Sign in and see our lowest prices
×

or

In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 500,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Kuala Lumpur is famous for popular attractions like Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station. Visitors can find the best hotel prices near many Train, Metro and Bus Stations - only on Agoda.com. Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station is close to a variety of hotels, with choices such as Hotel Grand Crescent and Carcosa Seri Negara.

Reservations for hotels close to Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. Over 3,500,000 travelers have chosen Agoda.com to find the perfect hotel near places like Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station.

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

nearest hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

When I booked the room for my...

Firdus, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.08 Km.

Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is a prestigious residence nestled in the heart of Kuala Lumpur, only 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport by direct train. The hotel boasts a redesigned lobby lounge and a new concept of dining outlets. Hilton Kuala Lumpur Hotel is in a 35-story building with 503 guestrooms. All guestrooms feature 42" plasma TVs, rain showers, and Wi-Fi access for guests’ greatest comfort. Exclusive executive lounge access is also available for executive rooms or suite. There are various cuisines for guests to choose from such as Vasco’s which serves international and local dishes, GRAZE which serves European dishes, and Iketeru which serves delicious Japanese dishes. In addition, guests can relax and enjoy great recreational facilities by visiting the large freeform pool surrounded by tranquil landscape. The hotel also provides the spa and gym for all guests’ to enjoy. With its great service and full range of amenities, guests can find this hotel a perfect place to stay during your holiday.
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

good location for meerting and...

Yong, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.09 Km.

Just 28 minutes away from Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KLIA) via KLIA express while the Kuala Lumpur International Airport 2 (KLIA 2), low-cost terminal, is a 33-minute ride from the hotel. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel provides an accommodation of 420 well-appointed rooms and suites which have a dedicated broadband data port for fast Internet access, a practical, well-lit workstation, a laptop charging portal within the in-room safe and techno-advanced security, along with five-star amenities.

The Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel guest rooms are designed for efficiency and offering panoramic city and Lake Garden's view. This property is easily accessible through a network of integrated rail connections including the LRT, Monorail and KTM station. Nu Sentral Mall is where guests will have the opportunity to enjoy retail therapy before commuting to the airport. Other close proximity shopping malls include Midvalley Megamall and Bangsar.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Connected to KL Sentral train...

Jamie, United States September 21, 2014

0.11 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is the perfect choice. Only 10 KM from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, car park, bar, facilities for disabled guests can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Guests can choose from 482 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Whatever your purpose of visit, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good service, friendly front desk...

Hanim, Singapore September 13, 2014

0.12 Km.

Situated in KL Sentral, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect place to experience Kuala Lumpur and its surroundings. The hotel lies 7.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy car park, 24-hour front desk, laundry service, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

The hotel features 157 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, hair dryer, daily newspaper. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include outdoor pool, fitness center, pool (kids) are designed for escape and relaxation. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Clean/attractive, well located,...

Suzeau, United States September 1, 2014

0.15 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Hotel Westree is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 20 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel Westree, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include ATM/cash machine on site, concierge, dry cleaning, elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide complimentary bottled water, telephone, television LCD/plasma screen, desk, ironing facilities to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel Westree is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location. valu for money and...

Kumar, New Zealand September 20, 2014

0.16 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious hotel offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail, and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it eacy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or KL's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms, which come with internet access. Despite being a three star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Closeness to Station and Monorail...

Karin, Australia September 10, 2014

0.17 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, My Hotel @ KL Sentral enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 0.5 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy safety deposit boxes, tours, room service, shops, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, My Hotel @ KL Sentral hits the spot in many ways.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Communication with staffs, the...

Jason, Malaysia September 14, 2014

0.17 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms, and possess all the facilities neccessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that caters to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like LCD television, ensuite bathroom, high speed internet and complimentary in room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Comfort standard room, easy to...

Andika, Indonesia September 18, 2014

0.18 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, sightseeing, business district of Kuala Lumpur, Hotel New Winner is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator, family room are just a few of the facilities that set Hotel New Winner apart from other hotels in the city.

Guests can choose from 40 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel New Winner.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

good location.. clean room.. value...

Yann, Singapore September 9, 2014

0.19 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 5.4 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Tours, family room, airport transfer, elevator, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral apart from other hotels in the city.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Supermarket on G/F, close to...

Katsumasa, Japan June 21, 2014

0.2 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Joy Inn Hotel is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, KL Sentral Monorail Station, Monorail Station - Tun Sambanthan.

The facilities and services provided by Joy Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include shops, room service, car park.

Experience high quality room facilities, including shower, non smoking rooms, television LCD/plasma screen, satellite/cable TV, internet access – wireless, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Joy Inn Hotel is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

comfort, easy to access for food ,...

Mohamad, Malaysia September 16, 2014

0.24 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, sightseeing, business area of Kuala Lumpur city, Signature Hotel KL Sentral provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Only 58KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. Also within easy reach are Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including family room, smoking area, shops, shared lounge/TV area, business center.

The hotel features 48 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include telephone, shower, ironing facilities, desk, hair dryer. The hotel offers many unique recreational opportunities such as spa, massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Signature Hotel KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Comfort, Sense of Privacy...

Ricardo, Philippines September 17, 2014

0.24 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Also within easy reach are Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the YMCA experience await you at the YMCA Kuala Lumpur. A selection of top-class facilities such as car park, elevator, restaurant, meeting facilities, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 57 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, complimentary bottled water, television. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including kids club, tennis courts. With an ideal location and facilities to match, YMCA Kuala Lumpur hits the spot in many ways.
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

near KL Central, near my meeting...

Winnie, Malaysia September 20, 2014

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, this property is minutes away from KL Sentral and is just a stroll away from bus terminals and monorails offering easy access to the central business district, entertainment centers and major shopping areas in KL. Whether you’re on a business trip or on vacation, Hotel Summer View offers a variety of room types that suits everyone. Don’t forget to visit Twin Towers, Starhill , Berjaya Time Square, Lot 10, Sungai Wang, Central Market and Chinatown in Petaling Street! Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Summer View offers 98 rooms that are beautifully designed which also incorporate facilities like air condition, water heater, television, IDD telephone service, tea and coffee making facilities. Hotel Summer View is very well appointed.
My Hotel Sentral 2
My Hotel Sentral 2
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

GOOD LOCATION, CLEAN ROOMS,...

Yiqi, China September 2, 2014

0.29 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, My Hotel Sentral 2 is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Sam Kow Tong Temple, Kalamandapan Hindu Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office give to this hotel a special charm.

At My Hotel Sentral 2, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 47 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include complimentary bottled water, coffee/tea maker, desk, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Sentral 2 is a smart choice for travelers to Kuala Lumpur, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, friendly staffs,...

Eva, Malaysia September 21, 2014

0.33 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access to several must-see destinations. The hotel has a close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached only within 6-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, restaurant, laundry service, and car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Lotus Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Cleanliness, Easy Access to Parks,...

Senthil, India July 8, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. The excitement of the city center is only 5.0 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

At Lotus Hotel KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, laundry service, family room, elevator, safety deposit boxes.

Guests can choose from 44 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Lotus Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Brickfields Park Hotel
Brickfields Park Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Close to the most important...

Erik, Estonia September 11, 2014

0.38 Km.

Built in 2014, Brickfields Park Hotel is a distinct addition to Kuala Lumpur and a smart choice for travelers. With its location just 20.3 km from the city center and 60.3 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Brickfields Park Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including Wi-Fi in public areas, 24-hour front desk, concierge, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, family room.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide desk, satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, internet access – wireless (complimentary), television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, Brickfields Park Hotel is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
M Joy Hotel
M Joy Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Cleanliness and Staff...

Amit, India July 7, 2014

0.42 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, M Joy Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, business, sightseeing hub of Kuala Lumpur. Only 2 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are Little India Brickfields, Vivekananda Ashram, Buddhist Maha Vihar.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, M Joy Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Family room, laundry service, 24-hour room service, elevator, tours are just a few of the facilities that set M Joy Hotel apart from other hotels in the city.

Experience high quality room facilities, including internet access – wireless, shower, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, to help you recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the M Joy Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Grand Crescent
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Low cost and wifi...

Sriram, Singapore September 8, 2014

0.42 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Grand Crescent is ideally situated in KL Sentral; one of the city's most popular locales. The hotel lies 5 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Buddhist Maha Vihar, Meditation Courses, Buddhist Maha Vihar, Temple of Fine Arts give to this hotel a special charm.

At Hotel Grand Crescent, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, smoking area, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television, internet access – wireless, shower, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Hotel Grand Crescent your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3A05