or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Reservations for hotels close to Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station.

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

When I booked the room for my...

Firdus, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a prestigious residence nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, only 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by direct train. The hotel boasts a redesigned lobby lounge and a new concept of dining outlets. Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is in a 35-story building with 503 guestrooms. All guestrooms feature 42" plasma TVs, rain showers, and Wi-Fi access for guests’ greatest comfort. Exclusive executive lounge access is also available for executive rooms or suite. There are various cuisines for guests to choose from such as Vasco’s which serves international and local dishes, GRAZE which serves European dishes, and Iketeru which serves delicious Japanese dishes. In addition, guests can relax and enjoy great recreational facilities by visiting the large freeform pool surrounded by tranquil landscape. The hotel also provides the spa and gym for all guests’ to enjoy. With its great service and full range of amenities, guests can find this hotel a perfect place to stay during your holiday.
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

good location for meerting and...

Yong, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

Just 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) via KLIA express while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA 2), low-cost terminal, is a 33-minute ride from the hotel. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides an accommodation of 420 well-appointed rooms and suites which have a dedicated broadband data port for fast Internet access, a practical, well-lit workstation, a laptop charging portal within the in-room safe and techno-advanced security, along with five-star amenities.

The Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel guest rooms are designed for efficiency and offering panoramic city and Lake Garden's view. This property is easily accessible through a network of integrated rail connections including the LRT, Monorail and KTM station. Nu Sentral Mall is where guests will have the opportunity to enjoy retail therapy before commuting to the airport. Other close proximity shopping malls include Midvalley Megamall and Bangsar.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Connected to KL Sentral train...

Jamie, United States September 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is the perfect choice. The excitement of the city center is only 10 KM away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram.

Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is home to 482 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, desk, in room safe, mini bar, ironing facilities. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good service, friendly front desk...

Hanim, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur, located in KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. The excitement of the city center is only 7.1 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers 24-hour front desk, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, family room, elevator.

The hotel features 157 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, microwave, complimentary bottled water, DVD/CD player, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean/attractive, well located,...

Suzeau, United States September 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Hotel Westree is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Westree, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are ATM/cash machine on site, luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, concierge.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include ironing facilities, complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Hotel Westree is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location. valu for money and...

Kumar, New Zealand September 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious hotel offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail, and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it eacy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or KL's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms, which come with internet access. Despite being a three star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Closeness to Station and Monorail...

Karin, Australia September 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Hotel @ KL Sentral provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 0.5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. For those of you who want to venture out, Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

My Hotel @ KL Sentral also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like smoking area, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, safety deposit boxes, family room, tours.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the My Hotel @ KL Sentral.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Communication with staffs, the...

Jason, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.17 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms, and possess all the facilities neccessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that caters to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like LCD television, ensuite bathroom, high speed internet and complimentary in room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Comfort standard room, easy to...

Andika, Indonesia September 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Hotel New Winner is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

At Hotel New Winner, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel New Winner the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

good location.. clean room.. value...

Yann, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

The facilities and services provided by Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, airport transfer, safety deposit boxes, lockers, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include coffee/tea maker, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless (complimentary), desk, television LCD/plasma screen, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral.
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Supermarket on G/F, close to...

Katsumasa, Japan June 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Joy Inn Hotel is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Joy Inn Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including shops, room service, car park.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide satellite/cable TV, complimentary bottled water, shower, non smoking rooms, hair dryer to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Joy Inn Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

comfort, easy to access for food ,...

Mohamad, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Signature Hotel KL Sentral is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Signature Hotel KL Sentral ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Tours, currency exchange, meeting facilities, express check-in/check-out, airport transfer are just a few of the facilities that set Signature Hotel KL Sentral apart from other hotels in the city.

The ambiance of Signature Hotel KL Sentral is reflected in every guestroom. blackout curtains, coffee/tea maker, complimentary bottled water, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Signature Hotel KL Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Comfort, Sense of Privacy...

Ricardo, Philippines September 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 2.0 Km away. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office give to this hotel a special charm.

YMCA Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like tours, coffee shop, salon, meeting facilities, shops.

The hotel features 57 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shared bathroom, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, shower, satellite/cable TV. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YMCA Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

near KL Central, near my meeting...

Winnie, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, this property is minutes away from KL Sentral and is just a stroll away from bus terminals and monorails offering easy access to the central business district, entertainment centers and major shopping areas in KL. Whether you’re on a business trip or on vacation, Hotel Summer View offers a variety of room types that suits everyone. Don’t forget to visit Twin Towers, Starhill , Berjaya Time Square, Lot 10, Sungai Wang, Central Market and Chinatown in Petaling Street! Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Summer View offers 98 rooms that are beautifully designed which also incorporate facilities like air condition, water heater, television, IDD telephone service, tea and coffee making facilities. Hotel Summer View is very well appointed.
My Hotel Sentral 2
My Hotel Sentral 2
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN ROOMS,...

Yiqi, China September 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at My Hotel Sentral 2, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The city center is merely 2 km away and the airport can be reached within 30 minutes. With the city's main attractions such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Kalamandapan Hindu Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

At My Hotel Sentral 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers safety deposit boxes, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include shower, coffee/tea maker, desk, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Sentral 2 is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, friendly staffs,...

Eva, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.33 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, Easy Access to Parks,...

Senthil, India July 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, safety deposit boxes, laundry service, family room, elevator.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Close to the most important...

Erik, Estonia September 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Brickfields Park Hotel. The hotel lies 20.3 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brickfields Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Step into one of 24 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, shower which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Brickfields Park Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
M Joy Hotel
M Joy Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Cleanliness and Staff...

Amit, India July 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, M Joy Hotel is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

M Joy Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kuala Lumpur. The hotel provides tours, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M Joy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Low cost and wifi...

Sriram, Singapore September 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Grand Crescent is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Buddhist Maha Vihar, Meditation Courses, Buddhist Maha Vihar, Temple of Fine Arts.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Grand Crescent ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, laundry service, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The ambiance of Hotel Grand Crescent is reflected in every guestroom. desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, shower are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Grand Crescent your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A02