or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Places such as KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya attract travelers to Kuala Lumpur. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, such as EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) and The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya.

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.17 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 10km from the city center and from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

At Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides laundry service, shops, car park, elevator, restaurant to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the outdoor pool, garden, squash courts, pool (kids), fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya hits the spot in many ways.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

Good location nearby Sunway...

Haslan, Malaysia October 23, 2014

0.25 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is located in the Subang area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, toiletries, shower, shared bathroom, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

easy to locate, close to...

Suhaila, Malaysia December 20, 2014

0.27 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Best View Hotel Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, family room, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, satellite/cable TV, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Best View Hotel Subang Jaya.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

fox movies cable, clean and...

Carlo, Greece January 4, 2015

0.27 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Subang Park Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, restaurant, Wi-Fi in public areas, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Subang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, shower, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Subang Park Hotel.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

1. Good security. 2. Clean. 3....

Harwanth, Malaysia January 11, 2015

0.33 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, E Guest House is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The hotel lies 30 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid.

E Guest House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of E Guest House is reflected in every guestroom. kitchenette, shared bathroom, seating area, fan, desk are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at E Guest House.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

nice service, good to stay, easy...

Sin, Malaysia February 8, 2015

0.34 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room.

Guests can choose from 33 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

1. Location 2. Good Service 3....

Afiza, Malaysia February 22, 2015

0.38 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Close to local shopping centre,...

Celia, Australia February 25, 2015

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Subang Valley Hotel is ideally situated in Subang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Subang Valley Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

The location, the staff (they are...

Gnei, Sri Lanka February 20, 2015

0.5 Km.

Situated in Subang, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are shops, smoking area, family room, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

The hotel features 21 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include desk, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as massage, karaoke. EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Cosy, friendly staff and good...

Norita, Singapore February 21, 2015

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This 5-star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, a writing desk, mini bar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

good location but hard to...

Zhen, Malaysia January 31, 2015

0.71 Km.

Well-positioned in Subang, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. With its location just 19.9 km from the city center and 46.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, Sunway Lagoon.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including business center, car park, elevator.

The hotel features 32 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include separate shower and tub, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya.
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
MAX Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

spacious bathroom and...

Faizul, Malaysia February 23, 2015

0.76 Km.

Renovated in 2014, the MAX Hotel Subang Jaya guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Kuala Lumpur for business or pleasure. Set 18.6 km from the excitement of the city, this 2.5-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

MAX Hotel Subang Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the MAX Hotel Subang Jaya.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

abit old and hot water not...

Ron, Singapore January 15, 2015

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

having garden view n golf resort...

Weei, Malaysia February 18, 2015

0.98 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
T&Y Hotel
T&Y Hotel
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.01 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, T&Y Hotel is located in the Petaling Jaya area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel provides Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, car park, luggage storage to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide ironing facilities, television LCD/plasma screen, shower, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make T&Y Hotel your home away from home.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. Situated only 2. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The hotel features 1 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, coffee/tea maker, television, ironing facilities, microwave. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, pool (kids), tennis courts, outdoor pool. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

the rooms were really clean, no...

Jayampathy, Sri Lanka February 18, 2015

1.37 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon (Malaysia’s Premier Theme parks), Sunway Extreme Park, Sunway Petting zoo, the restaurant hub, pub and club precinct, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for single, couples and even group stay. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy family room, car park, pets allowed, meeting facilities, smoking area.

The hotel features 8 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, non smoking rooms, fan, air conditioning, desk. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include garden are designed for escape and relaxation. The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Vacation Stay at Lagoon
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Location, clean and value for money...

Shang, Malaysia January 30, 2015

1.5 Km.

Well-positioned in Bandar Sunway, Vacation Stay at Lagoon is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 20.2 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Vacation Stay at Lagoon ensure a pleasant stay for guests. BBQ facilities, elevator, car park are just a few of the facilities that set Vacation Stay at Lagoon apart from other hotels in the city.

The hotel features 3 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include DVD/CD player, complimentary bottled water, television LCD/plasma screen, refrigerator, fan. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including pool (kids), outdoor pool. Vacation Stay at Lagoon is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Strategic Location, Clean,...

Ermi, Malaysia January 19, 2015

1.52 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid give to this hotel a special charm.

At TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya is reflected in every guestroom. satellite/cable TV, refrigerator, television, air conditioning, inhouse movies are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Whether you're a fitness enthusiast or are just looking for a way to unwind after a hard day, you will be entertained by top-class recreational facilities such as garden. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03