lumpur. With coffee shops, a restaurant with an all day breakfast serving both Western, Malay, and international foods, this hotel is perfect for families. It's close to the sites, be sure to pick up a map and perhaps a bit of recommendations for navigating the exciting Kuala Lumpur.
Anum Hotel
Anum Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Price is acceptable. Close to LRT...

Kar, Malaysia October 27, 2013

0.3 Km.

Ideal location for business and leisure travelers, this property is committed to modern lifestyle to enjoy complete comfort. Designed in trendy styles, in cheerful colors, the property boasts its 7 state of the art and modernized rooms. This three star hotel is perfectly located only 2 minutes from Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC) and shopping complex such as The Mall. There is also the Light Rail Transit (LRT) only a minute walk away from the hotel and a short drive to KLCC, Jalan Bukit Bintang, the City Centre and Lumpur International Airport. Anum Hotel assures a flawless experience.
Sani Hotel
Sani Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Fast check in, Location & ...

Suresh, Malaysia August 25, 2014

0.33 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, business, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Sani Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as room service, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Sani Hotel is home to 137 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sani Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Lucky 11 Hotel
Lucky 11 Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.35 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Lucky 11 Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 16.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lucky 11 Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Lucky 11 Hotel.
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

in the heart of KL, cheap room...

Nasmizarizal, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.35 Km.

The 4-star Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality is in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, offering business and leisure guests a most convenient stay within easy access to the city center by the rail network. The PWTC is a mere five-minute drive from the hotel, and the Wisma Sime Darby, Maju Junction Mall, and EON Bank Tower are within walking distance. The hotel boasts 171 guestrooms and suites decked in modern contemporary décor with on-site facilities such as conference rooms and a business center for a most comfortable stay. The restaurants at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality are the ideal choice for busy executives or leisure travelers with a full range of an American breakfast buffet, express lunches, and seminar packages, all dining needs of guests are fully taken care of with a smile at Citrus Hotel Kuala Lumpur by Compass Hospitality.
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Easy to find...

Irwansyah, Indonesia April 21, 2014

0.35 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, 24-hour room service.

Step into one of 27 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, non smoking rooms, television, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Cosmic Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Travel Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Travel Inn is located in the Chowkit / Putra WTC area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, The Mall, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel Travel Inn also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, 24-hour front desk, valet parking, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Travel Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Bintang
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Bintang is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Bintang, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as business center, laundry service, 24-hour room service, car park, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Bintang is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Shandar
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

it is very good hotel. very nice...

Amena, Bangladesh June 26, 2014

0.38 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Hotel Shandar, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Only 4.00 Km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Bazaar Baru Market, Maju Junction Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

At Hotel Shandar, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, airport transfer, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find hair dryer, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Shandar is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Leo Palace Hotel
Leo Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

comfortable stay with pleasant and...

Gerald, Malaysia August 29, 2014

0.38 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Palace Hotel is surrounded by major attractions, entertainment and shopping complexes. Located on busy Jalan Rahmat road, it is a one hour drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other transportation services, such as the Monorail and LTR are within a mere ten minute walk. Guests can make a short walk from the hotel to the Putra World Trade Center ( PWTC ) and a short drive will take you to the world’s tallest twin towers as well as other entertainment venues and shopping complexes. An ideal choice for budget travelers, the property offers economic rates coupled with comfortable rooms. Albeit basic, the guestrooms, well appointed with complete amenities, are a good place to lie down after a hard day of sightseeing or traveling. One of the few good budget hotels in the capital city of Malaysia, Leo Palace Hotel boasts a convenience location where many places are within easy access.
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location, Ease of check in, Room...

Farez, Malaysia May 22, 2014

0.39 Km.

Centrally located in the city center of Kuala Lampur, Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn offers a comfortable and convenient accommodation that put you near all that the capital has to offer. Business travelers will appreciate its proximity to the Putra World Trade Centre, while shopping lovers will enjoy themselves at the Mall Shopping Centre, which are both only a 5-minute walk away. Apart from shopping venues and exhibition center, you are connected to other areas of the city with the light rail transit station nearby the hotel. Genuine hospitality and professional service is another reason why Hotel Macktz Comfort Inn makes a great choice for stay in Kuala Lampur.
New Eastern Hotel
New Eastern Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.39 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, New Eastern Hotel is ideally situated in Chowkit / Putra WTC; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 16.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 26 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 67 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the New Eastern Hotel.
Nest Boutique Hotel
Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

the price, the location and the...

William, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.39 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Nest Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 2.5 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Bazaar Baru Market, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara.

Nest Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as shuttle service, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – LAN, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Nest Boutique Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Kita
Hotel Kita
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Location near monorail station,...

Peter, Australia August 26, 2014

0.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Chowkit / Putra WTC, Hotel Kita enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 5.8 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Bazaar Baru Market, The Mall, Tatt Khalsa Diwan Gurdwara give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Kita , every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Kita is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C01