In and around Taipei
Ports/Ferries

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 750,000 properties worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 16,000,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

8 million+ hotel reviews by agoda customers

With availability in over 47,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kunyang Metro Station

Kunyang Metro Station is just one of Taipei's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com has secured the lowest rates at hotels near many other Train, Metro and Bus Stations. Find the perfect accommodation near Kunyang Metro Station, with choices like the Di Bao Motel Taipei and the Gallery Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kunyang Metro Station. Hotels are easy to review via our Taipei city page, equipped with convenient search tools and extensive hotel information. With more than 2 million customer reviews, more travelers are choosing Agoda.com to book hotels near Kunyang Metro Station.

Kunyang Metro Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kunyang Metro Station

nearest hotel
Gallery Hotel
Gallery Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Staff was attentive, the place was...

David, Australia September 10, 2015

0.43 Km.

Business travelers must consider this cozy, European-styled property when visiting Taipei. Situated in the Nan-Kang district, Gallery Hotel is only five minutes away from the Nan-Kang Exhibition Center and Nan-Kang Software Park. Also within close proximity of the hotel is the MRT Kuan-Yang Station, allowing further access to the rest of the city. The hotel offers a full list of room types set with various accommodations depending on the guests’ needs. Recreational facilities include a business center, conference hall, and a fitness center. Enjoy a fine dining experience in their on-site restaurant which serves a variety of international cuisines. You will not be disappointed when staying at this comfortable well-serviced Gallery Hotel.
Discovery Motel - Nangang
Discovery Motel - Nangang
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.43 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the business district of Taipei, Discovery Motel - Nangang is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Set 9.3km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Discovery Motel - Nangang is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service, convenience store, 24-hour front desk are just a few of the facilities that set Discovery Motel - Nangang apart from other hotels in the city.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide bathroom phone, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, free welcome drink to please the most discerning guest. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include hot tub, steamroom are designed for escape and relaxation. Discovery Motel - Nangang is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Di Bao Motel Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.45 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Nangang District, Di Bao Motel Taipei enjoys a commanding position in the business hub of Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Also within easy reach are Wufenpu Commercial Zone, Taipei World Trade Center Nangang Exhibition Hall, Raohe Street Night Market.

The facilities and services provided by Di Bao Motel Taipei ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like Wi-Fi in public areas, coffee shop.

Step into one of 20 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers fantastic facilities, including hot tub, spa, to help you unwind after an action-packed day in the city. Di Bao Motel Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
King of France Palace Hotel
King of France Palace Hotel
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.62 Km.

King of France Palace Hotel offers rooms with beautiful European decor, gold-plated beds and free wired internet. It is a 5-minute drive from Nangang Railway Station and Kunyang MRT Station. Parking is free. The elegant air-conditioned rooms feature soft carpeted flooring, stylish wallpaper and classical art pieces. All come with a flat-screen TV, DVD player and minibar. Private bathrooms come with either a bathtub or spa bathtub. King of France Palace Hotel is a 20-minute walk from Raohe Street Tourist Night Market and a 20-minute drive from downtown Taipei. Taoyuan International Airport is a 50-minute drive away. Airport shuttles are available at an extra charge. Day trips can be arranged at the tour desk. The hotel also provides laundry and dry cleaning services. Luggage storage is available at the 24-hour front desk. A daily buffet breakfast is served at the hotel's dining room from 07:30-10:00.
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hau Shuang Hotel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Awesome location, okay service and...

Ogawa, Japan December 31, 2015

0.81 Km.

When visiting Taipei, you'll feel right at home at Hau Shuang Hotel, which offers quality accommodation and great service. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Hau Shuang Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Hau Shuang Hotel is home to 35 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Hau Shuang Hotel.
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei
Courtyard by Marriott Taipei
Hotel Area: Nangang District

 

0.85 Km.

Well-positioned in Nangang District, Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store, daily housekeeping, fax machine, 24-hour security.

Step into one of 465 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, complimentary tea, slippers, sofa which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Wonstar Hotel Song Shan
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Location is best and very...

Kee, Malaysia March 15, 2016

0.98 Km.

Located in the heart of Taipei, right next to the Wufenpu fashion shops and the famous Raohe Street Night Market, Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is one of the city's most convenient accommodations. Also nearby are the Taipei 101 Building and Houshanpi MRT station. CKS International Airport is a 45-minute drive away. There are just 35 rooms in this small, affordable property. Each comes with satellite television and air conditioning. Wonstar Hotel Song Shan is a budget accommodation at its very best. This 3-star hotel is full of character, and the cafe serves breakfast in the morning and free tea and coffee for guests throughout the day. To continue with your reservation at Wonstar Hotel Song Shan, please fill out your dates of stay and continue on to our secure online booking form.
Red Orange House
Red Orange House
Hotel Area: Songshan District

 

0.98 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Songshan District, Red Orange House enjoys a commanding position in the restaurants, business, shopping hub of Taipei. Situated only 3 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Red Orange House also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Taipei. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, grocery deliveries, private check in/check out, laundromat, express check-in/check-out to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

Red Orange House is home to 4 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Red Orange House is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Taipei Livepal Hostel
Taipei Livepal Hostel
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.06 Km.

Located in the lovely area of Xinyi District, Taipei Livepal Hostel enjoys a commanding position in the business, restaurants, shopping hub of Taipei. With its location just from the city center and from the airport, this 2-star hotel attracts numerous travelers each year. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Taipei Livepal Hostel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, lockers can be enjoyed at the hotel.

The ambiance of Taipei Livepal Hostel is reflected in every guestroom. television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Taipei Livepal Hostel is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Taipei.
Capital Hotel Songshan
Capital Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleanliness, Organized & Advanced...

Yng, Malaysia March 13, 2016

1.08 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, Capital Hotel Songshan is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by Capital Hotel Songshan ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are just a few of the facilities that set Capital Hotel Songshan apart from other hotels in the city.

Capital Hotel Songshan is home to 123 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as complimentary tea, closet, towels, clothes rack, slippers. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as fitness center to make your stay truly unforgettable. Capital Hotel Songshan is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
AMA Home Taipei
AMA Home Taipei
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.09 Km.

Situated in Xinyi District, AMA Home Taipei is the perfect place to experience Taipei and its surroundings. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 6.4 km away, and it normally takes about 48 minutes to reach the airport. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Taipei hotel. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, convenience store, laundromat, express check-in/check-out can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, locker, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Superb facilities and an excellent location make the AMA Home Taipei the perfect base from which to enjoy your stay in Taipei.
May Rooms Taipei House
May Rooms Taipei House
Hotel Area: Nangang District

Good transport, friendly and...

Roona, United Kingdom November 13, 2015

1.15 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, May Rooms Taipei House is located in the Nangang District area of Taipei. Set 12.9 km from the excitement of the city, this 2-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At May Rooms Taipei House, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. The hotel provides free Wi-Fi in all rooms, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas, tours, laundry service to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

7 rooms spread over 3 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. May Rooms Taipei House is a smart choice for travelers to Taipei, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Happy Hotel
Happy Hotel
Hotel Area: Songshan District

The location was great. Less than...

Krista, United States December 28, 2015

1.17 Km.

Only a 5-minute walk from Songshan Railway Station, Happy Hotel welcomes guests with tastefully furnished guestrooms equipped with a flat-screen TV. Guests can also utilize the free Wi-Fi access available at all areas. Offering a flat-screen TV with cable channels and a work desk, rooms at Happy Hotel are cooled with air conditioning. They come fitted with an attached bathroom. Extras include a bathtub and free toiletries. This affordable accommodation is located just 2 km from the well-known Taipei 101. It is 5.8 km from Taipei Main Station and 6.4 km from Shilin Night Market. Taoyuan International Airport is 34 km from the property. At Happy Hotel, guests will find a tour desk where travel arrangements can be made. Elevators are available on every level.
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Charming City Hotel SungShan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleaniless, Friendly staff &...

Shu, Singapore July 17, 2015

1.18 Km.

Business travelers in need of a cozy venue to spend the night in should highly consider this convenient hotel. Charming City Hotel SungShan sits in the Xinyi District. There are several nearby attractions which include the Taipei 101 Mall, Miramar Entertainment Park, the Taipei World Trade Center, and Shin Kong Mitsukoshi. Be sure to visit the Raohe St. Night Market which is just a five minutes’ walk away for some local exotic snacks. Corporal travelers may utilize the hotel’s meeting rooms and a business center. Guestrooms are set with European-styled decor and comfortable beds ensuring a restful night sleep. Feel free to set up base in Charming City Hotel SungShan and explore what Taipei has to offer.
Nina's Room
Nina's Room
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

 

1.35 Km.

Well-positioned in Xinyi District, Nina's Room is the ideal point of departure for your excursions in Taipei. The excitement of the city center is only 0.2KM away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Nina's Room, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, laundry service are just a few of the facilities that set Nina's Room apart from other hotels in the city.

Step into one of 3 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as wooden/parqueted flooring, cleaning products, slippers, additional toilet, mirror which can be found in some rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Nina's Room.
Hotel June
Hotel June
Hotel Area: Neihu District

Hotel room is big , clean and...

O, Hong Kong December 2, 2015

1.36 Km.

Conveniently located in Taipei, Hotel June is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. The excitement of the city center is only 10 km away. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Hotel June, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including hot tub, fitness center, garden. With an ideal location and facilities to match, Hotel June hits the spot in many ways.
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Room size, comfort, staff...

Suet, China March 6, 2016

1.42 Km.

Centrally located in the Sin-Yi district, this hotel is adjacent to many of the city's renowned shopping, entertainment, and business areas. Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi serves as a peaceful retreat after a long day in the bustling city. Each room comes tastefully decorated and well-appointed with a Pioneer surround sound DVD system, European furniture, handmade tea set, Whirlpool bathtub, and Kohler & Hansgrohe toilet facilities. Catering to business travelers is the conference room, equipped with a number of services. Guests can start their day off with an enjoyable buffet breakfast in the Lounge, set in a modern and elegant atmosphere. This is also an ideal place to unwind at the end of the day, where guests can access wireless Internet or browse through a variety of magazines. For those in need of a workout, the Health Club comes with modern exercising equipment. Whether visiting for business or leisure purposes, Tango Hotel Taipei XinYi provides a restful stay for all guests.
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Shinshin Hotel Songshan
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Cleanliness, location and quietness...

Stanley, Singapore February 9, 2016

1.42 Km.

Shinshinhotel Shongshan is located in Taipei. Free WiFi access is available. Each room here will provide you with a cable TV and air conditioning. There is also a refrigerator. Featuring a hairdryer, private bathroom also comes with free toiletries and slippers. Extras include a desk and bed linen. At Shinshinhotel Shongshan you will find a 24-hour front desk and a mini-market. Other facilities offered at the property include a shared lounge, luggage storage and shops (on site). Shinshinhotel Shongshan is a 5-minute drive from Taipei Songshan Airport, a 10-minute walk from Shongshan Railway Station and a 10-minute drive from Taipei Main Station. Taipei 101 is a 10-minute drive away and Taipei World Trade Centre is a 10-minute drive away.
House Tango
House Tango
Hotel Area: Xinyi District

Convenient, Room size is nice and...

Chan, Hong Kong December 21, 2015

1.43 Km.

Renovated in , the House Tango guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Taipei for business or pleasure. The hotel lies from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At House Tango, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Top features of the hotel include free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, room service.

The hotel features 16 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), whirlpool bathtub, non smoking rooms. The hotel's recreational facilities, which include fitness center are designed for escape and relaxation. House Tango is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Taipei.
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
City Suites-Taipei Nandong
Hotel Area: Songshan District

Near to chia te bakery, near raohe...

Edwin, Singapore March 30, 2016

1.44 Km.

Whether you're a tourist or traveling on business, City Suites-Taipei Nandong is a great choice for accommodation when visiting Taipei. The hotel lies 2.6km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

The facilities and services provided by City Suites-Taipei Nandong ensure a pleasant stay for guests. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, fax machine, fireplace, photocopying, printer.

111 rooms spread over 8 floors provide a warm and pleasant home away from home. Modern comforts such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the City Suites-Taipei Nandong.

Go To Top


Agoda is part of The Priceline Group, the world leader in online travel & related services.

AS-AGWEB-3A07