or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 550,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 17,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 57,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 10.7 km from the city center and 23.4 km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium.

At Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides family room, business center, tours, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 5 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Only one i.e cold and hot water...

Woon, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Maple Inn is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Maple Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maple Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Comfortable , clean , easy to find...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Built in 2012, Hotel EST KL is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel EST KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Wi-Fi in public areas, luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel EST KL apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras is home to 24 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Can choose this hotel if really...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.61 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, The Room Hotel is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At The Room Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, room service, laundry service.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Room Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Eden Suite
Eden Suite
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Eden Suite is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 6.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eden Suite offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as family room, nightclub, smoking area, 24-hour room service, bar can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Eden Suite is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, shared bathroom, air conditioning, mini bar, kitchenware are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel's garden, fitness center, children's playground, outdoor pool, pool (kids) are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eden Suite.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location was good, unit was...

Chu, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, nightlife, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The excitement of the city center is only 11.2 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy shared kitchen, laundry service, luggage storage, shared lounge/TV area, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as indoor pool, garden, games room, children's playground, outdoor pool. With an ideal location and facilities to match, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Wifi speed very good. 2 adults 2...

George, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Set 11.1 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, express check-in/check-out, coffee shop, restaurant.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home.
Orange Hotel
Orange Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

many restaurant nearby, close to...

Lee, Malaysia December 16, 2014

1.2 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Orange Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 8.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Orange Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides luggage storage, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, shower, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, Feel Like Home Guest House enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feel Like Home Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, coffee shop, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, fan, air conditioning, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Feel Like Home Guest House your home away from home.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Tv channels, bathroom and...

Wen, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel MinCott.com.my is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel MinCott.com.my is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, smoking area, laundry service.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as shower, in room safe, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel MinCott.com.my your home away from home.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Cleanliness,location,friendly staff...

Tan, Malaysia December 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. With its location just 12.1 km from the city center and 21.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, shower, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa hits the spot in many ways.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good location, clean room, value...

Jess, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the restaurants, shopping, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is home to 63 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television, air conditioning, shower, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides family room, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama hits the spot in many ways.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.31 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 10km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, kids club. With an ideal location and facilities to match, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama hits the spot in many ways.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.34 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Love Inn Boutique Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers smoking area, tours, airport transfer, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Some parking provided, close to...

Beng, Malaysia December 12, 2014

1.39 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy valet parking, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, room service, car park.

Sens Hotel is home to 36 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as hair dryer, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuchai Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 12.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

At Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, airport transfer, executive floor, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near the city. cheap and the staff...

Phillips, Malaysia January 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Kuchai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

At City Kuchai Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, shower, satellite/cable TV, television, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Kuchai Hotel.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A01