or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, such as Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

Best is staff friendly and...

Anamul, United Kingdom November 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is the perfect choice. Only 10.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium give to this hotel a special charm.

Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, nightlife area of Kuala Lumpur city, Maple Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Maple Inn ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Maple Inn is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, non smoking rooms, television, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Maple Inn is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean room, near to foods n...

Ismail, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel EST KL is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel EST KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers room service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel EST KL is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel EST KL.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Smart Hotel-R Cheras ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include concierge, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Cheras your home away from home.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Can choose this hotel if really...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Room Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

The Room Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, family room, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at The Room Hotel.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.14 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 11.2 km away, and it normally takes about 44 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include dishwasher, desk, refrigerator, television, internet access – wireless (complimentary). The hotel's kids club, pool (kids), indoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Wifi speed very good. 2 adults 2...

George, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 11.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include car park, restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, shared kitchen, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, fan, seating area which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

Close to Lrt , Nice Design , Very...

Bernard, Malaysia October 13, 2013

1.22 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Feel Like Home Guest House is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 58km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Feel Like Home Guest House is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, car park, coffee shop, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), fan, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Feel Like Home Guest House.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

The hotel is strategically...

Fong, Malaysia September 21, 2014

1.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Hotel MinCott.com.my is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 50 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel MinCott.com.my, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area.

The hotel features 74 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, telephone, refrigerator, shower, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MinCott.com.my is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good service, great location and...

Haryati, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour front desk.

34 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as shower, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good location, clean room, value...

Jess, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

At Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as coffee/tea maker, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms can be enjoyed at the hotel.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is home to 32 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides family room, smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, spa, kids club. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama your home away from home.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Decoration is nice, good for...

Jackson, Malaysia July 27, 2014

1.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Inn Boutique Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.39 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Sens Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are laundry service, car park, room service, nightclub, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kuchai Hotel is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 12.0 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kuchai Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Top features of the hotel include 24-hour room service, car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, executive floor.

The hotel features 29 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kuchai Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near the city. cheap and the staff...

Phillips, Malaysia January 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, City Kuchai Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

The facilities and services provided by City Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, car park, nightclub.

The ambiance of City Kuchai Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary) are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
Desa Gardens
Desa Gardens
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.64 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Desa Gardens is located in the Mid Valley / Bangsar area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Desa Gardens also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 8 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Desa Gardens is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.69 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The hotel lies 6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, washing machine, satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, mini bar are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include kids club, outdoor pool, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A04