In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Jes Hotel and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Only one i.e cold and hot water...

Woon, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maple Inn. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 55.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Maple Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Area: Cheras

The room.. the staff and the...

Noor, Malaysia June 11, 2015

0.54 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Hotel Sri Permaisuri enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sri Permaisuri, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The ambiance of Hotel Sri Permaisuri is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, air conditioning, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Permaisuri is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean , comfort and great locations...

Mohd, Malaysia April 23, 2015

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel EST KL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras, located in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smart Hotel-R Cheras hits the spot in many ways.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Affordable price, nearest to town,...

Rizdwan, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Built in 2011, The Room Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set The Room Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of The Room Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, mini bar, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Room Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.74 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 6.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eden Suite @ Scott Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Eden Suite @ Scott Garden.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location / Value for Money / Very...

Carlo, Philippines April 28, 2015

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment. The city center is merely 11km away, and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, on-site ATM/cash machine, and smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, a television, seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.16 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Value of money, room comfort,...

Kah, Malaysia June 16, 2015

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 8.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Feel Like Home Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel lies 10 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feel Like Home Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, coffee shop.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feel Like Home Guest House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nice location, Normal room and...

E-Theng, Malaysia June 20, 2015

1.24 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel Mincott is the perfect choice. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Hotel Mincott offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, mini bar, desk, telephone which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

GOOD LOCATION, MANY EATERIES ,...

Mohana, Malaysia April 3, 2015

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 12.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nearby there many shops can grab...

Fei, Malaysia October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

At Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect choice. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Love Inn Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Va;ue for money, near to NSK...

Wilson, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sens Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, smoking area, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.41 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuchai Hotel. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.54 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, City Kuchai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

City Kuchai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy nightclub, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Kuchai Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A08