In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is just one of Kuala Lumpur's many landmarks to discover. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Jes Hotel and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.35 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2 is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 7km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2 also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, car park, business center can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), balcony/terrace, fan, DVD/CD player to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home 2 is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Shila's Condo
Shila's Condo
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.43 Km.

Located 5 km from Berjaya Times Square in Kuala Lumpur, this apartment features a garden with a year-round outdoor pool. Shila's Condo features views of the pool and is 5 km from Starhill Gallery. Free private parking is available on site. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen as well as a private bathroom with slippers and free toiletries. A flat-screen TV is featured. Shila's Condo features free WiFi throughout the property. Petronas Twin Towers is 6 km from Shila's Condo, while Suria KLCC is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 18 km from Shila's Condo.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.51 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Maple Inn provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 12.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Maple Inn is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Maple Inn is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras
Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.54 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 35 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras is reflected in every guestroom. closet, complimentary tea, towels, complimentary instant coffee, television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Sri Permaisuri Cheras is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

the promotion rate is the most...

Teow, Malaysia February 26, 2016

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Hotel EST KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Hotel EST KL is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Amazon Hotel Cheras
Amazon Hotel Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, Amazon Hotel Cheras is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Amazon Hotel Cheras is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, concierge.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Amazon Hotel Cheras is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, The Room Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as KLFA Stadium, Sri Permaisuri Lake, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At The Room Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The ambiance of The Room Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Room Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.74 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 6.6 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Eden Suite @ Scott Garden offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, family room, BBQ facilities.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), garden. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Eden Suite @ Scott Garden.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

(a) Location is opposite of Cheras...

Stephen, Malaysia December 13, 2015

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment. The city center is merely 11km away, and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there is a restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, on-site ATM/cash machine, and smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, a television, seating area, and satellite/cable TV. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location , cleanliness , and...

Roudhotul, Malaysia August 31, 2015

1.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home. The city center is merely 5 km away and the airport can be reached within 48 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, taxi service, wheelchair accessible.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Clean, comfortable and good...

Kok, Malaysia February 22, 2016

1.2 Km.

Built in 2014, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 8.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama hits the spot in many ways.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Feel Like Home Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 58km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Feel Like Home Guest House ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, coffee shop.

Feel Like Home Guest House is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Feel Like Home Guest House is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good parking condition, nearby has...

Chung, Malaysia March 12, 2016

1.24 Km.

Renovated in 2012, the Hotel Mincott guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At Hotel Mincott, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 74 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Mincott.
De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama
De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.24 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, restaurants hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, fax machine, fireplace, photocopying to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

41 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as towels, wooden/parqueted flooring, clothes rack, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Jaya Boutique Hotel Kuchai Lama is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 12.1 km from the city center and 21.5 km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, 24-hour check-in are just a few of the facilities that set Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

location, cleanness, interior room...

Erny, Malaysia January 19, 2016

1.25 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Air-con cool enough. Staff quite...

Justin, Malaysia September 3, 2015

1.26 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, elevator, smoking area.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama.
Wynn Condo
Wynn Condo
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.29 Km.

Located 4.3 km from Kuala Lumpur, Wynn Condo offers accommodation in Salak Selatan. Guests benefit from balcony and a year-round outdoor pool. Free private parking is available on site. The kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator. A flat-screen TV and DVD player is available. There is a private bathroom with a bath or shower and bidet. Shah Alam is 21 km from Wynn Condo, while Genting Highlands is 36 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 19 km from Wynn Condo.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.31 Km.

1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, located in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, smoking area.

Guests can choose from 32 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

room is clean and comfort and...

Pin, Malaysia December 26, 2015

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Love Inn Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, airport transfer, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Love Inn Boutique Hotel is home to 10 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C06