or

In and around Berlin
National Parks

Sports Venues

Great reasons to book with Agoda

Over 600,000 hotels worldwide – more added every day

Trusted by over 18,500,000 satisfied customers

Best Price Guarantee

9 million+ hotel reviews by Agoda customers

With availability in over 60,000 cities worldwide

agoda special offers

including last minute offers

(even same day!)

free nights

free upgrades!

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station is just one of Berlin's many landmarks to discover. Agoda.com exclusively offers the lowest rates at hotels near popular Train, Metro and Bus Stations. A variety of hotels can be found near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station, such as Hotel Berolina an der Gedaechtniskirche and Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel.

Agoda.com's secure on-line booking form makes it easy to reserve hotels close to Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station. With convenient search tools and extensive information, hotels in Berlin are easily searchable. Agoda.com is trusted by over 3,500,000 travelers who book their accommodations near famous sights like Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station.

Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

Selected Landmark Landmark Hotel Airport

Hotels near Kurfürstendamm Underground Railway Station

nearest hotel
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Good location, value for money and...

Ulrik, Sweden November 27, 2014

0.03 Km.

Well-placed in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing area of Berlin city, AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm provides a most conducive spot for you to take a break from your busy days. Situated only 0.1 km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as Ku’damm Eck, BVG Top Tour, Gedachtniskirche Church.

AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are bar, business center, tours, car park, free Wi-Fi in all rooms.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AZIMUT Hotel Berlin Kurfuerstendamm.
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Swissotel Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Clean, good staff, great location...

Bate-Erdene, Mongolia January 28, 2015

0.07 Km.

The large, luxurious rooms here features a contemporary design combined with traditional Swiss hospitality. Past visitors have complemented the hotel's amazing location right on the famous Kurfürstendamm, one of the most famous shopping areas in all of Berlin. The nearby Zoo Station is located within a few minutes' walk of the front door. There are many tourist attractions in the area including Kaiser Wilhelm Memorial Church and Zoologischer Garten. The luxury of this hotel has earned it top marks with nearly anyone that has stayed in the past. Combine this with the world-class service, affable location, and top-quality rooms, and this makes Swissotel Berlin Hotel one of the most popular choices in all of Berlin.
Upper Room Hotel
Upper Room Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Free wi-fi, good breakfast, newly...

Kerry, Singapore September 11, 2014

0.08 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Upper Room Hotel. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. For those of you who want to venture out, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck are just some of the attractions available to visitors.

At Upper Room Hotel, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like luggage storage, pets allowed, concierge, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas.

The hotel features 68 beautifully appointed guest rooms, many of which include internet access – LAN, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV, in room safe, non smoking rooms. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Upper Room Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.11 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. The hotel lies 0.1 Km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. Also within easy reach are Erotik Museum, Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church.

The facilities and services provided by Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel ensure a pleasant stay for guests. Guests of the hotel can enjoy on-site features like safety deposit boxes, 24-hour front desk, smoking area, meeting facilities, shuttle service.

Guests can choose from 232 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. Throughout the day you can enjoy the relaxing atmosphere of the spa, steamroom, indoor pool, massage, sauna. Waldorf Astoria Berlin Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, breakfast and staff...

Wai, United Kingdom October 26, 2014

0.12 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel. The hotel lies 6.7 km from the city center and provides accessibility to important town facilities. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including concierge, dry cleaning, Wi-Fi in public areas, currency exchange, valet parking.

Guests can choose from 311 rooms, all of which exude an atmosphere of total peace and harmony. The hotel's sauna, fitness center, massage are ideal places to relax and unwind after a busy day. Whatever your reason for visiting Berlin, the Sofitel Berlin Kurfurstendamm Hotel is the perfect venue for an exhilarating and exciting break away.
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

location, modern room and good food...

Aksarinth, Thailand November 17, 2014

0.13 Km.

When visiting Berlin, you'll feel right at home at Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm, which offers quality accommodation and great service. Situated only 0. Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. With the city's main attractions such as BVG Top Tour, BVB, Berolina Sightseeing within close reach, visitors to the hotel will just love its location.

Offering hotel guests superior services and a broad range of amenities, Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is committed to ensuring that your stay is as comfortable as possible. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers luggage storage, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, 24-hour room service, laundry service.

Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is home to 146 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as shower, satellite/cable TV, hair dryer, internet access – wireless (charges apply), television LCD/plasma screen. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Lindner Hotel am Ku'damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Steigenberger Hotel Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.15 Km.

Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, located in Charlottenburg, Berlin, is a popular choice for travelers. Situated only 1.0 Km from the city center, guests are well located to enjoy the town's attractions and activities. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Gedachtniskirche Church, Kaiser-Wilhelm-Gedachtniskirche Church, Ku’damm Eck.

At Steigenberger Hotel Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. A selection of top-class facilities such as safety deposit boxes, meeting facilities, facilities for disabled guests, car park, restaurant can be enjoyed at the hotel.

Step into one of 398 inviting rooms and escape the stresses of the day with a wide range of amenities such as desk, bathtub, shower, hair dryer, bathrobes which can be found in some rooms. The hotel offers an excellent variety of recreational facilities, including indoor pool, massage, spa, sauna. When you are looking for comfortable and convenient accommodations in Berlin, make Steigenberger Hotel Berlin your home away from home.
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Great location, very comfortable...

Shiri, Israel October 14, 2014

0.16 Km.

Renovated in , the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel guarantees guests a pleasant stay whether in Berlin for business or pleasure. The hotel is not too far from the city center: just 0.1 Km away, and it normally takes about 15 minutes to reach the airport. This modern hotel is in the vicinity of popular city attractions such as BVB, Ku’damm Eck, Berolina Sightseeing.

First-rate hotel services and facilities that define the H10 Hotels experience await you at the H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel. While lodging at this wonderful property, guests can enjoy executive floor, concierge, meeting facilities, family room, bicycle rental.

H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is home to 199 bedrooms. All are tastefully furnished and many even provide such comforts as desk, satellite/cable TV, bathrobes, hair dryer, internet access – wireless. The hotel offers wonderful recreational facilities such as spa, fitness center, sauna to make your stay truly unforgettable. H10 Berlin Ku'damm Hotel is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.16 Km.

Nestled in the heart of Charlottenburg, Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is an ideal spot from which to discover Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. Visitors to the hotel can take pleasure in touring the city's top attractions: Theater des Westens, Erotik Museum, Delphi-Filmpalast Cinema.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. This hotel offers numerous on-site facilities to satisfy even the most discerning guest.

All guest accommodations feature thoughtful amenities to ensure an unparalleled sense of comfort. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Motel One Berlin Ku'Damm is a smart choice for travelers to Berlin, offering a relaxed and hassle-free stay every time.
Tolle-Wohnungen
Tolle-Wohnungen
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.2 Km.

Situated in Charlottenburg, Tolle-Wohnungen is the perfect place to experience Berlin and its surroundings. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Tolle-Wohnungen, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. The hotel provides pets allowed, Wi-Fi in public areas, car park, family room to ensure our guests the greatest comfort.

The ambiance of Tolle-Wohnungen is reflected in every guestroom. refrigerator, satellite/cable TV, balcony/terrace, DVD/CD player, microwave are just some of the facilities that can be found throughout the property. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Tolle-Wohnungen is an ideal place of stay for travelers seeking charm, comfort and convenience in Berlin.
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
art'otel berlin kudamm by park plaza
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Clean, comfortable and good...

Adrianna, Singapore December 2, 2014

0.2 Km.

This is a well-located hotel for business and leisure travelers alike with an art and deco flare and modern amenities. Network the cool, colorful corridors of the hotel in style. With an attention to sunlit lounges, interesting lighting and design, and friendly hotel reception, you can't go wrong for rest and relaxation. The rooms here are large and unique and enjoy nice big windows looking out over the surrounding business and commercial areas. The hotel is metropolitan with a cool doorstep walkability to all sorts of little restaurants and things to do in the area. In the evenings, roll by the bar and restaurant areas for a full garden view, colorful cocktails, and a relaxing ambience.
AMC Apartments
AMC Apartments
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location, Public Transportation,...

Sutedjo, Indonesia December 25, 2014

0.2 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the sightseeing, restaurants, shopping district of Berlin, AMC Apartments is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only 0.3 km from the city center, the hotel's strategic location ensures that guests can quickly and easily reach many local points of interest. Also within easy reach are BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Ku’damm Eck.

AMC Apartments also offers many facilities to enrich your stay in Berlin. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers pets allowed, airport transfer, shuttle service, room service, laundry service.

In addition, all guestrooms feature a variety of comforts. Many rooms even provide shower, desk, kitchenette, satellite/cable TV, coffee/tea maker to please the most discerning guest. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at AMC Apartments.
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

atmosphere, clean enough, location...

Kam, Hong Kong December 16, 2014

0.21 Km.

With 231 rooms, aletto Kudamm Hotel & Hostel contains all the amenities and services you would expect from a 3-star hotel, including a large garden with diverse leisure activities. Satellite/cable TV, air conditioning, and a shower are among the amenities guests will find in every room. This property in Berlin has a car park, 24-hour reception, handicapped accessible rooms, a bar with an assortment of snacks, a conference room, laundry services, safety deposit boxes, and tours. Everything the hotel does is centered around the guests' experience, ensuring comfort and relaxation.
AMC Apartments Berlin
AMC Apartments Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.22 Km.

Ideal for fun and relaxation, AMC Apartments Berlin is located in the Charlottenburg area of Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as BVB, Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum.

AMC Apartments Berlin offers impeccable service and all the essential amenities to invigorate travelers. The hotel offers access to a vast array of services, including express check-in/check-out, Wi-Fi in public areas, family room, car park, business center.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find shower, kitchenette, microwave, fan, DVD/CD player. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. AMC Apartments Berlin is your one-stop destination for quality hotel accommodations in Berlin.
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel-Pension Savoy
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.23 Km.

Designed for both business and leisure travel, Hotel-Pension Savoy is ideally situated in Charlottenburg; one of the city's most popular locales. Set 0,00 km from the excitement of the city, this 3-star hotel commands an excellent location and provides access to the city's biggest attractions. Also within easy reach are Berolina Sightseeing, Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, BVB.

Take advantage of a wealth of unrivaled services and amenities at this Berlin hotel. Top features of the hotel include pets allowed, laundry service, 24-hour front desk, car park, shared lounge/TV area.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include shower, bathrobes, seating area, balcony/terrace, desk, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel-Pension Savoy.
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

Conveniently located in Berlin, 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin is a great base from which to explore this vibrant city. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. Top features of the hotel include bar, tours, pets allowed, facilities for disabled guests, luggage storage.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, telephone, alarm clock, toiletries, mini bar. The complete list of recreational facilities is available at the hotel, including spa, sauna. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at 25hours Hotel Bikini Berlin.
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Kempinski Hotel Bristol
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Location Efficient Check-In good...

Nettaya, Thailand August 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

The elegant, 17-story building provides 301 contemporary guest rooms and is situated directly on the famous Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard. The Kempinski Hotel Bristol is nine kilometers from the Tegel International Airport. It is also close to the train and subway station. Guests are close to many major attractions, such as the Bahnhof Zoo. Located on Kurfuerstendamm Boulevard, the surrounding area has many stylish shops, fine restaurants, and entertainment outlets. There are two on-site restaurants that serve regional and international cuisine. The 5-star Kempinski Hotel Bristol is an ideal destination for business and leisure travelers seeking classy accommodation on the world-famous boulevard.
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

breakfast area, nice eooden floor,...

Philip, Switzerland May 31, 2014

0.24 Km.

Art plays a big part in the hotel and some exquisite and absolutely unique pieces are featured throughout. Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm is very much linked to the creative art world and the performing arts, having the most effective little black book in Berlin. The hotel also has a Michelin-starred restaurant. To make each guest's stay comfortable, all rooms feature a daily newspaper and a shower-bathtub. Featuring safety deposit boxes, room service, and airport transfer, this Berlin hotel is sure to make each guest's trip an enjoyable one. Guests seeking exercise or leisure will be pleased to find a steam room, spa, and garden at the hotel. With a full range of popular amenities and a friendly, caring staff, it's no wonder guests keep returning to Dormero Hotel Berlin Ku’damm.
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

 

0.24 Km.

If what you're looking for is a conveniently located hotel in Berlin, look no further than Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin. From here, guests can enjoy easy access to all that the lively city has to offer. With its convenient location, the hotel offers easy access to the city's must-see destinations.

At Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin, the excellent service and superior facilities make for an unforgettable stay. For the comfort and convenience of guests, the hotel offers tours, car hire, express check-in/check-out, car park, luggage storage.

Experience high quality room facilities during your stay here. Some rooms include toiletries, seating area, hair dryer, DVD/CD player, television, provided to help guests recharge after a long day. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Enjoy unparalleled services and a truly prestigious address at the Boutique Hotel Mittendrin Berlin.
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Pension Columbus
Hotel Area: Charlottenburg

Situated at the center at Berlin,...

Ferdinand, Philippines October 10, 2014

0.24 Km.

Offering quality accommodations in the shopping, restaurants, sightseeing district of Berlin, Hotel Pension Columbus is a popular pick for both business and leisure travelers. Only away, this 1-star hotel can be easily accessed from the airport. A haven of rest and relaxation, the hotel will offer total renewal just steps away from the city's numerous attractions such as Kathe-Kollwitz-Museum, Berolina Sightseeing, BVB.

At Hotel Pension Columbus, every effort is made to make guests feel comfortable. To do so, the hotel provides the best in services and amenities. To name a few of the hotel's facilities, there are safety deposit boxes, elevator, luggage storage, express check-in/check-out, family room.

Hotel accommodations have been carefully appointed to the highest degree of comfort and convenience. In some of the rooms, guests can find internet access – wireless (complimentary), ironing facilities, shared bathroom, air conditioning, satellite/cable TV. Besides, the hotel's host of recreational offerings ensures you have plenty to do during your stay. Discover an engaging blend of professional service and a wide array of features at Hotel Pension Columbus.

High ratings for agoda.com!

4.5 / 5

over 80,000 reviews

99%

of users recommend us

Go To Top


AS-AGWEB-3C04