In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Places such as KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. The choice of accommodation near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya greatly varies from luxurious hotels to affordable guesthouses.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. Convenient search tools and informative hotel pages make finding Kuala Lumpur hotels easy. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.17 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club.

Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, desk, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts, garden, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya your home away from home.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.25 Km.

Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is located a 5-minute walk from Empire Shopping Gallery and Subang Parade Shopping Centre. Offering free Wi-Fi access within the premise, it also houses a fitness center, squash courts and an outdoor pool.

Rooms are either air conditioned or fan cooled and come with a wardrobe. There are 2 bathroom offering shower facilities. Guests have access to facilities such as the living and dining areas, as well as the kitchen.

The property is a 15-minute drive from Sunway Lagoon and a 20-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall. Petronas Twin Towers is a 30-minute drive away, while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport is an hour’s drive away.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

clean, good location and best price...

Eddie, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 30 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Best View Hotel Subang Jaya the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Great Location, Convenient for...

Lee, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Subang Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Subang Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

The ambiance of Subang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Subang Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Cheap , cheap and really...

Rosmawati, Malaysia September 3, 2015

0.33 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at E Guest House, which offers quality accommodation and great service. With its location just 30 km from the city center and 40 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Also within easy reach are Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club.

At E Guest House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. E Guest House is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

Value for money, staff is friendly...

Der, Malaysia March 13, 2016

0.34 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15). From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid.

At 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15), the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

Location is good. Shopping mall...

Tee, Singapore March 27, 2016

0.38 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

location, room rates and...

Lihuan, Singapore October 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated in Subang, Subang Valley Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

Step into one of 55 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Subang Valley Hotel.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

small room, price is ok, center of...

Cheong, Malaysia September 19, 2015

0.5 Km.

EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya), located in Subang, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 21 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Lismar
Hotel Lismar
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.51 Km.

Well-positioned in Subang, Hotel Lismar is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Lismar ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel Lismar is home to 29 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Lismar the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

staffs very friendly...

Hoo, Malaysia February 14, 2016

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. The property boasts 478 guestrooms and suites that offer a modern and contemporary décor amidst a breathtaking backdrop of lush green gardens and spectacular city views. Each guestroom is equipped with exclusive amenities and conveniences, including a workspace, plush bed and feather pillows, 32-inch LCD television with satellite channels, high speed internet connectivity, as well as personalized housekeeping services available 24-hour.

Guests staying in the Club Rooms or Suites have privilege to access the Premier Lounge, an extension of the hotel’s facilities and services that provides exclusive retreat for conducting business or simply relaxing. The Premier Lounge that has floor-to-ceiling windows provides guests with a stunning view of Kuala Lumpur’s city center from its perch on the 16th floor as well as a host of other privileges that include complimentary evening cocktails, continental breakfast, and private check-in and check-out services.

Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

1. Near college and easily to...

Preedah, Thailand September 17, 2015

0.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya. With its location just 19.9 km from the city center and 46.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

Room is clean, comfortable &...

Koay, Malaysia January 3, 2016

0.76 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 18.6 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set MAX Hotel Subang Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

location, was the food halal...

Noor, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

nice view of golf course, decent...

Pei, Singapore March 13, 2016

0.98 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Damansara Cozy Unit
Damansara Cozy Unit
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.32 Km.

Set in Petaling Jaya, this air-conditioned apartment features an outdoor pool. The apartment is 7 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Free private parking is available at the apartment. You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. Sunway Lagoon is 4.1 km from Damansara Cozy Unit, while 1 Utama Shopping Centre is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 6 km from Damansara Cozy Unit.
Dream Sunway
Dream Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Dream Sunway is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 27km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dream Sunway also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides gift/souvenir shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dream Sunway.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Strategic location but not...

Sofiyah, Malaysia January 27, 2016

1.37 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur, a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Extreme Park, and Sunway Petting Zoo, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With a variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for singles, couples, and even group stays. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
Dream Hostel
Dream Hostel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.37 Km.

Sunway Pyramid Hotel West
Sunway Pyramid Hotel West
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.4 Km.

Well-positioned in Bandar Sunway, Sunway Pyramid Hotel West is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. The city center is merely 20 km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Sunway Pyramid Hotel West also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, meeting facilities.

Guests can choose from 401 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including water park, theme park, fitness center, outdoor pool, skiing, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Sunway Pyramid Hotel West the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A02