Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A wide range of hotels are available near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya, from the friendly EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) to the luxurious The Club Saujana Resort Kuala Lumpur.

Through Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form, reservations are made easy for hotels in the neighborhood of KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya. Our Kuala Lumpur city page incorporates convenient search tools and extensive hotel information which enables easy hotel search. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya.

KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near KTM Train Station - Subang Jaya

nearest hotel
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.17 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is ideally situated in Subang; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 10km away and the airport can be reached within 50 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Shops, coffee shop, laundry service, car park, restaurant are just a few of the facilities that set Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include desk, air conditioning, shower, microwave, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Boutel @ Casa Tiara Subang Jaya.
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment
Hotel Area: Subang

 

0.25 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Subang, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 24.7 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, restaurant, salon, car park, room service can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including outdoor pool, children's playground, table tennis, garden, fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Casa Tiara Serviced Apartment hits the spot in many ways.
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Best View Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

near to bus komuter easy to move...

Tan, Malaysia September 15, 2014

0.27 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Subang, Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Best View Hotel Subang Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Room service, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms are just a few of the facilities that set Best View Hotel Subang Jaya apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Best View Hotel Subang Jaya is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Subang Park Hotel
Subang Park Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Good location and reasonable cost....

Cs, Malaysia August 8, 2014

0.27 Km.

Built in 2010, Subang Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

At Subang Park Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Elevator, restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Subang Park Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Subang Park Hotel is reflected in every guestroom. air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television, refrigerator are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Subang Park Hotel.
E Guest House
E Guest House
Hotel Area: Subang

Budget, Clean and Fast Internet...

Wei, Australia July 5, 2014

0.33 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, business, restaurants area of Kuala Lumpur city, E Guest House provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including salon, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, elevator, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Step into one of 1 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as coffee/tea maker, seating area, fan, kitchenette, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the E Guest House.
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15)
Hotel Area: Subang

Cheap, friendly staff, transport...

Vrushant, United Kingdom May 24, 2014

0.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

33 rooms spread over 2 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television, desk, shower, internet access – wireless, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make 1st Inn Hotel Subang Jaya (SJ 15) your home away from home.
Empire Hotel Subang
Empire Hotel Subang
Hotel Area: Subang

Hotel location nearby to shopping...

Yvonne, Singapore September 21, 2014

0.38 Km.

Boasting its elegant look that will impress even the passing pedestrian, all lavish rooms of Empire Hotel Subang are spacious and elegantly designed with classy furnishings to maintain its sophistication. With mouthwatering menus for dining within the property, guests can choose to dine at Dei Wei Chinese Cuisine for authentic Chinese food or light snacks within the in-style and trendy ambience. A perfect place to sit back after a tiring day for a couple of hip drinks would be Shout, one of the most attractive bars in the area. For business meetings or any other events, the friendly staff will assist you and ensure a memorable event. This property also provides easy access to a few shopping areas and is just a short drive away from Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, where guests can spend a full day exploring adventurous rides. Empire Hotel Subang is a perfect sanctuary and great value for your money.
Subang Valley Hotel
Subang Valley Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

room rate, staff performance,...

Gloria, Indonesia September 19, 2014

0.43 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Subang Valley Hotel is ideally situated in Subang; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

Subang Valley Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy restaurant, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 55 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Subang Valley Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya)
Hotel Area: Subang

The room is spacious and clean....

Abd, Malaysia September 7, 2014

0.5 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park.

The facilities and services provided by EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, shared lounge/TV area, shops, coffee shop, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, daily newspaper, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, ironing facilities, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the massage, karaoke. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make EV World Hotel (Subang Jaya) your home away from home.
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

food, complimentary parking & tv...

Mohamad, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.68 Km.

Situated just half an hour from Kuala Lumpur International Airport, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is just 20 minutes from the city. This beautiful urban property boasts more than 450 elegant and modern rooms. An ideal place of stay for both leisure and business travelers, it offers easy access to the commercial hub of Malaysia and is just 15 minutes from Subang National Golf Club. This 5-star hotel offers services like high speed internet access, a writing desk, mini bar, and also features rooms with spectacular views of the pool and lake. A wonderful and flawless property, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel also feature leisure activities like a spa, outdoor whirlpool, sauna, beauty salon, and fitness center. All in all, Dorsett Grand Subang Hotel is a brilliant place of stay.
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya
Hotel Area: Subang

1.Location- near to colleges. 2....

Chieng, Malaysia September 10, 2014

0.71 Km.

Situated in Subang, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 19.9 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With the city's main attractions such as Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park, Sunway Lagoon within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers elevator, car park, business center.

Step into one of 32 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), separate shower and tub which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, De Uptown Hotel Subang Jaya is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Location quiet, room are spacious,...

Chee, Malaysia September 19, 2014

0.86 Km.

Located 25 kilometers from Kuala Lumpur and 45 kilometers from the Kuala Lumpur airport, Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang is a fully-functional business and a massive recreation club. Set in the prime area of Subang Jaya, the hotel is minutes away from the main shopping and entertainment options like Sunway Pyramid, Subang Parade, and Malaysia’s best water park, Sunway Lagoon. With 10 food and beverage outlets and 18 convention and meeting facilities, this hotel is perfect for the corporate crowd. The business center has two conference rooms, a lounge area, two private computer rooms, and private cubicles with computer facilities that allow Internet access. Guests who are into recreational activities are well catered for as Holiday Villa Hotel & Suites Subang offers comprehensive sports facilities such as five swimming pools, a fully-equipped gymnasium, a 10-lane bowling alley, four indoor badminton courts, four squash courts, six outdoor tennis courts, and table tennis.
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel
Hotel Area: Subang

Location - both airport and...

Azizah, Singapore September 17, 2014

0.98 Km.

This 260-guestroom hotel is situated on 350 acres of beautifully landscaped land overlooking two world-class 18-hole golf courses and is close to Malaysia’s largest theme park. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel is a 30-minute drive from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport, a 10-minute drive from Subang Airport, and 25 minutes from the city center. The 5-star hotel features an Executive Club Wing with a private lounge, a complete business center, shuttle service to major shopping complexes and Kelana Jaya LRT station, and 11 fully-equipped function rooms. Among its superior recreational facilities is an Olympic-sized swimming pool. The five restaurants available on-site are definitely the highlight of your stay, allowing guests to choose from Japanese to local, formal to casual, relaxing to invigorating. The Mix bar is arguably one of the best places to unwind in the evening. Holiday Inn Kuala Lumpur Glenmarie Hotel assures a unique experience away from the hustle and bustle of the city center.
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

 

1.34 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. With its location just 2. Km from the city center and . Km from the airport, this 3-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon, Sunway Lagoon Theme Park give to this hotel a special charm.

Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as elevator, shops, laundry service, smoking area, family room can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 1 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including garden, outdoor pool, tennis courts, pool (kids). Harta8 Vacation Home @ Sunway is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

slept with a hot and leak air...

Hj, Brunei Darussalam September 17, 2014

1.37 Km.

Just a short stroll away from Bandar Sunway and its main attractions, guests will be delighted to find Petaling Jaya, the entertainment heart of Kuala Lumpur a short distance away from the property. Surrounded by attractions like Sunway Pyramid Shopping Center, Sunway Lagoon (Malaysia’s Premier Theme parks), Sunway Extreme Park, Sunway Petting zoo, the restaurant hub, pub and club precinct, Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway enjoys an enviable location. Simply 15 minutes from the heart of Kuala Lumpur, guests will be delighted to find that Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is ideal for leisure travelers. They feature affordable accommodations that are suitable for budget travelers. With variety of room styles, guests will find this hotel quite ideal for single, couples and even group stay. Sun Inns Hotel Lagoon Sunway is a good choice for travelers who desire to stay in Bandar Sunway.
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

 

1.49 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Petaling Jaya, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. Set 4km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Sunway Pyramid, Sunway Lagoon.

At The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, pets allowed, smoking area, meeting facilities, family room.

The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is home to 8 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, fan, shared bathroom, desk, non smoking rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, The Journey Home Vacation @ SS3 is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Quietness. Easy access to the...

Jonurhairulnizam, Malaysia July 9, 2014

1.52 Km.

Well-placed in the business, restaurants, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Sunway Pyramid are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find refrigerator, inhouse movies, television LCD/plasma screen, mini bar, daily newspaper. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make TH Hotel - Kelana Jaya your home away from home.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

next to shopping complex, food...

Mustafa, Singapore June 8, 2014

1.56 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 15.9 km away, and it normally takes about 43 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Car park, elevator, laundry service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur apart from other hotels in the city.

GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is home to 26 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as air conditioning, hair dryer, internet access – LAN (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, coffee/tea maker. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. GoodHope Hotel Kelana Mall Kuala Lumpur is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
The Villas @ Sunway Resort
Hotel Area: Bandar Sunway

Proximity to shopping, privacy and...

Hedy, Singapore September 6, 2014

1.58 Km.

Nestled within an 800-acre tropical garden, The Villas @ Sunway Resort is a peaceful secluded retreat. The accommodation is just 25 minutes from the city center and is 35 minutes from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport. The resort comprises of 17 Asian-styled luxury villas which provide its own private infinity-edge plunge pool, sunken bathtub, rain-shower facilities, leafy balcony, and numerous other facilities. Guests can enjoy the Mandara Spa which is situated adjacent to the villa and offers a range of traditional, health, beauty and relaxation practices. The Villas @ Sunway Resort also offers guests easy access to shopping areas, a theme park and entertainment malls.
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya
Hotel Area: Petaling Jaya

Location, quietness and staff...

Gek, Malaysia July 29, 2014

1.61 Km.

Built in 2011, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Royal Subang Golf Club, Glenmarie Golf & Country Club, Saujana Golf & Country Club.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, facilities for disabled guests.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include ironing facilities, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower, mini bar, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GoodHope Hotel Kelana Jaya.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A06