In and around Kuala Lumpur
National Parks

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Segambut

KTM Train Station - Segambut is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Whether it's the Hartamas Business Hotel or the RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas, many hotels are available for you near KTM Train Station - Segambut.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to KTM Train Station - Segambut. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KTM Train Station - Segambut, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KTM Train Station - Segambut

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Segambut

nearest hotel
Sri Duta Hotel
Sri Duta Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Sri Duta Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sri Duta Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Sri Duta Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sri Duta Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Rujia Inn
Rujia Inn
Hotel Area: Kepong

Great for budget family short term...

Najwa, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.73 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, and business district of Kuala Lumpur, Rujia Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 11km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Rujia Inn provides over 20 contemporary and unique rooms that are modernly equipped and comfortably decorated for your stay. The hotel offers affordable and reasonable rates that are ideal for leisure, business, and backpack travelers. It houses all the essential facilities such as secured cover parking bays, 24-hour reception, and a balcony dining area. The hotel guarantees guests superior services along with all the necessary amenities. Rujia Inn is a perfect choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a comfortable and stress free stay.
Wedgewood Residences
Wedgewood Residences
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

1.near to shopping area, high...

Govindasamy, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.92 Km.

Experience this luxurious, fully furnished property situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur in Mont Kiara. With all rooms decorated and including a fully equipped kitchen, this property also provides a separate area for children, including the pool and playground. The hotel makes access to various plazas, restaurants, boutique shops, and the major city’s central shopping area very convenient. A great choice of pubs and other entertainment places are just moments away. At the end of the day, you can choose to either dip in the outdoor pool or get yourself fit physically in the indoor gym. Being located in the center of the business district and providing great business facilities, Wedgewood Residences is appropriate for corporate travelers and a great venue for leisure travelers.
Publika Mont Kiara by LBA
Publika Mont Kiara by LBA
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.1 Km.

Located 5 km from Petronas Twin Towers in Kuala Lumpur, this apartment features a balcony. The air-conditioned unit is 5 km from Suria KLCC. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen features an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Publika Mont Kiara by LBA include a year-round outdoor pool. Berjaya Times Square is 6 km from Publika Mont Kiara by LBA, while Starhill Gallery is 6 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 14 km from the property.
Cilantro Guest House
Cilantro Guest House
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cilantro Guest House is ideally situated in Sri Hartamas; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cilantro Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, table tennis. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Cilantro Guest House your home away from home.
RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas
RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Food, location for next meeting...

Lau, Malaysia January 13, 2016

1.11 Km.

Embedded within the Luxury Residences of Solaris Dutamas, RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas is in the heart of a mixed commercial, entertainment, and shopping megamall.

RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas offers a choice of over 100 restaurants, over 30 bars, and numerous spas in addition to the range of contemporary and artistic outlets in the Publika Shoppping Mall - all under one roof and within strolling distance.

RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas is strategically located less than one kilometer from the King's Palace and within the vicinity of Sri Hartamas and Mont Kiara, a prestigious triangle within Kuala Lumpur. It is just a six-kilometer drive from the city center of Kuala Lumpur.
Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas
Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Strategic location, clean room,...

Anna, Malaysia March 5, 2016

1.11 Km.

Situated in Sri Hartamas, Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour security, convenience store, fireplace, gift/souvenir shop, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas.
Into The Stay
Into The Stay
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.16 Km.

Set in Kuala Lumpur, 5 km from Petronas Twin Towers, Into The Stay boasts an outdoor pool and fitness centre. Every room comes with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Into The Stay features free WiFi . There is a hairdresser's at the property. You can play table tennis at the guest house. Suria KLCC is 5 km from Into The Stay, while Berjaya Times Square is 6 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 14 km away.
SCC Hotel City Centre
SCC Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SCC Hotel City Centre is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SCC Hotel City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SCC Hotel City Centre hits the spot in many ways.
Cairnhill Hotel
Cairnhill Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

1) Location (2) Clean (3) Value...

Melisa, Malaysia December 16, 2015

1.19 Km.

Cairnhill Hotel Kuala Lumpur is situated a 30-minute drive from the popular shopping, dining and entertainment area of Bukit Bintang. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi access in its public areas. The hotel is a 20-minute drive from Pasar Seni (Central Market), Jamek Mosque and Chinatown. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is about a 75-minute drive away. Air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, an electric kettle and a mini fridge. The en suite bathroom offers hot shower facilities, toiletries and a hairdryer. Fountain Café serves local delights alongside international favourites. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with luggage storage, use of meeting/banquet facilities, and request for ironing facilities. Free public parking is provided.
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Kepong

clean bed, lighting bright and...

Yuguang, Singapore March 15, 2016

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage. Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home
Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

1.34 Km.

Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. The air-conditioned unit is 4 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a toaster, a refrigerator and a stovetop. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player, as well as a computer are available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Free private parking is available at the apartment. Suria KLCC is 4 km from Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home, while Starhill Gallery is 5 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km away.
OYO Rooms KLPAC
OYO Rooms KLPAC
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

1.45 Km.

Suwara Hotel
Suwara Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.51 Km.

Set in Kuala Lumpur, 8 km from Petronas Twin Towers, Suwara Hotel boasts a restaurant and free WiFi. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV. Each room has a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Suria KLCC is 8 km from Suwara Hotel, while Starhill Gallery is 9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 15 km from the property.
Duta Hotel & Residence
Duta Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Duta Hotel & Residence is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shree Lakshmi Narayan Temple, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Duta Hotel & Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, sofa, towels, separate living room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duta Hotel & Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Mayfair Service Apartment
Mayfair Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sri Hartamas, Mayfair Service Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mayfair Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mayfair Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 99 Kepong KL
Hotel 99 Kepong KL
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Kepong KL. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 99 Kepong KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 99 Kepong KL is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Midtown Villa Hotel
Midtown Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Sentul

Book 2 rooms, for parents and me...

Logandran, Malaysia December 27, 2015

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Midtown Villa Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 66.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Midtown Villa Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Midtown Villa Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Midtown Villa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Sri Duta Hotel
Sri Duta Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

0.59 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, shopping, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Sri Duta Hotel is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Sri Duta Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Sri Duta Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Sri Duta Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Rujia Inn
Rujia Inn
Hotel Area: Kepong

Great for budget family short term...

Najwa, Malaysia December 11, 2015

0.73 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, and business district of Kuala Lumpur, Rujia Inn is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 11km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Rujia Inn provides over 20 contemporary and unique rooms that are modernly equipped and comfortably decorated for your stay. The hotel offers affordable and reasonable rates that are ideal for leisure, business, and backpack travelers. It houses all the essential facilities such as secured cover parking bays, 24-hour reception, and a balcony dining area. The hotel guarantees guests superior services along with all the necessary amenities. Rujia Inn is a perfect choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a comfortable and stress free stay.
Wedgewood Residences
Wedgewood Residences
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

1.near to shopping area, high...

Govindasamy, Singapore March 14, 2016

0.92 Km.

Experience this luxurious, fully furnished property situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur in Mont Kiara. With all rooms decorated and including a fully equipped kitchen, this property also provides a separate area for children, including the pool and playground. The hotel makes access to various plazas, restaurants, boutique shops, and the major city’s central shopping area very convenient. A great choice of pubs and other entertainment places are just moments away. At the end of the day, you can choose to either dip in the outdoor pool or get yourself fit physically in the indoor gym. Being located in the center of the business district and providing great business facilities, Wedgewood Residences is appropriate for corporate travelers and a great venue for leisure travelers.
Publika Mont Kiara by LBA
Publika Mont Kiara by LBA
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.1 Km.

Located 5 km from Petronas Twin Towers in Kuala Lumpur, this apartment features a balcony. The air-conditioned unit is 5 km from Suria KLCC. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. The kitchen features an oven. A flat-screen TV is provided. Other facilities at Publika Mont Kiara by LBA include a year-round outdoor pool. Berjaya Times Square is 6 km from Publika Mont Kiara by LBA, while Starhill Gallery is 6 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 14 km from the property.
Cilantro Guest House
Cilantro Guest House
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.11 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Cilantro Guest House is ideally situated in Sri Hartamas; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Cilantro Guest House, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, private check in/check out, taxi service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, mini bar to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, table tennis. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Cilantro Guest House your home away from home.
RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas
RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Food, location for next meeting...

Lau, Malaysia January 13, 2016

1.11 Km.

Embedded within the Luxury Residences of Solaris Dutamas, RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas is in the heart of a mixed commercial, entertainment, and shopping megamall.

RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas offers a choice of over 100 restaurants, over 30 bars, and numerous spas in addition to the range of contemporary and artistic outlets in the Publika Shoppping Mall - all under one roof and within strolling distance.

RH Suites at Solaris Dutamas is strategically located less than one kilometer from the King's Palace and within the vicinity of Sri Hartamas and Mont Kiara, a prestigious triangle within Kuala Lumpur. It is just a six-kilometer drive from the city center of Kuala Lumpur.
Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas
Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

Strategic location, clean room,...

Anna, Malaysia March 5, 2016

1.11 Km.

Situated in Sri Hartamas, Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides 24-hour security, convenience store, fireplace, gift/souvenir shop, grocery deliveries to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as closet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Private Hotel Suite @ Publika Solaris Dutamas.
Into The Stay
Into The Stay
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.16 Km.

Set in Kuala Lumpur, 5 km from Petronas Twin Towers, Into The Stay boasts an outdoor pool and fitness centre. Every room comes with a flat-screen TV. Certain rooms include a seating area to relax in after a busy day. You will find a kettle in the room. Into The Stay features free WiFi . There is a hairdresser's at the property. You can play table tennis at the guest house. Suria KLCC is 5 km from Into The Stay, while Berjaya Times Square is 6 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 14 km away.
SCC Hotel City Centre
SCC Hotel City Centre
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.18 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, SCC Hotel City Centre is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, SCC Hotel City Centre is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 84 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, SCC Hotel City Centre hits the spot in many ways.
Cairnhill Hotel
Cairnhill Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

1) Location (2) Clean (3) Value...

Melisa, Malaysia December 16, 2015

1.19 Km.

Cairnhill Hotel Kuala Lumpur is situated a 30-minute drive from the popular shopping, dining and entertainment area of Bukit Bintang. It offers complimentary Wi-Fi access in its public areas. The hotel is a 20-minute drive from Pasar Seni (Central Market), Jamek Mosque and Chinatown. Kuala Lumpur International Airport is about a 75-minute drive away. Air-conditioned rooms feature a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, an electric kettle and a mini fridge. The en suite bathroom offers hot shower facilities, toiletries and a hairdryer. Fountain Café serves local delights alongside international favourites. Staff at the 24-hour front desk can assist with luggage storage, use of meeting/banquet facilities, and request for ironing facilities. Free public parking is provided.
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Kepong

clean bed, lighting bright and...

Yuguang, Singapore March 15, 2016

1.25 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.3 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The ambiance of Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the sauna, spa, massage. Crystal Crown Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home
Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

1.34 Km.

Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home offers accommodation in Kuala Lumpur. The air-conditioned unit is 4 km from Petronas Twin Towers. Free WiFi is offered throughout the property. There is a seating area, a dining area and a kitchen complete with a toaster, a refrigerator and a stovetop. A flat-screen TV with cable channels and DVD player, as well as a computer are available. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Free private parking is available at the apartment. Suria KLCC is 4 km from Kuala Lumpur Vacation Home, while Starhill Gallery is 5 km from the property. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 16 km away.
OYO Rooms KLPAC
OYO Rooms KLPAC
Hotel Area: Bukit Bintang

 

1.45 Km.

Suwara Hotel
Suwara Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.51 Km.

Set in Kuala Lumpur, 8 km from Petronas Twin Towers, Suwara Hotel boasts a restaurant and free WiFi. Each room at this hotel is air conditioned and comes with a flat-screen TV. Each room has a private bathroom equipped with a shower. For your comfort, you will find free toiletries and a hair dryer. You will find a 24-hour front desk at the property. The hotel also offers car hire. Suria KLCC is 8 km from Suwara Hotel, while Starhill Gallery is 9 km away. Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport is 15 km from the property.
Duta Hotel & Residence
Duta Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

1.58 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Duta Hotel & Residence is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 5. Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Shree Lakshmi Narayan Temple, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre.

The facilities and services provided by Duta Hotel & Residence ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, linens, sofa, towels, separate living room. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including outdoor pool, children's playground, pool (kids), to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, Duta Hotel & Residence is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Mayfair Service Apartment
Mayfair Service Apartment
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.58 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Sri Hartamas, Mayfair Service Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 9 km away, and it normally takes about 50 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Mayfair Service Apartment ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Mayfair Service Apartment is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel 99 Kepong KL
Hotel 99 Kepong KL
Hotel Area: Kepong

 

1.59 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel 99 Kepong KL. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Hotel 99 Kepong KL also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests.

Step into one of 40 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel 99 Kepong KL is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Midtown Villa Hotel
Midtown Villa Hotel
Hotel Area: Sentul

Book 2 rooms, for parents and me...

Logandran, Malaysia December 27, 2015

1.59 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Midtown Villa Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 66.4 km away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests are just a few of the facilities that set Midtown Villa Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Midtown Villa Hotel is home to 31 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Midtown Villa Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
OYO Rooms Sentul
OYO Rooms Sentul
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

1.65 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than OYO Rooms Sentul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, OYO Rooms Sentul is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, telephone, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the OYO Rooms Sentul the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
The Richmond@Mont Kiara KL by Luxe Mansionette
The Richmond@Mont Kiara KL by Luxe Mansionette
Hotel Area: Sri Hartamas

 

1.66 Km.

Situated on the highly desirable Mont Kiara in Kuala Lumpur, The Richmond@Mont Kiara offers accommodation that provides sweeping views of the Kuala Lumpur cityscape. Daily western and local breakfasts are delivered to guests in the mornings, and a one night BBQ dinner at the property’s Sky Deck is also provided. The Richmond@Mont Kiara is located 6.6 km from the iconic Petronas Twin Towers, 6.7 km from Suria KLCC and 46 km away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA).

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3C08