or

In and around Taipei
Music Venues

Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 19,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

10 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 59,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kunyang Metro Station

Kunyang Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kunyang Metro Station, with choices like the Di Bao Motel Taipei and the Gallery Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kunyang Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kunyang Metro Station.

Kunyang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kunyang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

wifi in room, fast checkin and...

Sutejo, Indonesia June 28, 2014

0.43 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Its a good make-out zone....

Jaideep, India March 7, 2015

0.45 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Di Bao Motel Taipei is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Raohe Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall.

At Di Bao Motel Taipei, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. A selection of top-class facilities such as Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Di Bao Motel Taipei is home to 20 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. The hotel's hot tub, spa are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Di Bao Motel Taipei is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

spacious room. close to food and...

Tsz, Singapore May 1, 2015

0.81 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Hau Shuang Hotel is the perfect choice. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, laundry service, elevator to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, television LCD/plasma screen to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hau Shuang Hotel.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

the ever best location for shopping...

Tai, Malaysia May 4, 2015

0.98 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location, free parking,...

Meili, Taiwan February 21, 2015

1.08 Km.

Well-positioned in Songshan District, Capital Hotel Songshan is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, business center, safety deposit boxes, currency exchange, dry cleaning.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide separate shower and tub, non smoking rooms, hair dryer, air conditioning, blackout curtains to please the most discerning guest. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the fitness center. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Capital Hotel Songshan hits the spot in many ways.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

value for money, cleanliness, good...

Mark, Singapore January 18, 2015

1.15 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, May Rooms Taipei House is ideally situated in Nangang District; one of the city's most popular locales. The excitement of the city center is only 12.9 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

May Rooms Taipei House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, library to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Step into one of 7 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, balcony/terrace which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Taipei, make May Rooms Taipei House your home away from home.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

1.17 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Happy Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Happy Hotel, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including elevator, airport transfer, dry cleaning, family room, laundry service.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Happy Hotel.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

kind staff, less than 200 NT to...

Ardac, Turkey March 21, 2015

1.18 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

good price, kind staffs, quiet...

Young, South Korea June 26, 2014

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With the city's main attractions such as Raohe Night Market, Raohe Street Night Market, Wufenpu Commercial Zone within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Hotel June also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, newspapers, meeting facilities, elevator, car park.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find telephone, internet access – LAN (complimentary), toiletries, hair dryer, shower. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Hotel June is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location, room location and wifi...

Danny, Hong Kong April 24, 2015

1.42 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Very cheap. Rooms are maintained....

Trixie, Philippines April 7, 2015

1.42 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business, restaurants, shopping district of Taipei, Shinshin Hotel Songshan is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Shinshin Hotel Songshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Shinshin Hotel Songshan is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.43 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at House Tango, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. No less exceptional is the hotel's easy access to the city's myriad attractions and landmarks, such as Breeze Song Gao Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi, Xinyi Commercial Center.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

The ambiance of House Tango is reflected in every guestroom. daily newspaper, complimentary bottled water, bathtub, internet access – LAN, non smoking rooms are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the House Tango the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Staff Services , Location ,...

Chin, Hong Kong April 25, 2015

1.44 Km.

Renovated in 2011, the City Suites-Taipei Nandong guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. Situated only 2.6km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Raohe Street Night Market, Raohe Night Market, Core Pacific Living Mall.

The facilities and services provided by City Suites-Taipei Nandong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. City Suites-Taipei Nandong is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Forward Hotel Nangang
Forward Hotel Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Great location, friendly staff but...

Charlie, Taiwan April 4, 2015

1.45 Km.

This contemporary venue is located on Nangang Sanchong Road, providing excellent services to business and leisure travelers alike. The TWTC Nangang Exhitibition Hall and MRT Nangang Software Park are within a short range from the property. Forward Hotel Nangang has a brilliant blend of classic and modern, European-styled interior décor. Guests are ensured with professional services as well as superior recreational facilities. The hotel offers an excellent selection of modern guestrooms, and each unit is fully set with daily amenities. Explore the surrounding area for an exotic Taiwanese food experience. If you are in search for a comfortable bed to rest in after a full day of exploration, Forward Hotel Nangang is surely the ideal home away from home you seek.
Alper Motel
Alper Motel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Location. Rooms with big bed and...

Raymond, Malaysia April 1, 2015

1.63 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Alper Motel enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, shopping, business hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Core Pacific Living Mall, Core Pacific City, Raohe Street Night Market.

Alper Motel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, valet parking, car park, airport transfer, laundry service.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include massage are designed for escape and relaxation. Alper Motel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
La Maison Hotel
La Maison Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

 

1.65 Km.

Well-positioned in Neihu District, La Maison Hotel is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

La Maison Hotel also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, blackout curtains, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. La Maison Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
G.L. Hotel
G.L. Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Great location, right next to...

Hon, United Kingdom April 19, 2015

1.72 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, G.L. Hotel is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.5km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

G.L. Hotel offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, airport transfer.

14 rooms spread over 6 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. With an ideal location and facilities to match, G.L. Hotel hits the spot in many ways.
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Le Meridien Taipei Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

good location, comfortable, nice...

Kuong, Macau March 10, 2015

1.78 Km.

For travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Taipei, Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is the perfect choice. Situated only 0 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. For sightseeing options and local attractions, one need not look far as the hotel enjoys close proximity to Breeze Song Gao Center, Xinyi Commercial Center, Eslite Bookstore Xinyi.

The facilities and services provided by Le Meridien Taipei Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including fitness center, sauna, indoor pool. Le Meridien Taipei Hotel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
City Lake Hotel
City Lake Hotel
Hotel Area: Neihu District

The location is 2 mins walking...

Charlie, Taiwan May 3, 2015

1.78 Km.

Conveniently located in the heart of the Neihu District, this elegant property is minutes away from the Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport. A property suitable for both leisure and business travelers, City Lake Hotel is a 10-minute drive away from the Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall and offers easy access to major tourist hot spots including Taipei 101 and Miramar Entertainment Park. Take two minutes to walk from the hotel and you'll find Hu Zhou MRT Station, and don't forget to visit the major shopping centers and commercial areas nearby. Apart from featuring a great location, City Lake Hotel boasts elegantly designed rooms that incorporate facilities like air conditioning, cable TV, an in-room safe, working desk, and telephone. Complimentary facilities on-site include a business center, sauna, gym, and shuttle service. All in all, City Lake Hotel is a great place of stay.
Humble House Taipei
Humble House Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Perfect location. Good service....

Wong, Hong Kong April 25, 2015

1.78 Km.

Humble House Taipei, located in Xinyi District, Taipei, is a popular choice for travelers. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.8 km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Humble House Taipei, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 235 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – wireless (complimentary), internet access – wireless, wake-up service, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, garden to make your stay truly unforgettable. Humble House Taipei is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3B01