or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Five great reasons to book with us!

Over 390,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

4 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 37,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Places such as KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, with choices like the Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse and the Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Gemilang.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

Best is staff friendly and...

Anamul, United Kingdom November 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse, located in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Set 10.7 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium.

Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, meeting facilities, business center, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near to bank, easy to find food &...

Rosalind, Malaysia September 20, 2013

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

standard, not so close to klcc,...

Bowen, China January 13, 2014

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Maple Inn is the perfect choice. Set 12.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Maple Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

convenient locations, suited for...

Soh, Malaysia February 25, 2014

0.57 Km.

Situated in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Hotel EST KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with ironing facilities, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker, internet access – wireless, hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel EST KL hits the spot in many ways.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

Working aircondition and water...

Nor, Malaysia March 7, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel-R Cheras, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Cheras your home away from home.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

staff's attitude, quiet and great...

Wes, Malaysia April 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, The Room Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Room Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television, seating area, mini bar, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Room Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 2
ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 2
Hotel Area: Cheras

It is very convenient! Just beside...

Huey, Malaysia April 7, 2014

1.14 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Cheras, ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 2 enjoys a commanding position in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 11.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, business center, coffee shop, laundry service, shared kitchen.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 2 the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1
ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.14 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, nightlife district of Kuala Lumpur, ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. With its location just 11.2 km from the city center and 57.6 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Business center, airport transfer, elevator, laundry service, car park are just a few of the facilities that set ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1 apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the indoor pool, pool (kids), kids club. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the ZZ Leisure Guesthouse 1.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.16 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The hotel lies 11.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are coffee shop, family room, car park, elevator, shared lounge/TV area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home your home away from home.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

Close to Lrt , Nice Design , Very...

Bernard, Malaysia October 13, 2013

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Feel Like Home Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feel Like Home Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Feel Like Home Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, comfortable hotel,car park...

Nyuk, Malaysia March 24, 2014

1.24 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel MinCott.com.my is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Situated only 10 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Hotel MinCott.com.my, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, car hire, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MinCott.com.my apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MinCott.com.my is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 12.1 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as airport transfer, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, television, shower to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa your home away from home.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

budget hotel, close to...

Chon, Malaysia March 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, KTM Station - Seputeh.

The facilities and services provided by Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location was near to local...

Wai, Singapore December 2, 2013

1.26 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as ironing facilities, air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

after use toilet must ON the extru...

Lim, Malaysia March 19, 2014

1.31 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Smoking area, car park, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, shower, complimentary bottled water, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including kids club, spa, massage. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Various Designed Room, Tall and...

Louis, Malaysia February 15, 2014

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Love Inn Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, smoking area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Love Inn Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Love Inn Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

large bed, cold air condition n...

Chin, Malaysia January 19, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Sens Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides valet parking, car park, business center, nightclub, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, Comfortable, easy check-in...

Chao, Malaysia December 22, 2013

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuchai Hotel is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 12.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, car park, family room, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near the city. cheap and the staff...

Phillips, Malaysia January 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Kuchai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by City Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Kuchai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

City Kuchai Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Kuchai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Desa Gardens
Desa Gardens
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Desa Gardens is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Desa Gardens offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Desa Gardens apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Desa Gardens is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 41,900 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B03