or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, such as Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

Best is staff friendly and...

Anamul, United Kingdom November 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 10.7 km away and the airport can be reached within 22 minutes. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like meeting facilities, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, airport transfer.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse hits the spot in many ways.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Maple Inn is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.4 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 31 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Maple Inn is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Clean room, near to foods n...

Ismail, Malaysia August 31, 2014

0.57 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel EST KL is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel EST KL is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel EST KL is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

strategic location, affordable,...

Abdul, Malaysia September 1, 2014

0.61 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Smart Hotel-R Cheras is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Smart Hotel-R Cheras, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Guests can choose from 24 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Smart Hotel-R Cheras is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Can choose this hotel if really...

Ramlah, Malaysia September 5, 2014

0.61 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, The Room Hotel is ideally situated in Cheras; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by The Room Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers family room, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, room service.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the The Room Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.14 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, nightlife, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Set 11.2 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, tours, coffee shop, shared kitchen, shared lounge/TV area.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include pool (kids), kids club, indoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment your home away from home.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Wifi speed very good. 2 adults 2...

George, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home. Only 11.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shared lounge/TV area, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, ironing facilities, fan to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's outdoor pool, children's playground are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your purpose of visit, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

Close to Lrt , Nice Design , Very...

Bernard, Malaysia October 13, 2013

1.22 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the Feel Like Home Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. With its location just 10 km from the city center and 58km from the airport, this 1-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Velodrom, Sri Permaisuri Lake.

Feel Like Home Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides coffee shop, restaurant, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Feel Like Home Guest House is home to 7 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary). Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Feel Like Home Guest House.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

cleanliness, convenient,...

David, Malaysia August 12, 2014

1.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel MinCott.com.my. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel MinCott.com.my ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, car park, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel MinCott.com.my apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel MinCott.com.my is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good service, great location and...

Haryati, Malaysia September 1, 2014

1.25 Km.

Well-placed in the business, shopping, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 12.1 km away, and it normally takes about 40 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy airport transfer, family room, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

good location, clean room, value...

Jess, Malaysia September 16, 2014

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, shower, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Good location, easy access to taxi...

Ng, Malaysia September 14, 2014

1.26 Km.

Built in 2010, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, smoking area.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

nearest to bus station, ok bed,...

Isa, United States August 3, 2014

1.31 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, business district of Kuala Lumpur, 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 10km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, hair dryer, complimentary bottled water, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including massage, spa, kids club. 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Decoration is nice, good for...

Jackson, Malaysia July 27, 2014

1.34 Km.

Built in 2013, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Love Inn Boutique Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, airport transfer, smoking area, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Love Inn Boutique Hotel.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.39 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Sens Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Valet parking, room service, airport transfer, smoking area, nightclub are just a few of the facilities that set Sens Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sens Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kuchai Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The city center is merely 12.0 Km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, executive floor, family room, room service, 24-hour room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 29 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Kuchai Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near the city. cheap and the staff...

Phillips, Malaysia January 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at City Kuchai Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

City Kuchai Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, tours, Wi-Fi in public areas, nightclub.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, television, shower, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make City Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
Desa Gardens
Desa Gardens
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.64 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Desa Gardens is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Desa Gardens, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, car park.

8 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as DVD/CD player, internet access – LAN, toiletries, air conditioning, hair dryer can be found in selected rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Desa Gardens.
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 6km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, newspapers, luggage storage, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), outdoor pool, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03