or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 450,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 7,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

7 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Sentul

KTM Train Station - Sentul is one of Kuala Lumpur's most renowned sites. Secure the lowest rates for your trip with Agoda.com at any hotel near Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KTM Train Station - Sentul, such as Duta Hotel & Residence and Jayalanka Vacation Apartment.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to KTM Train Station - Sentul. Hotels are easy to review via our Kuala Lumpur city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With availability in over 22,000 cities worldwide, more travelers today are choosing Agoda.com to search for hotels near attractions like KTM Train Station - Sentul.

KTM Train Station - Sentul

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Sentul

nearest hotel
Archeotel Hotel
Archeotel Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Room size is big, clean and...

Mohd, Malaysia April 27, 2014

0.28 Km.

Built in 2012, Archeotel Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sentul Park Koi Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sutra Dance Theatre give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Archeotel Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy luggage storage, smoking area, family room, car park, coffee shop.

Guests can choose from 28 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Archeotel Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Cairnhill Hotel
Cairnhill Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

clean room, friendly stuff, and...

Khai, Malaysia June 28, 2014

0.6 Km.

Cairnhill Hotel, located in Kepong, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.5 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Cairnhill Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy concierge, elevator, safety deposit boxes, facilities for disabled guests, airport transfer.

Guests can choose from 153 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Cairnhill Hotel.
Hotel Seniman Sentul
Hotel Seniman Sentul
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

nice window view of the the corner...

Chen, Malaysia April 11, 2014

0.62 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Seniman Sentul. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sentul Park Koi Centre, Sentul Raya Golf Club, The Mall give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Seniman Sentul ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, business center, coffee shop, car park.

Step into one of 30 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as hair dryer, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Seniman Sentul is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Duta Hotel & Residence
Duta Hotel & Residence
Hotel Area: Sentul

It has free wifi. Convenient store...

Kamarudin, Singapore June 16, 2014

0.76 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Duta Hotel & Residence. Situated only 5. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre, The Mall.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Top features of the hotel include family room, elevator, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including children's playground, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Duta Hotel & Residence.
Jayalanka Vacation Apartment
Jayalanka Vacation Apartment
Hotel Area: Sentul

 

0.81 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Sentul, Jayalanka Vacation Apartment is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Jayalanka Vacation Apartment offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel provides airport transfer, family room, shops, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including pool (kids), outdoor pool. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Jayalanka Vacation Apartment the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
My Space Inns
My Space Inns
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Clean, comfortable, close to LRT...

Mohamad, Malaysia June 22, 2014

0.86 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Space Inns provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its convenient location, the hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities.

At My Space Inns, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Lockers, laundry service, family room, newspapers, and luggage storage are just a few of the facilities that set this property apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 6 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the nearby restaurants, scenic views and walks ensure you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, My Space Inns is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Ibiz Hotel
Ibiz Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Staff, near to transport, good...

Maria, Colombia June 30, 2014

0.93 Km.

Located in the heart of the vibrant Kuala Lumpur city, this property is an ideal base for both leisure and business travelers. All the 60 rooms feature Wi-Fi, massage shower system, comfortable bed and satellite television programs for guests’ utmost comfort. The onsite facilities also include 24 hour room service, business center and onsite restaurant with various cuisines. Within easy walking distance, you will find an LRT station, making access around the city completely convenient. Ibiz Hotel is a great value for money.
Comfort Hotel
Comfort Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

bad smelling,dusty,no maintein at...

Teo, Malaysia November 9, 2013

0.93 Km.

Comfort Hotel is an ideal holiday destination for business and leisure travelers who seek convenience, variety and comfort. Featured with a wide range of room and amenities, the property also has a meeting room for business travelers with full facilities provided. Staying within the convenience of the main attractions and landmarks, guests should not miss some of the places of interest including Petronas Tower, Chinatown, Batu Caves, Little India, Kuala Lumpur Bird Park, Menara KL Tower and the various temples nearby. Comfort Hotel is a great place to be.
Swiss Cottage Hotel
Swiss Cottage Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

0.96 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Swiss Cottage Hotel is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sutra Dance Theatre, Dance Class at Sutra Dance Theatre, Hospital Kuala Lumpur.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Swiss Cottage Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with television, television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), hair dryer in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Swiss Cottage Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Dynasty Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Dynasty Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good Location. Access to Public...

Hanif, Malaysia June 15, 2014

1.01 Km.

This majestic hotel is situated along Jalan Ipoh, among charming, pre-war business establishments, and provides 788 elegantly-appointed rooms. The four-star Dynasty Hotel is located 60 minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport and is within walking distance from the Monorail, the Putra World Trade Centre and shopping centres such as The Mall and Sogo. The 15-metre double deck swimming pool is located on the roof, which offers guests a panoramic view of the city skyline. There are many upscale restaurants to choose from that serve a variety of international cuisine, like the Tang Palace Chinese Restaurant where a master chef prepares traditional Cantonese and Szechuan specialties.
Grand Pacific Hotel
Grand Pacific Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Comfortable for night stay and...

Muhammad, Malaysia July 12, 2014

1.02 Km.

Located in the vibrant city center of Kuala Lumpur, the hotel offers an ideal location for leisure and business travelers. A brilliant place for a holiday, the hotel gives easy access to shopping venues, myriad of restaurants and variety of entertainment centers. Grand Pacific Hotel also boasts 111 rooms that are well designed and furnished to give a comfortable stay. Room facilities include air condition, television, telephone, and coffee & tea making facilities. For business and social events, the hotel also features a conference room and banquet that can be used for seminars, conferences, board meetings, private dinners and wedding functions. Doubtlessly a well appointed place of stay, Grand Pacific Hotel is a great choice.
R HOTEL
R HOTEL
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Near to LRT/Monorel, free wifi &...

Awi, Malaysia March 23, 2014

1.03 Km.

Located in Jalan Tun Razak, R HOTEL is a prefect base for your excursion in Kuala Lumpur and its areas. The bustling of the city is merely 0.5 Km away, and 1-minute to the Titiwangsa Transporation Hub (Bus Depot; KL Monorail Station (Sky Train); KL Star LRT (Sky Train) which will ensure your traveling in Kuala Lumpur extremely convenient at the cheapest cost. Moreover, guest can arrive and depart from the hotel directly via train from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by making a switch at KL Sentral Station and then to Titiwangsa.

Attractions close by include the Putra World Trade Center, Chow Kit National Library, Titiwangsa Lake Garden, and National Auditorium of Performing Arts by walking distance; Central Market; Bukit Bintang, Batu Caves, Zoo Negara, Kuala Lumpur Convention Centre, Mid Valley Megamall, One Utama, Petaling Street Chinatown, Bird Park, Lake Gardens, National Musuem, Butterfly Park via direct train links; and also finally direct excess to other places within Malaysia; especially to Genting Highlands the amusement city of Malaysia via the bus depot. All these accessibility are just located a minute from the hotel thus making your time and spending very efficient and effective.

R HOTEL thrives to offer an impeccable service with fully-equipped amenities to invigorate travelers. Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, laundry service/dry cleaning, car park, seafood restaurant, garden cafeteria are just a few of the facilities that makes R HOTEL outstand other hotels in the city.

Step into one of the 23 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, television LCD/plasma screen, non-smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water. The hotel's internal landscape garden is an ideal place to relax and unwind after a busy day.
My Home Hotel Pekeliling
My Home Hotel Pekeliling
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

centrally located, near to public...

Ryhana, Malaysia March 16, 2014

1.09 Km.

Built in 2012, My Home Hotel Pekeliling is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as The Mall, Hospital Kuala Lumpur, General Hospital Kuala Lumpur.

The facilities and services provided by My Home Hotel Pekeliling ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience, with internet access – wireless, desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen in each room. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Home Hotel Pekeliling hits the spot in many ways.
Vistana Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa
Vistana Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

room are clean and new. well kept....

Mohd, Malaysia July 20, 2014

1.12 Km.

Located in the vicinity of the city center, Vistana Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa offers luxury rooms where guests can experience the simplicity and efficiency of staying. With its convenient location, the hotel has close proximity to the business districts of the Putra World Trade Center, Golden Triangle, and the Kuala Lumpur Convention Center. Guests are able to reach KL Monorail, Ampang Line, Titiwangsa Lake Garden, and The Kuala Lumpur Performing Arts Center within a short distance. At Vistana Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa, all rooms are beautifully furnished and equipped with modern facilities such as Wi-Fi, an iron, refrigerator, hairdryer, bathroom essentials, 24-hour TV channels, safety deposit box, and coffee/tea making facilities. To ensure that guests are having a good time during the stay, the hotel also offers recreational facilities such as a swimming pool and gym. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vistana Kuala Lumpur Titiwangsa hits the spot in many ways.
Leo Palace Hotel
Leo Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

The staffs were very friendly and...

Chitra, Singapore July 11, 2014

1.14 Km.

Strategically situated in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, Leo Palace Hotel is surrounded by major attractions, entertainment and shopping complexes. Located on busy Jalan Rahmat road, it is a one hour drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. Other transportation services, such as the Monorail and LTR are within a mere ten minute walk. Guests can make a short walk from the hotel to the Putra World Trade Center ( PWTC ) and a short drive will take you to the world’s tallest twin towers as well as other entertainment venues and shopping complexes. An ideal choice for budget travelers, the property offers economic rates coupled with comfortable rooms. Albeit basic, the guestrooms, well appointed with complete amenities, are a good place to lie down after a hard day of sightseeing or traveling. One of the few good budget hotels in the capital city of Malaysia, Leo Palace Hotel boasts a convenience location where many places are within easy access.
Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

1.18 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur General Hospital.

At Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as ironing facilities, television, desk, shower, shared bathroom to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as squash courts, sauna, garden, steamroom, outdoor pool. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Jia Residences @ Titiwangsa Sentral.
Boutel @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Boutel @ Titiwangsa Sentral
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

1.18 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Boutel @ Titiwangsa Sentral is the perfect choice. The hotel lies 1.0 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Kuala Lumpur General Hospital are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides elevator, airport transfer, car park to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as television, refrigerator, DVD/CD player, television LCD/plasma screen, desk to please even the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, sauna, steamroom, pool (kids), squash courts. Whatever your purpose of visit, Boutel @ Titiwangsa Sentral is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur
GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

Good location and comfortablebe...

Kerstin, Sweden July 15, 2014

1.18 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as The Mall, General Hospital Kuala Lumpur, Hospital Kuala Lumpur.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, elevator, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 72 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, television, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GDS Hotel Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
First Business Inn
First Business Inn
Hotel Area: Chowkit / Putra WTC

 

1.22 Km.

Experience the impeccable hospitality of the Malaysians when staying at First Business Inn, designed to meet the needs of the most discerning guests. Set amidst the rushing city, the property provides peace and tranquil environment, allowing you to make the most out of your relaxed vacation. The Mall Shopping Complex, The Putra World Trade Centre (PWTC), banks and retail shops are all within walking distance. Major bus terminals, taxi stations, Monorail and KL City Shuttle Bus Terminal are just few hops away. With modern amenities and great facilities, First Business Inn promises a great stay.
Sri Duta Hotel
Sri Duta Hotel
Hotel Area: Kepong

Poor access wifi, poor location,...

Yusrul, Malaysia November 2, 2013

1.22 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Sri Duta Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Sentul Raya Golf Club, Sentul Park Koi Centre, The Mall.

At Sri Duta Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 48 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Sri Duta Hotel hits the spot in many ways.

High ratings for Agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03