In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Jes Hotel and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, and business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, and Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as an elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, and Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Maple Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Maple Inn is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Maple Inn the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean, comfortable and friendly...

Por, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.54 Km.

Renovated in 2015, the Hotel Sri Permaisuri guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Hotel Sri Permaisuri is home to 27 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, telephone, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Sri Permaisuri your home away from home.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

1. Good staff 2. Location...

Mohd, Malaysia July 27, 2015

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel EST KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 28 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Hotel EST KL is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel-R Cheras ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Affordable price, nearest to town,...

Rizdwan, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, The Room Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 33 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Room Hotel your home away from home.
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.74 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eden Suite @ Scott Garden also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location, Utilities and Value for...

Manesh, Malaysia July 25, 2015

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment. The city center is merely 11km away, and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, on-site ATM/cash machine, and smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, a television, seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.16 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 5 km from the city center and 58.5 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, portable wi-fi rental, wheelchair accessible.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating which can be found in some rooms. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as outdoor pool, children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Value of money, room comfort,...

Kah, Malaysia June 16, 2015

1.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 8.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Feel Like Home Guest House. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feel Like Home Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, coffee shop to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Feel Like Home Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel Like Home Guest House.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

For 2 people worth it, nearby...

Munish, Singapore July 25, 2015

1.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Mincott is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel Mincott, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel Mincott apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Mincott is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

GOOD LOCATION, MANY EATERIES ,...

Mohana, Malaysia April 3, 2015

1.25 Km.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 12.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nearby there many shops can grab...

Fei, Malaysia October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

Built in 2011, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, television, television LCD/plasma screen, DVD/CD player, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

Built in 2010, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.31 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama. Only 48km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage, kids club. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours are just a few of the facilities that set Love Inn Boutique Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 10 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Love Inn Boutique Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Va;ue for money, near to NSK...

Wilson, Malaysia March 29, 2015

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, internet access – LAN. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuchai Hotel is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 3.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kuchai Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

The ambiance of Kuchai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.54 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, City Kuchai Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

At City Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, laundry service.

Step into one of 50 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Kuchai Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08