In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is known for interesting sites like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Find the perfect accommodation near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, with choices like the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) and the The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Reservations for hotels close to KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. The convenient search tools and the extensive hotel information on the Kuala Lumpur city page make it easy to find available hotels. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya.

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.17 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop, elevator.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as air conditioning, desk, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, DVD/CD player which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids), squash courts, garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.25 Km.

Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is located a 5-minute walk from Empire Shopping Gallery and Subang Parade Shopping Centre. Offering free Wi-Fi access within the premise, it also houses a fitness center, squash courts and an outdoor pool.

Rooms are either air conditioned or fan cooled and come with a wardrobe. There are 2 bathroom offering shower facilities. Guests have access to facilities such as the living and dining areas, as well as the kitchen.

The property is a 15-minute drive from Sunway Lagoon and a 20-minute drive from Mid Valley Megamall. Petronas Twin Towers is a 30-minute drive away, while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport is an hour’s drive away.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

clean, good location and best price...

Eddie, Malaysia May 18, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best View Hotel Subang Jaya.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Great Location, Convenient for...

Lee, Malaysia December 27, 2015

0.27 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, Subang Park Hotel provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Subang Park Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant, elevator.

The ambiance of Subang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Subang Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Cheap , cheap and really...

Rosmawati, Malaysia September 3, 2015

0.33 Km.

Renovated in 2013, the E Guest House guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 30 km away, and it normally takes about 30 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

E Guest House offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

1 rooms spread over floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, E Guest House is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.34 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, smoking area to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is home to 33 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, desk, television. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15).
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

Good location (next to Shopping...

Lai, Malaysia February 7, 2016

0.38 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

location, room rates and...

Lihuan, Singapore October 26, 2015

0.43 Km.

Situated in Subang, Subang Valley Hotel is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, restaurant.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Subang Valley Hotel.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

small room, price is ok, center of...

Cheong, Malaysia September 19, 2015

0.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid.

At EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya), every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage, karaoke are designed for escape and relaxation. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

free shuttle service , cosy and...

Peggy, Malaysia January 17, 2016

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. The property boasts 478 guestrooms and suites that offer a modern and contemporary décor amidst a breathtaking backdrop of lush green gardens and spectacular city views. Each guestroom is equipped with exclusive amenities and conveniences, including a workspace, plush bed and feather pillows, 32-inch LCD television with satellite channels, high speed internet connectivity, as well as personalized housekeeping services available 24-hour.

Guests staying in the Club Rooms or Suites have privilege to access the Premier Lounge, an extension of the hotel’s facilities and services that provides exclusive retreat for conducting business or simply relaxing. The Premier Lounge that has floor-to-ceiling windows provides guests with a stunning view of Kuala Lumpur’s city center from its perch on the 16th floor as well as a host of other privileges that include complimentary evening cocktails, continental breakfast, and private check-in and check-out services.

Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

1. Near college and easily to...

Preedah, Thailand September 17, 2015

0.71 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya. With its location just 19.9 km from the city center and 46.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Subang Parade Shopping Mall, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

Room is clean, comfortable &...

Koay, Malaysia January 3, 2016

0.76 Km.

Built in 2014, MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. Only 18.6 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by MAX Hotel Subang Jaya ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

32 rooms spread over 4 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. MAX Hotel Subang Jaya is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Location, room availability,...

Azmi, Malaysia January 31, 2016

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Location, room size and staff...

Cynthia, Malaysia January 28, 2016

0.98 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Damansara Cozy Unit
Damansara Cozy Unit
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.32 Km.

Set in Petaling Jaya, this air-conditioned apartment features an outdoor pool. The apartment is 7 km from KidZania Kuala Lumpur. Free WiFi is featured throughout the property. There is a dining area and a kitchen. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels is offered. There is a private bathroom with a bath. Free private parking is available at the apartment. You can play tennis at the property, and the area is popular for golfing and cycling. Sunway Lagoon is 4.1 km from Damansara Cozy Unit, while 1 Utama Shopping Centre is 6 km from the property. The nearest airport is Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah Airport, 6 km from Damansara Cozy Unit.
Dream Sunway
Dream Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.36 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Dream Sunway is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 27km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Dream Sunway also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides gift/souvenir shop, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Guests can choose from 10 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Dream Sunway.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Strategic location but not...

Sofiyah, Malaysia January 27, 2016

1.37 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur, a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Extreme Park, and Sunway Petting Zoo, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With a variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for singles, couples, and even group stays. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
Dream Hostel
Dream Hostel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.37 Km.

The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Well-positioned in Petaling Jaya, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Set 4km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

At The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include car park, meeting facilities, family room, pets allowed, smoking area.

Step into one of 8 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as separate living room, sofa, mirror, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms which can be found in some rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3.
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Good location to Sunway Logoon,...

Chin, Singapore September 28, 2015

1.5 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Vacation Stay at Lagoon is located in the Bandar Sunway area of Kuala Lumpur. Only 20.2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Vacation Stay at Lagoon offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like car park, BBQ facilities, elevator.

Guests can choose from 3 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, pool (kids). With an ideal location and facilities to match, Vacation Stay at Lagoon hits the spot in many ways.

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A06