or

In and around Kumamoto

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 525,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 56,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station

Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station is one of Kumamoto's most renowned sites. Hotel rooms are offered at the lowest price on Agoda.com with many of them in the vicinity of Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Finding the perfect hotel for your next trip to see Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station is easy via Agoda.com, with options such as Kenchomae Green Hotel and Hotel Nikko Kumamoto.

Reservations for hotels close to Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station are made easy via Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Kumamoto are easily searchable. With more than 150,000 hotels worldwide, it's easy to find hotels on Agoda.com near points of interests like Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station.

Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kuhonji Kosaten Train Station

nearest hotel
Daini Sun Rise Hotel
Daini Sun Rise Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.22 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Kumamoto Central City, Daini Sun Rise Hotel enjoys a commanding position in the shopping, sightseeing, culture hub of Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Tsuruya Department Store, NTT Nishinihon Kyushu Hospital, Parco Kumamoto.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy elevator, car park, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as shower, hair dryer, television, internet access – LAN (complimentary), refrigerator to please even the most discerning guest. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Daini Sun Rise Hotel the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
Mielparque Kumamoto Hotel
Mielparque Kumamoto Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.33 Km.

All 60 rooms at this 3-star hotel are tailored to satisfy guests' needs. Each room includes air conditioning. Also to be found at the hotel are elevator. Comfort and convenience are the hallmarks of Mielparque Kumamoto Hotel. When you're ready to book a room at Mielparque Kumamoto Hotel, please enter your travel dates into the secure online booking form and click.
GR Hotel Ginzadori
GR Hotel Ginzadori
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Close to the sights, in the...

Owen, Canada August 15, 2014

0.37 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, GR Hotel Ginzadori is located in the Kumamoto Central City area of Kumamoto. The excitement of the city center is only 0Km away. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Tsuruya Department Store, Shimotori Street, Parco Kumamoto.

GR Hotel Ginzadori offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, business center, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, luggage storage can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide non smoking rooms, desk, coffee/tea maker, bathtub, air conditioning to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the GR Hotel Ginzadori the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto-jyo Tori-cho Suji
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto-jyo Tori-cho Suji
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.38 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto-jyo Tori-cho Suji is ideally situated in Kumamoto Central City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A well-kempt environment and its proximity to Suidocho Train Station, Tsuruya Department Store, Parco Kumamoto give to this hotel a special charm.

The facilities and services provided by Toyoko Inn Kumamoto-jyo Tori-cho Suji ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities, including hair dryer, desk, refrigerator, bathtub, internet access – LAN (complimentary), to help you recharge after a long day. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto-jyo Tori-cho Suji the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
GR Hotel Suidocho
GR Hotel Suidocho
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Politely staff, easy access to...

Toru, Japan February 24, 2014

0.39 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kumamoto, GR Hotel Suidocho is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Tsuruya Department Store, Parco Kumamoto, Shimotori Street.

The facilities and services provided by GR Hotel Suidocho ensure a pleasant stay for guests. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy meeting facilities, car park, laundry service, elevator, restaurant.

Step into one of 102 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as non smoking rooms, shower, hair dryer, air conditioning, internet access – wireless. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the GR Hotel Suidocho.
Business Hotel Shuttle
Business Hotel Shuttle
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.47 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Kumamoto, Business Hotel Shuttle is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like elevator, meeting facilities, laundry service/dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including massage. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Kumamoto, make Business Hotel Shuttle your home away from home.
Hotel Nikko Kumamoto
Hotel Nikko Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

centrally located, value for...

Renee, Hong Kong September 30, 2014

0.48 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel Nikko Kumamoto is ideally situated in Kumamoto Central City; one of the city's most popular locales. The city center is merely 0 km away and the airport can be reached within 40 minutes. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Parco Kumamoto, Tsuruya Department Store, Daigeki Building.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Nikko Kumamoto ensure a pleasant stay for guests. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Nikko Kumamoto.
Tamaki Ryokan
Tamaki Ryokan
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Cozy and tidy place, Friendly and...

Daniel, Spain September 15, 2014

0.49 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the culture, sightseeing, shopping district of Kumamoto, Tamaki Ryokan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 1.8km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Kumamoto Prefectural Theatre, NTT Nishinihon Kyushu Hospital, Kyushu Memorial Hospital.

The facilities and services provided by Tamaki Ryokan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Wi-Fi in public areas, newspapers, shuttle service, luggage storage, room service are just a few of the facilities that set Tamaki Ryokan apart from other hotels in the city.

Tamaki Ryokan is home to 5 bedrooms, all tastefully furnished to provide comforts such as television, internet access – LAN, air conditioning, bathtub, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Tamaki Ryokan the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori
R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Good service, clean and comfortable...

Suminar, Indonesia November 6, 2013

0.53 Km.

R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori, located in Kumamoto Central City, Kumamoto, is a popular choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Shower Dori Street, Ginza Dori Street, Hakuai-kai Hospital.

Washington Hotel is renowned for its quality services and friendly staff, and R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori lives up to expectations. Top features of the hotel include elevator, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Guests can choose from 223 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the R&B Hotel Kumamoto-Shimotori is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza
Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Fair price, convenience to...

Chung, China May 4, 2014

0.54 Km.

When visiting Kumamoto, you'll feel right at home at Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Shower Dori Street, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Ginza Dori Street are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

Guests can choose from 350 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Whatever your reason for visiting Kumamoto, the Kumamoto Washington Hotel Plaza is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto
Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Great location, friendly staff and...

Yung, Hong Kong August 5, 2014

0.58 Km.

The Hotel Sunroute Kumamoto is a modern red hotel that is easily recognizable from its surroundings. Each of the rooms are modestly furnished with bedding that typically features floral designs. Guests will appreciate the natural hot spring located on premises and the Japanese style bathhouse when they are looking to relax. When a work out is desired, guests can choose from the rental bicycles, the tennis courts, or the fitness center. After a long day, guests can get a drink at Izakaya, the onsite Japanese style pub which features excellent Sake.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Friendly & helpful front desk...

Wing, Hong Kong March 23, 2014

0.64 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the Toyoko Inn experience await you at the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator can be enjoyed at the hotel.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts such as hair dryer, desk, shower, refrigerator, air conditioning to please even the most discerning guest. Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Shin-shigai is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hotel Slow Suizenji
Hotel Slow Suizenji
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Close to both JR and tram station,...

Nattakan, Thailand July 21, 2014

0.67 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, Hotel Slow Suizenji is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Kyushu Memorial Hospital, Suizenji park, Kumamoto Prefectural Theatre.

The facilities and services provided by Hotel Slow Suizenji ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including car park, elevator, restaurant, laundry service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hotel Slow Suizenji.
Ark Hotel Kumamotojyo Mae
Ark Hotel Kumamotojyo Mae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Friendly staff, location,...

Leonard, United States June 29, 2014

0.68 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Kumamoto Central City, Ark Hotel Kumamotojyo Mae is an ideal spot from which to discover Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Kamitori Street, Kumamoto Prefectural Traditional Craft Centre, Kumamoto Castle.

Ark Hotel Kumamotojyo Mae offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are restaurant, safety deposit boxes, car park, laundry service, meeting facilities.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Ark Hotel Kumamotojyo Mae.
Kumamoto Green Hotel
Kumamoto Green Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.69 Km.

Built in 1980, Kumamoto Green Hotel is a distinct addition to Kumamoto and a smart choice for travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Ichodori Street, Sakaedori Street, Ginza Dori Street.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. Top features of the hotel include elevator, laundry service, bar, restaurant.

Step into one of 78 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television, wake-up service, toiletries, shower, ironing facilities which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Kumamoto Green Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Kumamoto.
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Riverside Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.7 Km.

When visiting Kumamoto, you'll feel right at home at Riverside Hotel Kumamoto, which offers quality accommodation and great service. The excitement of the city center is only 2 km away. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakuai-kai Hospital, Shower Dori Street, Karashima Park.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Riverside Hotel Kumamoto is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Restaurant, car park, meeting facilities, smoking area, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Riverside Hotel Kumamoto apart from other hotels in the city.

194 rooms spread over 5 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home and modern comforts such as air conditioning, internet access – LAN (complimentary), non smoking rooms, hair dryer, coffee/tea maker. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Whatever your purpose of visit, Riverside Hotel Kumamoto is an excellent choice for your stay in Kumamoto.
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

 

0.76 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is ideally situated in Kumamoto Central City; one of the city's most popular locales. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Hakuai-kai Hospital, KarashimachoTrain Station, Karashima Park.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Kumamoto hotel. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are Wi-Fi in public areas, elevator.

The ambiance of Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae is reflected in every guestroom. hair dryer, bathtub, refrigerator, desk, internet access – LAN (complimentary) are just some of the facilities at your disposal. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the Toyoko Inn Kumamoto Kotsu Center Mae the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Kumamoto.
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Mitsui Garden Hotel Kumamoto
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

0.77 Km.

Guests of the Mitsui Garden Hotel, a 3 star hotel, will be struck by the spaciousness and modern styling of the lobby. Chocolate brown covered furniture is elegantly set against glass paneling and beautifully constructed staircases. This sense of style is carried into each of the 225 guestrooms located on premises. Each of the rooms, coming in various sizes, combines high quality decor and minimalism to create spacious styling. Located nearby are many restaurants which range from upscale to more relaxed dining facilities. Here, guests can sample both local and Western fare. Mitsui Garden Hotel can be easily booked with our secure online booking form. Simply enter your dates and click to proceed.
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

Very convenient to bus station,...

Linda, United States October 1, 2014

0.83 Km.

Well-positioned in Kumamoto Central City, Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Kumamoto. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel provides restaurant, car park, elevator, laundry service, shops to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 108 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as bathtub, hair dryer, refrigerator, non smoking rooms, shower which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as massage to make your stay truly unforgettable. Kumamoto Kotsu Center Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Kumamoto.
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami
Hotel Area: Kumamoto Central City

good location to shopping, close...

Yih, Australia October 7, 2014

0.85 Km.

Conveniently located in Kumamoto, APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 1Km away. With the city's main attractions such as Karashima Park, Hakuai-kai Hospital, Keitokukaku Hospital within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Kumamoto. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, family room, car park, dry cleaning, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

The hotel features 114 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include bathtub, heating, internet access – wireless, television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – LAN. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including spa, massage, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. APA Hotel Kumamoto Kotsu Center Minami is a smart choice for travelers to Kumamoto, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C03