or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, such as Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse and Leisure Home Stay @ Taman Segar.

Hotel reservations are made easy with Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form for hotels in close proximity to KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan.

KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan

nearest hotel
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse
Hotel Area: Cheras

Best is staff friendly and...

Anamul, United Kingdom November 14, 2013

0.3 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10.7 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium.

Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, family room, tours.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shared bathroom, fan, balcony/terrace, non smoking rooms, satellite/cable TV, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Pintarman Malaysia Guesthouse is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Nest Boutique Hotel
The Nest Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near to bank, easy to find food &...

Rosalind, Malaysia September 20, 2013

0.49 Km.

Well-placed in the nightlife, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, The Nest Boutique Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. It's located Taman Sungai Besi, yet only a short drive to Mid Valley City / Bangsar. For those of you who want to venture out, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, Desa Water Theme Park, Simpang Airport are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, The Nest Boutique Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, car park, smoking area, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 16 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Nest Boutique Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Maple Inn
Maple Inn
Hotel Area: Cheras

Easy access for food, banks &...

Siti, Malaysia June 15, 2014

0.51 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Maple Inn is the perfect choice. Set 12.4 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

At Maple Inn, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Maple Inn apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television LCD/plasma screen, complimentary bottled water, ironing facilities, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary) in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Maple Inn your home away from home.
Hotel EST KL
Hotel EST KL
Hotel Area: Cheras

Big Clean Room,good service,value...

Tan, Malaysia August 4, 2014

0.57 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Hotel EST KL is located in the Cheras area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Hotel EST KL offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides elevator, room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour room service, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel EST KL hits the spot in many ways.
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Smart Hotel-R Cheras
Hotel Area: Cheras

Working aircondition and water...

Nor, Malaysia March 7, 2014

0.61 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Smart Hotel-R Cheras, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex.

Smart Hotel-R Cheras offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers concierge, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, shower, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Smart Hotel-R Cheras your home away from home.
The Room Hotel
The Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Cheras

Near lot of shop. Wifi is goof...

Marcus, Malaysia June 12, 2014

0.61 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Cheras, The Room Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sri Permaisuri Lake, KLFA Stadium, Kuala Lumpur Aquatic Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At The Room Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator.

Experience high quality room facilities, including refrigerator, television, seating area, mini bar, air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. The Room Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment
Hotel Area: Cheras

 

1.14 Km.

Built in 2013, ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 11.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as kids club, pool (kids), indoor pool. ZZ Leisure Holiday Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home
Hotel Area: Cheras

Wifi speed very good. 2 adults 2...

George, Malaysia June 7, 2014

1.16 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Only 11.1 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include business center, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, coffee shop, tours.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, children's playground are designed for escape and relaxation. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Kuala Lumpur Holiday Home.
Feel Like Home Guest House
Feel Like Home Guest House
Hotel Area: Cheras

Close to Lrt , Nice Design , Very...

Bernard, Malaysia October 13, 2013

1.22 Km.

Well-positioned in Cheras, Feel Like Home Guest House is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 10 km away and the airport can be reached within 60 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Feel Like Home Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, coffee shop.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as air conditioning, hair dryer, desk, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Feel Like Home Guest House the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel MinCott.com.my
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

cleanliness, convenient,...

David, Malaysia August 12, 2014

1.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Hotel MinCott.com.my is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 10 km away, and it normally takes about 60 minutes to reach the airport. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, elevator, car hire.

Step into one of 74 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as complimentary bottled water, desk, in room safe, television LCD/plasma screen, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel MinCott.com.my is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location, surrounding , convenient...

Chan, Malaysia July 10, 2014

1.25 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 12.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, airport transfer, Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk.

Step into one of 34 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, hair dryer, television, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Bjorn Boutique Hotel Taman Danau Desa is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Simple room.nothing special...

Mooi, Malaysia July 8, 2014

1.25 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Desa Water Theme Park, KTM Train Station - Salak Selatan, KTM Station - Seputeh.

The facilities and services provided by Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The hotel features 63 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Time Hotel Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Location was near to local...

Wai, Singapore December 2, 2013

1.26 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Mid Valley / Bangsar, My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley.

My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Home Hotel Kuchai Lama is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
1 Hotel Kuchai Lama
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near where i want to be, comfy and...

Mooi, Malaysia April 8, 2014

1.31 Km.

Built in , 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. The hotel lies 10km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

At 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include smoking area, car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, each including air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (complimentary), complimentary bottled water. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, massage, kids club. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 1 Hotel Kuchai Lama.
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Love Inn Boutique Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Decoration is nice, good for...

Jackson, Malaysia July 27, 2014

1.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Mid Valley / Bangsar, Love Inn Boutique Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Love Inn Boutique Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, tours, smoking area, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Love Inn Boutique Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. DVD/CD player, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Love Inn Boutique Hotel your home away from home.
Sens Hotel
Sens Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

parking and location is good. alot...

Cas, Singapore July 6, 2014

1.39 Km.

Well-positioned in Mid Valley / Bangsar, Sens Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

Sens Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides valet parking, car park, business center, nightclub, room service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 36 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, air conditioning, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sens Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Kuchai Hotel
Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

5 Astro channel with 311 & ESPN,...

Hock, Malaysia June 24, 2014

1.41 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Kuchai Hotel is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 12.0 Km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Desa Water Theme Park, Malaysia National Hockey Stadium, National Sports Complex.

The facilities and services provided by Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are 24-hour room service, room service, car park, family room, executive floor.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV to please even the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Kuchai Hotel your home away from home.
City Kuchai Hotel
City Kuchai Hotel
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

Near the city. cheap and the staff...

Phillips, Malaysia January 12, 2014

1.54 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Kuchai Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Desa Water Theme Park, Megakidz, Golden Screen Cinemas in Mid Valley are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

The facilities and services provided by City Kuchai Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Coffee shop, nightclub, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service, elevator are just a few of the facilities that set City Kuchai Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

City Kuchai Hotel is home to 50 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Kuchai Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Desa Gardens
Desa Gardens
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.64 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, shopping, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Desa Gardens provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Desa Gardens, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Car park, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Desa Gardens apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Desa Gardens the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen
Hotel Area: Mid Valley / Bangsar

 

1.69 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is ideally situated in Mid Valley / Bangsar; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 6km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as express check-in/check-out, pets allowed, newspapers, luggage storage, shuttle service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as children's playground, golf course (within 3 km), pool (kids), outdoor pool, steamroom. Whatever your purpose of visit, Sembilan Vacation Home at Gembira Residen is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B07