In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Jes Hotel and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.35 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2 is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2 offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour security, convenience store, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, business center.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Sg Besi

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, and business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, and Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as an elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.51 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Maple Inn is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 12.4 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Maple Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maple Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy to find food, 24 hours shop...

Mohd, Malaysia October 6, 2015

0.57 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Hotel EST KL provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Hotel EST KL, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel EST KL is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Amazon Hotel Cheras
Amazon Hotel Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Amazon Hotel Cheras is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Amazon Hotel Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amazon Hotel Cheras is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Room Hotel is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The Room Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service are just a few of the facilities that set The Room Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the The Room Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, good security and easy to...

Sim, Malaysia February 20, 2015

0.74 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eden Suite @ Scott Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

(a) Location is opposite of Cheras...

Stephen, Malaysia December 13, 2015

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment. The city center is merely 11km away, and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, on-site ATM/cash machine, and smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, a television, seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location , cleanliness , and...

Roudhotul, Malaysia August 31, 2015

1.16 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, wheelchair accessible, taxi service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, Comfort, Selection of...

Ronald, Brunei Darussalam January 1, 2016

1.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 8.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Feel Like Home Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 58km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Feel Like Home Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, coffee shop.

Feel Like Home Guest House is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feel Like Home Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking, good wifi & reasonable...

David, Malaysia January 9, 2016

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mincott is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel Mincott, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mincott apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama
De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace, photocopying can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

service good , location ok and...

Dawn, Singapore May 17, 2015

1.25 Km.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 12.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, cleanness, interior room...

Erny, Malaysia January 19, 2016

1.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Air-con cool enough. Staff quite...

Justin, Malaysia September 3, 2015

1.26 Km.

Built in 2010, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Wynn Condo
Wynn Condo
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.29 Km.

Located 4.3 km from Kuala Lumpur, Wynn Condo offers accommodation in Salak Selatan. Guests benefit from balcony and a year-round outdoor pool. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet. Shah Alam is 21 km from Wynn Condo, while Genting Highlands is 36 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from Wynn Condo.
Wynn Holiday Home
Wynn Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.3 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Wynn Holiday Home is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 58km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Wynn Holiday Home is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as taxi service, 24-hour security, car park, elevator, shops can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, garden. Whatever your purpose of visit, Wynn Holiday Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama. Only 48km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, kids club. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

room is clean and comfort and...

Pin, Malaysia December 26, 2015

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Love Inn Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Love Inn Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07