In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, with choices like the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) and the The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya.

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

Good location nearby Sunway...

Haslan, Malaysia October 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Situated in Subang, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. Only 47.9 km away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as fitness center, golf course (within 3 km), outdoor pool, massage, children's playground. Whatever your purpose of visit, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

clean, good location and best price...

Eddie, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Best View Hotel Subang Jaya. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by Best View Hotel Subang Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Spacious room with view, good...

Saw, Singapore July 27, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the restaurants, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Subang Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Subang Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

The hotel features 51 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Subang Park Hotel your home away from home.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

1. Good security. 2. Clean. 3....

Harwanth, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the E Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 30 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

E Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

1 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

nice service, good to stay, easy...

Sin, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area.

33 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15).
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

The rain shower was fantastic,...

David, Singapore July 27, 2015

0.38 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Breakfast included, good location...

Amy, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated in Subang, Subang Valley Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Subang Valley Hotel.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

Ist stayed feel Good, 2nd stayed...

Ho, Malaysia July 14, 2015

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is home to 21 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Executive Room with lounge access...

Wee, Malaysia July 26, 2015

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This 5-star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, a writing desk, mini bar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

clean ,strategic location,friendly...

Cheng, Malaysia July 25, 2015

0.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Subang, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 19.9 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, Sunway Lagoon give to this hotel a special charm.

De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, business center, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

good location, value for money,...

Jian, Malaysia June 22, 2015

0.76 Km.

Built in 2014, MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 18.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by MAX Hotel Subang Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

it has a bowling alley and...

Rosely, Malaysia July 22, 2015

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Ambience, breakfast, free gift for...

Juhana, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.98 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

It's is what you expect for a...

Leow, Malaysia July 7, 2015

1.37 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur, a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Extreme Park, and Sunway Petting Zoo, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With a variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for singles, couples, and even group stays. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, restaurants district of Kuala Lumpur, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 4km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

At The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers car park, meeting facilities, family room, pets allowed, smoking area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include non smoking rooms, desk, blackout curtains, fan, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's garden are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3.
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Location, clean and value for money...

Shang, Malaysia January 30, 2015

1.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vacation Stay at Lagoon is located in the Bandar Sunway area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 20.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vacation Stay at Lagoon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vacation Stay at Lagoon hits the spot in many ways.
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

clean,near Unitar,gated guard by...

Keat, Malaysia June 13, 2015

1.52 Km.

Well-positioned in Petaling Jaya, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, car park, room service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Fair clean, Next to shopping...

Boon, Malaysia July 11, 2015

1.56 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is ideally situated in Petaling Jaya; one of the city's most popular locales. Only 15.9 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, soundproofing, telephone to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

The room, the service and the...

Navaneswaran, Malaysia July 13, 2015

1.58 Km.

Nestled within an 800-acre tropical garden, The Villas @ Sunway Resort is a peaceful secluded retreat. The accommodation is just 25 minutes from the city center and is 35 minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The resort comprises of 17 Asian-styled luxury villas which provide its own private infinity-edge plunge pool, sunken bathtub, rain-shower facilities, leafy balcony, and numerous other facilities. Guests can enjoy the Mandara Spa which is situated adjacent to the villa and offers a range of traditional, health, beauty and relaxation practices. The Villas @ Sunway Resort also offers guests easy access to shopping areas, a theme park and entertainment malls.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B04