or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over18,500,000 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Places such as KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Find super low rates only on Agoda.com when booking hotels near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, from the friendly Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse to the luxurious Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.3 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the nightlife, restaurants, shopping district of Kuala Lumpur, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium.

The facilities and services provided by Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours, meeting facilities, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), refrigerator, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, non smoking rooms, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Only one i.e cold and hot water...

Woon, Malaysia July 21, 2014

0.51 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Maple Inn. With its location just 12.4 km from the city center and 55.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Maple Inn offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Sri Permaisuri
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

0.54 Km.

Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Comfortable , clean , easy to find...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 26, 2014

0.57 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Hotel EST KL is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel EST KL ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, 24-hour front desk, room service.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel EST KL the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras, located in Cheras, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 24 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Smart Hotel-R Cheras hits the spot in many ways.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Affordable price, nearest to town,...

Rizdwan, Malaysia December 15, 2014

0.61 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, The Room Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At The Room Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, room service, car park can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, desk, seating area, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make The Room Hotel your home away from home.
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Eden Suite @ Scott Garden
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.74 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Eden Suite @ Scott Garden is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Only 59 km away, this 3-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides family room, valet parking, shops, dry cleaning, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom, toiletries, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, children's playground, outdoor pool, garden, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Eden Suite @ Scott Garden your home away from home.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

Location was good, unit was...

Chu, Malaysia December 14, 2014

1.14 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment. The city center is merely 11.2 km away and the airport can be reached within 44 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, shared lounge/TV area, luggage storage, ATM/cash machine on site, smoking area.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find ironing facilities, blackout curtains, television, seating area, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Wifi speed very good. 2 adults 2...

George, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, airport transfer, family room, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's children's playground, outdoor pool are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Best location, Money-value, Clean...

Megine, Malaysia February 15, 2015

1.2 Km.

Situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, 24-hour front desk, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Orange Hotel Kuchai Lama the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Feel Like Home Guest House. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 58km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

Feel Like Home Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, non smoking rooms, shared bathroom to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel Like Home Guest House.
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Mincott
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good location, value for money,...

Ai, Malaysia February 28, 2015

1.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel Mincott is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Mincott is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides car park, laundry service, facilities for disabled guests, elevator, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, refrigerator which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Mincott is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

friendly staffs, clean room,...

Seow, Malaysia January 27, 2015

1.25 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 12.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Nearby there many shops can grab...

Fei, Malaysia October 5, 2014

1.25 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

At Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

Guests can choose from 63 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include family room, elevator, smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, television LCD/plasma screen, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama hits the spot in many ways.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

noisy, clean and nearby NSK food...

Chong, Malaysia December 24, 2014

1.31 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is the perfect choice. Only 10km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, shower to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, kids club, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Jacuzzi are big and nice, bed are...

Soh, Malaysia September 29, 2014

1.34 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Love Inn Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At Love Inn Boutique Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, airport transfer, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide whirlpool bathtub, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Some parking provided, close to...

Beng, Malaysia December 12, 2014

1.39 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sens Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sens Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, nightclub, smoking area, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sens Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Kuchai Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 12.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Kuchai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy room service, car park, 24-hour room service, restaurant, 24-hour front desk.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, refrigerator, shower, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C07