In and around Kuala Lumpur
Public Parks

Rivers and Lakes

Supermarkets

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 675,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 20,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 61,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station is just one of the fantastic sites in Kuala Lumpur. With the lowest hotel rates in town, Agoda.com offers many lodging options a short distance away from Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station, with choices like the Hotel Grand Crescent and the Carcosa Seri Negara.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form provides a simple way of booking accommodation close to Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kuala Lumpur are easily searchable. More travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book accommodation near Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station, with over 150,000 hotels worldwide.

Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kuala Lumpur Sentral Train Station

nearest hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, comfort room, nice...

Lih, Malaysia June 29, 2015

0.09 Km.

Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is located in Kuala Lumpur Sentral, close to a major transport interchange and offering easy access to the city center for guests’ greatest convenience. The 35-story hotel is also strategically located in Kuala Lumpur's business center. This area is the access point of rail connections and only 28 minutes away from the Kuala Lumpur International Airport and 10 minutes away from Bukit Bintang and Kuala Lumpur's city center. Guests are able to make a selection from 420 rooms with such offerings as a broadband data port, two IDD phone lines with voicemail, and satellite TV that comes with a fitted DVD player, private balcony, open air terrace, outdoor pool, and exceptional ocean view. In addition, the hotel also provides Japanese speaking associate for any assistance. For those who love to be extra comfortable in a private area, the Club Lounge on the 33rd floor is the perfect place. Le Meridien Kuala Lumpur Hotel is well-known for the longest free-form outdoor swimming pool expanding over 120 meters with its unique sun deck chairs partly immersed in water. For health conscious travelers, they can visit the hotel’s fully equipped gym and spa.
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Nice & comfort, good location,...

Nigel, Singapore July 2, 2015

0.11 Km.

Conveniently located in Kuala Lumpur, Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 10 KM away. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office, Vivekananda Ashram.

At Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Aloft Kuala Lumpur Sentral Hotel.
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The hotel security is very good,...

Hen, Malaysia June 30, 2015

0.12 Km.

Located in the lovely area of KL Sentral, Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur enjoys a commanding position in the business, sightseeing, shopping hub of Kuala Lumpur. The hotel lies 7.1 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including fitness center, outdoor pool, pool (kids). Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Ascott Sentral Kuala Lumpur.
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Easy Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

The staff are very very nice, the...

Siti, Indonesia June 29, 2015

0.15 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, business, sightseeing district of Kuala Lumpur, Easy Hotel KL Sentral is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kuala Lumpur hotel. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 56 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including spa, massage. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Easy Hotel KL Sentral is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Westree
Hotel Westree
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Convenience, location were...

Jennifer, Malaysia June 6, 2015

0.15 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Hotel Westree. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 20 km away, and it normally takes about 45 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Hotel Westree is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 23 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Hotel Westree the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Hotel New Winner
Hotel New Winner
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location near KL sentral, valuable...

Sony, Indonesia June 14, 2015

0.18 Km.

Nestled in the heart of KL Sentral, Hotel New Winner is an ideal spot from which to discover Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Hotel New Winner offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, television LCD/plasma screen, shower to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel New Winner is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Signature Hotel KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Value for money, clean and...

Sheena, Philippines June 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Signature Hotel KL Sentral is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. Only 58KM away, this 2-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

At Signature Hotel KL Sentral, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage.

Step into one of 48 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Signature Hotel KL Sentral the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, Cleanliness, Value for...

Ket, Malaysia June 30, 2015

0.19 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 5.4 km away, and it normally takes about 22 minutes to reach the airport. Also within easy reach are Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, mini bar. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Metro Hotel @ KL Sentral is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kuala Lumpur.
My Hotel @ Sentral
My Hotel @ Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Near public transportation....

Amirah, Malaysia June 28, 2015

0.19 Km.

Sitting right in KL Sentral Station, this property offers easy access to the commercial hub, a variety of shopping malls, and the financial district of Malaysia. Indeed a great location, guests can also take the sky train to all the popular places around the city. Apart from its excellent location, My Hotel @ Sentral features luxurious and modernly designed rooms and possesses all the facilities necessary for giving a great stay. An ideal location for both leisure and business, this property also has a variety of rooms and suites that cater to different needs. Guests staying at My Hotel @ Sentral will be thrilled with facilities like an LCD television, en-suite bathroom, high-speed Internet, and complimentary in-room drinks. All things considered, My Hotel @ Sentral is worth a visit!
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
My Hotel @ KL Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

budget, walking distance to rail...

Cheemoon, Malaysia June 23, 2015

0.19 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kuala Lumpur, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is the perfect choice. Set 0.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, room service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your purpose of visit, My Hotel @ KL Sentral is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Joy Inn Hotel
Joy Inn Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Location, value of money and...

Cong, Vietnam May 2, 2015

0.2 Km.

Well-positioned in KL Sentral, Joy Inn Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kuala Lumpur. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Sam Kow Tong Temple, Nu Sentral Mall, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

The facilities and services provided by Joy Inn Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are car park, shops, room service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include television LCD/plasma screen, shower, non smoking rooms, internet access – wireless, hair dryer, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Joy Inn Hotel.
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location, affordability,...

Alex, Malaysia July 3, 2015

0.21 Km.

Perfectly located in the city center, the luxurious Hotel Sentral offers a top-notch accommodation and convenient access to many attractions and shopping places. Guests enjoy direct access to the city's monorail and has the express rail link within walking distance. This central location makes it easy to access attractions such as KLCC, Times Square, and Bukit Bintang. Those who want to experience local food can easily make a trip to China Town or Kuala Lumpur's Little India. The hotel also includes well-equipped conference rooms which come with Internet access. Despite being a 3-star hotel, Hotel Sentral ensures every guest has a comfortable stay.
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala...

Ng, Malaysia June 14, 2015

0.21 Km.

Well-placed in the sightseeing, business, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. With its location just 1.5 km from the city center and 58.9 km from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur is home to 14 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, fan. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make PODs The Backpackers Home Kuala Lumpur your home away from home.
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Great location, comfy & value for...

Anne, Malaysia April 17, 2015

0.22 Km.

Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur, located in KL Sentral, Kuala Lumpur, is a popular choice for travelers. Only 59.7 km away, this 5-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, restaurant, laundry service, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center, outdoor pool are designed for escape and relaxation. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Suasana Loft @ Sentral Kuala Lumpur is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
YMCA Kuala Lumpur
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Good location, reasonable price,...

Winghung, Hong Kong June 29, 2015

0.24 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is located in the KL Sentral area of Kuala Lumpur. Situated only 2.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by YMCA Kuala Lumpur ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers meeting facilities, shops, luggage storage, salon, coffee shop.

The hotel features 57 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, shared bathroom, air conditioning, desk, complimentary bottled water. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including tennis courts, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your purpose of visit, YMCA Kuala Lumpur is an excellent choice for your stay in Kuala Lumpur.
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Bullockcart Guesthouse
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

location next to sentral, cheap,...

Rachel, United Kingdom June 28, 2015

0.25 Km.

When visiting Kuala Lumpur, you'll feel right at home at Bullockcart Guesthouse, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Set 1.5 km from the excitement of the city, this 1-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Bullockcart Guesthouse, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, car park, newspapers, smoking area can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include air conditioning, fan, in room safe, kitchenette, microwave. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Bullockcart Guesthouse your home away from home.
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Summer View
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

Best Location, value price and...

Ricca, Indonesia July 1, 2015

0.26 Km.

Strategically located in the heart of the city, this property is minutes away from KL Sentral and is just a stroll away from bus terminals and monorails, offering easy access to the central business district, entertainment centers, and major shopping areas in Kuala Lumpur. Whether you’re on a business trip or on vacation, Hotel Summer View offers a variety of room types that suits everyone. Don’t forget to visit Twin Towers, Starhill, Berjaya Time Square, Lot 10, Sungai Wang, Central Market, and Chinatown in Petaling Street! Apart from featuring a great location, Hotel Summer View offers 98 rooms that are beautifully designed and also incorporate facilities like air conditioning, a water heater, television, IDD telephone service, and tea and coffee making facilities. Hotel Summer View is very well appointed.
My Hotel Sentral 2
My Hotel Sentral 2
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

1. Location is great,near to KL...

Eliana, Malaysia July 1, 2015

0.29 Km.

Well-placed in the business, sightseeing, shopping area of Kuala Lumpur city, My Hotel Sentral 2 provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. The hotel lies 2 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Sam Kow Tong Temple, Kalamandapan Hindu Temple, KL Sentral Left Luggage Office.

At My Hotel Sentral 2, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, telephone, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. My Hotel Sentral 2 is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kuala Lumpur.
Royce Hotel
Royce Hotel
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

 

0.32 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Kuala Lumpur, look no further than Royce Hotel - a high-end boutique hotel that offers 48 luxurious king sized bedrooms furnished with modern designs and contemporary fittings as well as features like plush bedding, a rain shower, flat-screen television, free Wi-Fi, mini bar, and amenities. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer.

The facilities and services provided by Royce Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, a 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, and a restaurant. All guestrooms are inclusive of breakfast at the Bricks Diner and valet service. The hotel has an irresistible spa for guests to enjoy and rejuvenate.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kuala Lumpur, the Royce Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral
Hotel Area: KL Sentral

I check in to my Executive Room...

Joseph, Malaysia June 30, 2015

0.33 Km.

Managed by the Everly Group, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is a 3-star hotel offering comfortable rooms and impeccable services. From here, guests can access several must-see destinations. The hotel has close proximity to KL Sentral Station which can be reached within a six-minute walk.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers Wi-Fi in public areas, room service, a restaurant, laundry service, and a car park.

Guests can choose from 126 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kuala Lumpur, make Prescott Hotel Kuala Lumpur Sentral your home away from home.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


Agoda.com is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3B07